2016 Strade Bianche Women

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Great Britain Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 30' 13"
02 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Poland Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 03"
03 Emma Johansson 1983 Sweden Wiggle - High5 13"
04 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Wiggle - High5 1' 04"
05 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1' 07"
06 Megan Guarnier 1985 USA Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1' 07"
07 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Netherlands Orica - AIS 1' 13"
08 Claudia Lichtenberg 1985 Germany Lotto - Soudal Ladies 1' 17"
09 Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia Hitec Products 1' 21"
10 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Canada Team Liv - Plantur 1' 21"
11 Pauline Ferrand Prevot 1992 France Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1' 23"
12 Jolanda Neff 1993 Switzerland Servetto Footon 1' 23"
13 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Poland Ale' Cipollini 1' 29"
14 Danielle Rowe 1990 Great Britain Wiggle - High5 1' 29"
15 Shara Gillow 1987 Australia Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1' 32"
16 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Orica - AIS 1' 36"
17 Shelley Olds 1980 USA Cylance Pro Cycling 1' 45"
18 Christine Majerus 1987 Luxembourg Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3' 19"
19 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3' 19"
20 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Australia Canyon SRAM Racing 3' 19"
21 Flavia Oliveira 1981 Brazil Lensworld - Zannata 3' 29"
22 Carmen Small 1980 USA Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3' 29"
23 Nikki Brammeier 1986 Great Britain Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3' 29"
24 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Italy Ale' Cipollini 3' 33"
25 Rossella Ratto 1993 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling 3' 35"
26 Elizabeth Williams 1983 Australia Orica - AIS 3' 37"
27 Lauren Komanski 1985 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3' 37"
28 Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3' 37"
29 Edwige Pitel 1967 France S.C. Michela Fanini 3' 41"
30 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Orica - AIS 3' 41"
31 Rasa Leleivyte 1988 Lithuania Aromitalia Vaiano 3' 41"
32 Sofia Beggin 1997 Italy Astana Women's Team 3' 44"
33 Trixi Worrack 1981 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing 3' 45"
34 Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Orica - AIS 3' 51"
35 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Canada Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 4' 07"
36 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4' 16"
37 Joelle Numainville 1987 Canada Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4' 38"
38 Arianna Fidanza 1995 Italy Astana Women's Team 5' 37"
39 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Belarus Canyon SRAM Racing 5' 37"
40 Polona Batagelj 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana 5' 40"
41 Rozanne Slik 1991 Netherlands Team Liv - Plantur 6' 17"
42 Lucinda Brand 1989 Netherlands Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6' 17"
43 Alexis Ryan 1994 USA Canyon SRAM Racing 6' 17"
44 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Spain Cylance Pro Cycling 6' 17"
45 Amy Pieters 1991 Netherlands Wiggle - High5 8' 15"
46 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier 1993 Mexico Astana Women's Team 8' 30"
47 Amelie Rivat 1989 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 13' 38"
48 Eugénie Duval 1993 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 14' 00"
49 Jermaine Post 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 14' 00"
50 Charlotte Bravard 1992 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 14' 00"
51 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Orica - AIS 14' 03"
52 Miriam Bjornsrud 1992 Norway Hitec Products 14' 03"
53 Brianna Walle 1984 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 14' 03"
54 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies 14' 03"
55 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen 1976 Norway Hitec Products 14' 09"
56 Julie Leth 1992 Denmark Hitec Products 14' 09"
57 Elena Franchi 1996 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano 14' 12"
58 Soraya Paladin 1993 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO 14' 14"
59 Irene Bitto 1993 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO 14' 14"
DSQ Emilia Fahlin 1988 Sweden Ale' Cipollini
DSQ Kseniya Tuhai 1995 Belarus Bepink
DSQ Eugenia Bujak 1989 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DSQ Anna Plichta 1992 Poland BTC City Ljubljana
DSQ Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DSQ Ana Maria Covrig 1994 Romania INPA - BIANCHI
DSQ Anna Zita Maria Stricker 1994 Italy INPA - BIANCHI
DSQ Jessie Daams 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DSQ Eva Buurman 1994 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DSQ Ilona Hoeksma 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DSQ Jip van den Bos 1996 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DSQ Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Servetto Footon
DSQ Molly Weaver 1994 Great Britain Team Liv - Plantur
DSQ Emily Collins 1990 New Zealand Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DSQ Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Italy Wiggle - High5
DNF Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 Spain Ale' Cipollini
DNF Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Italy Ale' Cipollini
DNF Anna Trevisi 1992 Italy Ale' Cipollini
DNF Monia Baccaille 1984 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Alessia Bulleri 1993 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Alessia Martini 1992 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Nicole Nesti 1997 Italy Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Russia Astana Women's Team
DNF Svetlana Kuznetsova 1995 Russia Astana Women's Team
DNF Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Mexico Astana Women's Team
DNF Lex Albrecht 1987 Canada Bepink
DNF Simona Bortolotti 1994 Italy Bepink
DNF Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink
DNF Lenore Pipes 1985 Guam Bepink
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Italy Bepink
DNF Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Jelena Eric 1996 Serbia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Ursa Pintar 1985 Slovenia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mia Radotic 1984 Croatia BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lisa Brennauer 1988 Germany Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Clara Koppenburg 1995 Germany Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin 1993 Canada Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rachele Barbieri 1997 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 USA Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Valentina Scandolara 1990 Italy Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Janicke Gunvaldsen 1981 Norway Hitec Products
DNF Thea Thorsen 1992 Norway Hitec Products
DNF Bethany Ann Allen 1982 USA INPA - BIANCHI
DNF Sara Olsson 1990 Sweden INPA - BIANCHI
DNF Michela Pavin 1994 Italy INPA - BIANCHI
DNF Lara Vieceli 1993 Italy INPA - BIANCHI
DNF Oxana Kozonchuk 1988 Russia Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Maaike Polspoel 1989 Belgium Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Kaat Van Der Meulen 1995 Belgium Lensworld - Zannata
DNF Sofie De Vuyst 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Liselot Decroix 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Susanna Zorzi 1992 Italy Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Anabelle Dreville 1995 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Severine Eraud 1995 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Greta Richioud 1996 France Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Michela Balducci 1995 Italy S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Nina Gulino 1988 Italy S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Mónika Király 1983 Hungary S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Laura Camila Lozano 1986 Colombia S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Sari Saarelainen 1981 Finland S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Nicole Brandli 1979 Switzerland Servetto Footon
DNF Lija Laizane 1993 Latvia Servetto Footon
DNF Anna Potokina 1987 Russia Servetto Footon
DNF Jessie Walker 1994 Great Britain Servetto Footon
DNF Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands Team Liv - Plantur
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Sweden Team Liv - Plantur
DNF Carlee Taylor 1989 Australia Team Liv - Plantur
DNF Lauren Hall 1979 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Kendall Ryan 1992 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Nicole Dal Santo 1995 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Elena Leonardi 1995 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Asja Paladin 1994 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Top Girls FASSA BORTOLO
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara 1986 Japan Wiggle - High5

Info

RaceStrade Bianche Women
Nation Italy
Distance 121 km
DateMarch 5th
Edition2016
Classification1.WWT
Extra Compare top four