2018 Strade Bianche Women

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (8)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4h 10' 48"
02 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland Canyon SRAM Racing 49"
03 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Wiggle - High5 59"
04 Chantal Blaak 1989 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 32"
05 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 1' 32"
06 Janneke Ensing 1986 Netherlands Ale Cipollini 1' 37"
07 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 1' 41"
08 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2' 25"
09 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Netherlands Team Sunweb 2' 36"
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Denmark Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2' 50"
11 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy Ale Cipollini 4' 10"
12 Megan Guarnier 1985 USA Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4' 10"
13 Tatiana Guderzo 1984 Italy Hitec Products - Birk Sport 4' 10"
14 Angelica Brogi 1998 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano 4' 14"
15 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Belarus Canyon SRAM Racing 4' 14"
16 Liane Lippert 1998 Germany Team Sunweb 4' 16"
17 Lucinda Brand 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb 4' 22"
18 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 4' 24"
19 Elena Cecchini 1992 Italy Canyon SRAM Racing 4' 26"
20 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Spain Movistar Women's Team 4' 28"
21 Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 4' 31"
22 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops 4' 37"
23 Anouska Koster 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 4' 40"
24 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling 4' 43"
25 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Movistar Women's Team 6' 32"
26 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Ale Cipollini 7' 21"
27 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Trek - Drops 7' 31"
28 Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 7' 42"
29 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Team Sunweb 8' 01"
30 Rozanne Slik 1991 Netherlands FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 8' 20"
31 Clara Koppenburg 1995 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10' 47"
32 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Spain Movistar Women's Team 10' 47"
33 Juliette Labous 1998 France Team Sunweb 10' 47"
34 Aude Biannic 1991 France Movistar Women's Team 10' 54"
35 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 11' 00"
36 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Canada Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 11' 35"
37 Erica Magnaldi 1992 Italy Bepink 11' 50"
38 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 11' 56"
39 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 12' 48"
40 Eva Buurman 1994 Netherlands Trek - Drops 12' 51"
41 Victorie Guilman 1996 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine 12' 51"
42 Rossella Ratto 1993 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 12' 56"
43 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops 12' 56"
44 Jip van den Bos 1996 Netherlands Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12' 59"
45 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Wiggle - High5 13' 01"
46 Martina Ritter 1982 Austria Wiggle - High5 13' 03"
47 Vita Heine 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport 13' 03"
48 Pauline Ferrand Prevot 1992 France Canyon SRAM Racing 13' 08"
49 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Belgium Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 13' 10"
50 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 13' 10"
51 Hannah Barnes 1993 Great Britain Canyon SRAM Racing 13' 22"
52 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Poland Movistar Women's Team 13' 51"
53 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Cuba Astana Women's Team 15' 45"
54 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Kazakhstan Astana Women's Team 15' 50"
55 Demi De Jong 1995 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies 15' 53"
56 Silvia Persico 1997 Italy VALCAR PBM 18' 40"
57 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 18' 40"
58 Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 18' 43"
59 Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden Wiggle - High5 18' 49"
OOT Michela Balducci 1995 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano
OOT Lija Laizane 1993 Latvia Aromitalia Vaiano
OOT Sofia Beggin 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team
OOT Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink
OOT Anastasiia Iakovenko 1995 Russia BTC City Ljubljana
OOT Urska Zigart 1996 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
OOT Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Italy Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
OOT Shara Gillow 1987 Australia FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine
OOT Susanne Andersen 1998 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
OOT Thea Thorsen 1992 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
OOT Anna Ceoloni 1991 Italy S.C. Michela Fanini
OOT Yevgeniya Vysotska 1975 Ukraine S.C. Michela Fanini
OOT Barbara Guarischi 1990 Italy Team Virtu Cycling
OOT Sara Penton 1988 Sweden Team Virtu Cycling
OOT Francesca Pisciali 1998 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
OOT Marta Cavalli 1998 Italy VALCAR PBM
OOT Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNS Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Japan Ale Cipollini
DNF Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Netherlands Ale Cipollini
DNF Anna Trevisi 1992 Italy Ale Cipollini
DNF Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Lithuania Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Giulia Marchesini 1998 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Nicole Nesti 1997 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team
DNF Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Cuba Astana Women's Team
DNF Lara Vieceli 1993 Italy Astana Women's Team
DNF Lisa Morzenti 1998 Italy Bepink
DNF Nikola Noskova 1997 Czech Republic Bepink
DNF Francesca Pattaro 1995 Italy Bepink
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Italy Bepink
DNF Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Hanna Nilsson 1992 Sweden BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Australia Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Omer Shapira 1994 Israel Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Romania Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Alice Gasparini 1997 Italy Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Gloria Manzoni 1998 Italy Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Debora Silvestri 1998 Italy Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Eugénie Duval 1993 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Greta Richioud 1996 France FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Ingrid Moe 1984 Norway Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Camilla Møllebro Pedersen 1984 Denmark Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Puck Moonen 1996 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Kelly van den Steen 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Jenelle Crooks 1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Spain Movistar Women's Team
DNF Claudia Koster 1992 Netherlands RC Jan van Arckel
DNF Francesca Balducci 1996 Italy S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Lilibeth Chacón 1992 Venezuela S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Mónika Király 1983 Hungary S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Olga Shekel 1994 Ukraine S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Sara Casasola 1999 Italy Servetto Giusta
DNF Katja Jeretina 1997 Slovenia Servetto Giusta
DNF Argiro Milaki 1992 Greece Servetto Giusta
DNF Rosalia Ortiz Hano 1999 Spain Servetto Giusta
DNF Anna Potokina 1987 Russia Servetto Giusta
DNF Paula SanMartin Rodriguez 1997 Spain Servetto Giusta
DNF Coryn Rivera 1992 USA Team Sunweb
DNF Katrine Aalerud 1994 Norway Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Doris Schweizer 1989 Switzerland Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Vania Canvelli 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Chiara Perini 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Beatrice Rossato 1996 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Laura Tomasi 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Great Britain Trek - Drops
DNF Chiara Consonni 1999 Italy VALCAR PBM
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy VALCAR PBM
DNF Alessia Vigilia 1999 Italy VALCAR PBM
DNF Chiara Zanettin 1997 Italy VALCAR PBM
DNF Monique van de Ree 1988 Netherlands WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNF Audrey Cordon Ragot 1989 France Wiggle - High5
DNF Julie Leth 1992 Denmark Wiggle - High5

Info

RaceStrade Bianche Women
Nation Italy
Distance 136 km
DateMarch 3rd
Edition2018
Classification1.WWT
Extra Compare top four

Anna van der Breggen

Manager results

1 BartVelo
2 IJsselmuiden
3 kopvandewedstrijd
4 Talentscout
5 Penguin