2017 Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3t 15' 57"
02 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Great Britain Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 55"
03 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland WM3 Pro Cycling Team 55"
04 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Netherlands Orica - Scott 55"
05 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Wiggle - High5 55"
06 Coryn Rivera 1992 USA Team Sunweb 1' 02"
07 Amy Pieters 1991 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 51"
08 Pauline Ferrand Prevot 1992 France Canyon SRAM Racing 1' 51"
09 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1' 51"
10 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Team Sunweb 1' 51"
11 Chantal Blaak 1989 Netherlands Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 51"
12 Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 France Wiggle - High5 1' 51"
13 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine Lensworld - Kuota 1' 51"
14 Janneke Ensing 1986 Netherlands Ale Cipollini 1' 51"
15 Shara Gillow 1987 Australia FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 1' 51"
16 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Canada Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 51"
17 Flavia Oliveira 1981 Brazil Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 1' 51"
18 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Netherlands FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 1' 51"
19 Lisa Klein 1996 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3' 36"
20 Eva Buurman 1994 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 3' 36"
21 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Italy Astana Women's Team 3' 36"
22 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Poland Cylance Pro Cycling 3' 36"
23 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Bepink Cogeas 3' 36"
24 Anna Zita Maria Stricker 1994 Italy BTC City Ljubljana 3' 36"
25 Sara Penton 1988 Sweden Team Virtu Cycling 3' 36"
26 Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 3' 36"
27 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 3' 36"
28 Hanna Solovey 1992 Ukraine Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 3' 36"
29 Thalita De Jong 1993 Netherlands Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 3' 36"
30 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 Poland Astana Women's Team 3' 36"
31 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or 3' 36"
32 Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia WM3 Pro Cycling Team 3' 36"
33 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 3' 36"
34 Rossella Ratto 1993 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 3' 36"
35 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 3' 36"
36 Hanna Nilsson 1992 Sweden BTC City Ljubljana 3' 36"
37 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Ale Cipollini 3' 36"
38 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 3' 36"
39 Vita Heine 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 3' 36"
40 Anouska Koster 1993 Netherlands WM3 Pro Cycling Team 3' 36"
41 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden Wiggle - High5 3' 36"
42 Megan Guarnier 1985 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3' 36"
43 Nina Buysman 1997 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 3' 36"
44 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Orica - Scott 3' 36"
45 Anna Potokina 1987 Russia Servetto Giusta 3' 36"
46 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 3' 36"
47 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3' 45"
48 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Canada Team Sunweb 3' 55"
49 Esther Van Veen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT 3' 55"
50 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 3' 55"
51 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Orica - Scott 4' 06"
52 Victorie Guilman 1996 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 4' 09"
53 Marianne Vos 1987 Netherlands WM3 Pro Cycling Team 4' 38"
54 Aude Biannic 1991 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc 4' 38"
55 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Italy Lensworld - Kuota 4' 38"
56 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy Ale Cipollini 5' 39"
57 Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing 5' 39"
58 Trixi Worrack 1981 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 5' 39"
59 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Belarus Canyon SRAM Racing 5' 39"
60 Sabrina Stultiens 1993 Netherlands Team Sunweb 7' 44"
61 Rozanne Slik 1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb 7' 44"
62 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Netherlands WM3 Pro Cycling Team 7' 44"
63 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands WM3 Pro Cycling Team 8' 02"
64 Claudia Lichtenberg 1985 Germany Wiggle - High5 10' 22"
65 Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 11' 47"
66 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 11' 47"
67 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 11' 47"
68 Alice Maria Arzuffi 1994 Italy Lensworld - Kuota 11' 47"
69 Amélie Rivat 1989 France Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling 11' 47"
70 Jelena Eric 1996 Serbia BTC City Ljubljana 11' 47"
71 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy Bepink Cogeas 11' 47"
72 Allie Dragoo 1989 USA Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 11' 47"
73 Jessy Druyts 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or 11' 47"
DNF Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Ale Cipollini
DNF Carlee Taylor 1989 Australia Ale Cipollini
DNF Daiva Tuslaite 1986 Lithuania Ale Cipollini
DNF Sofia Beggin 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team
DNF Olena Pavlukhina 1989 Azerbaijan Astana Women's Team
DNF Lara Vieceli 1993 Italy Astana Women's Team
DNF Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink Cogeas
DNF Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink Cogeas
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Italy Bepink Cogeas
DNF Kseniya Tuhai 1995 Belarus Bepink Cogeas
DNF Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Alexis Ryan 1994 USA Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Marie Vilmann 1993 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Willeke Knol 1991 Netherlands Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Greta Richioud 1996 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futurosc
DNF Miriam Bjornsrud 1992 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Daniela Reis 1993 Portugal Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling
DNF Bryony van Velzen 1996 Netherlands Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling
DNF Kim de Baat 1991 Belgium Lensworld - Kuota
DNF Maaike Polspoel 1989 Belgium Lensworld - Kuota
DNF Winanda Spoor 1991 Netherlands Lensworld - Kuota
DNF Isabelle Beckers 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Jessie Daams 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Chantal Hoffmann 1987 Luxembourg Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Kiesenhoffer 1991 Austria Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Puck Moonen 1996 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Jenelle Crooks 1994 Australia Orica - Scott
DNF Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Orica - Scott
DNF Katrin Garfoot 1981 Australia Orica - Scott
DNF Esra Tromp 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil CT
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Russia Servetto Giusta
DNF Alice Gasparini 1997 Italy Servetto Giusta
DNF Ting Ying Huang 1990 Taiwan Servetto Giusta
DNF Laura Camila Lozano 1986 Colombia Servetto Giusta
DNF Nathalie Bex 1998 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Fien Delbaere 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Demmy Druyts 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'or
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Sweden Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Amber Leone Neben 1975 USA Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Doris Schweizer 1989 Switzerland Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Annette Edmondson 1991 Australia Wiggle - High5
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Japan Wiggle - High5

Info

RaceAmstel Gold Race Ladies Edition
Nation Netherlands
Distance 121 km
DateApril 16th
Edition2017
Classification1.WWT
Extra Compare top four

Anna van der Breggen