2016 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3h 50' 36"
02 Evelyn Stevens 1983 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 08"
03 Megan Guarnier 1985 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 22"
04 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 23"
05 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Wiggle - High5 25"
06 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Belarus Canyon SRAM Racing 38"
07 Emma Johansson 1983 Sweden Wiggle - High5 43"
08 Katrin Garfoot 1981 Australia Orica - AIS 45"
09 Marianne Vos 1987 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 48"
10 Jolanda Neff 1993 Switzerland Servetto Footon 48"
11 Claudia Lichtenberg 1985 Germany Lotto - Soudal Ladies 53"
12 Carmen Small 1980 USA Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 53"
13 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Poland Ale' Cipollini 55"
14 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Netherlands Orica - AIS 58"
15 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Orica - AIS 58"
16 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Spain Ale' Cipollini 1' 00"
17 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Canada Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 00"
18 Janneke Ensing 1986 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 1' 00"
19 Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 03"
20 Anna Plichta 1992 Poland BTC City Ljubljana 1' 09"
21 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Canada Team Liv - Plantur 1' 11"
22 Nicole Brandli 1979 Switzerland Servetto Footon 1' 11"
23 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Orica - AIS 1' 11"
24 Lara Vieceli 1993 Italy INPA - BIANCHI 1' 11"
25 Danielle Rowe 1990 Great Britain Wiggle - High5 1' 11"
26 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 1' 11"
27 Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia Hitec Products 1' 21"
28 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Great Britain Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 23"
29 Joelle Numainville 1987 Canada Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1' 25"
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot 1992 France Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1' 27"
31 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 30"
32 Alexis Ryan 1994 USA Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 30"
33 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Italy Hitec Products 1' 37"
34 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Orica - AIS 2' 15"
35 Carlee Taylor 1989 Australia Team Liv - Plantur 2' 16"
36 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 France Wiggle - High5 2' 18"
37 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Australia Canyon SRAM Racing 2' 21"
38 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2' 21"
39 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2' 33"
40 Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Orica - AIS 2' 34"
41 Jessie Daams 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 3' 01"
42 Anna Zita Maria Stricker 1994 Italy INPA - BIANCHI 3' 20"
43 Hanna Solovey 1992 Ukraine Parkhotel Valkenburg 3' 39"
44 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine INPA - BIANCHI 3' 49"
45 Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Japan Wiggle - High5 3' 49"
46 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 3' 56"
47 Olga Zabelinskaya 1980 Russia Bepink 4' 06"
48 Flavia Oliveira 1981 Brazil Lensworld - Zannata 4' 07"
49 Edwige Pitel 1967 France S.C. Michela Fanini 4' 12"
50 Katarzyna Pawlowska 1989 Poland Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4' 16"
51 Rozanne Slik 1991 Netherlands Team Liv - Plantur 4' 29"
52 Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 4' 29"
53 Léna Gérault 1995 France - 4' 29"
54 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 USA Cylance Pro Cycling 4' 29"
55 Jermaine Post 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 4' 35"
56 Alexandra Nessmar 1994 Sweden Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 4' 39"
57 Eva Buurman 1994 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 4' 39"
58 Jenelle Crooks 1994 Australia Orica - AIS 4' 39"
59 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 4' 42"
60 Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands Team Liv - Plantur 4' 42"
61 Stephanie Pohl 1987 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4' 42"
62 Kseniya Tuhai 1995 Belarus Bepink 4' 45"
63 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 4' 45"
64 Svetlana Kuznetsova 1995 Russia Astana Women's Team 4' 45"
65 Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Romania INPA - BIANCHI 4' 48"
66 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4' 48"
67 Lex Albrecht 1987 Canada Bepink 4' 48"
68 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 4' 51"
69 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Italy Ale' Cipollini 4' 52"
70 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 4' 54"
71 Alison Tetrick 1985 USA Cylance Pro Cycling 5' 06"
72 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 5' 06"
73 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen 1976 Norway Hitec Products 5' 06"
74 Sarah Rijkes 1991 Austria Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 5' 06"
75 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Italy Astana Women's Team 5' 14"
76 Charlotte Bravard 1992 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 5' 14"
77 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 5' 40"
78 Esra Tromp 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 5' 52"
79 Severine Eraud 1995 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 5' 56"
80 Charlotte Becker 1983 Germany Hitec Products 5' 59"
81 Anna Potokina 1987 Russia Servetto Footon 6' 18"
82 Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Orica - AIS 6' 49"
83 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden Ale' Cipollini 6' 49"
84 Amélie Rivat 1989 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 6' 49"
85 Oxana Kozonchuk 1988 Russia Lensworld - Zannata 7' 24"
86 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Italy Lensworld - Zannata 7' 41"
87 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Italy Lensworld - Zannata 7' 41"
88 Jessy Druyts 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 9' 54"
89 Kaat Hannes 1991 Belgium Lensworld - Zannata 10' 27"
90 Willeke Knol 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies 10' 29"
91 Spela Kern 1990 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 10' 36"
92 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil 1992 Spain Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 10' 42"
93 Emilie Rochedy 1994 France - 10' 42"
94 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Spain Lointek 10' 44"
95 Miriam Bjornsrud 1992 Norway Hitec Products 15' 04"
96 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway Hitec Products 15' 04"
97 Tatiana Antoshina 1982 Russia Astana Women's Team 15' 08"
98 Marlène Morel-Petitgirard 1988 France - 15' 12"
99 Doris Schweizer 1989 Switzerland Cylance Pro Cycling 15' 13"
100 Valentina Scandolara 1990 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 15' 18"
101 An-li Kachelhoffer 1987 South Africa Lotto - Soudal Ladies 15' 18"
102 Sofia Beggin 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team 15' 19"
103 Greta Richioud 1996 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 16' 14"
104 Anabelle Dreville 1995 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 16' 23"
105 Fanny Leleu 1988 France - 16' 23"
106 Hannah Barnes 1993 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing 16' 40"
107 Monique van de Ree 1988 Netherlands Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 16' 42"
108 Heidi Dalton 1995 South Africa Bizkaia - Durango 16' 45"
109 Victorie Guilman 1996 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 16' 45"
110 Sara Penton 1988 Sweden Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 16' 49"
111 Roos Hoogeboom 1982 Netherlands Bizkaia - Durango 16' 52"
112 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste 1995 Spain Bizkaia - Durango 16' 58"
113 Kyara Stijns 1995 Netherlands Team Liv - Plantur 17' 08"
114 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Spain Lointek 17' 10"
115 Michela Pavin 1994 Italy INPA - BIANCHI 17' 11"
116 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy Bepink 17' 11"
117 Kimberley Le Court De Billot 1996 Mauritius Bizkaia - Durango 17' 35"
118 Simona Bortolotti 1994 Italy Bepink 18' 28"
DNF Astrid Chazal 1989 France -
DNF Louisa Lobigs 1990 Australia -
DNF Shannon Malseed 1994 Australia -
DNF Nicole Moerig 1984 Australia -
DNF Ellen Skerritt 1994 Australia Ale' Cipollini
DNF Anna Trevisi 1992 Italy Ale' Cipollini
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Russia Astana Women's Team
DNF Amber Leone Neben 1975 USA Bepink
DNF Elisabet Escursell Valero 1996 Spain Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Margarita Lopez Llull 1997 Spain Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Jelena Eric 1996 Serbia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kimberley Wells 1985 Australia Colavita - Bianchi
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Rossella Ratto 1993 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Claudia Cretti 1996 Italy INPA - BIANCHI
DNF Veronika Anna Kormos 1992 Hungary Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling
DNF Maaike Polspoel 1989 Belgium Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Maria Del Mar Bonnin Palou 1990 Spain Lointek
DNF Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez 1997 Spain Lointek
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Spain Lointek
DNF Aurore Verhoeven 1990 France Lointek
DNF Lucinda Brand 1989 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNF Molly Meyvisch 1995 Belgium Servetto Footon
DNF Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Servetto Footon
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Italy Servetto Footon
DNF Molly Weaver 1994 Great Britain Team Liv - Plantur
DNF Fien Delbaere 1996 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke 1996 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
DNF Anna Sanchis Chafer 1987 Spain Wiggle - High5

Info

RaceLa Flèche Wallonne Féminine
Nation Belgium
Distance 137 km
DateApril 20th
Edition2016
Classification1.WWT
Extra Compare top four

Anna van der Breggen