2015 USA Pro Cycling Challenge

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (17) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team 03:39:070103:39:07
02 Kiel Reijnen 1986 UnitedHealthcare + 0002+ 00
03 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 00
04 Ryan Anderson 1987 Optum Pro Cycling + 0004+ 00
05 Gavin Mannion 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0005+ 00
06 Logan Owen 1995 Axeon Cycling Team + 0006+ 00
07 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 0007+ 00
08 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0008+ 00
09 Toms Skujins 1991 Hincapie Racing Team + 0009+ 00
10 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0010+ 00
11 Alexandr Braico 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0011+ 00
12 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0012+ 00
13 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Optum Pro Cycling + 0013+ 00
14 Dion Smith 1993 Hincapie Racing Team + 0014+ 00
15 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Cannondale - Garmin + 0015+ 00
16 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 0016+ 00
17 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 0017+ 00
18 Leonardo Basso 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 0018+ 00
19 Jordan Kerby 1992 Drapac Cycling + 0019+ 00
20 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 Team SmartStop + 0020+ 00
21 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0021+ 00
22 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0022+ 00
23 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 0023+ 00
24 Robbie Squire 1990 Hincapie Racing Team + 0024+ 00
25 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0025+ 00
26 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0026+ 00
27 Rob Britton 1984 Team SmartStop + 0027+ 00
28 Michael Torckler 1987 Team Budget Forklifts + 0028+ 00
29 Janez Brajkovic 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0029+ 00
30 Lachlan Morton 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0030+ 00
31 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 0031+ 00
32 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0032+ 00
33 Matthew Busche 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 0033+ 00
34 Emerson Oronte 1990 Team SmartStop + 0034+ 00
35 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0035+ 00
36 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0036+ 00
37 Jack Bobridge 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 0037+ 00
38 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0038+ 00
39 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0039+ 00
40 James Oram 1993 Axeon Cycling Team + 0040+ 00
41 Marco Canola 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0041+ 00
42 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0042+ 00
43 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 1543+ 15
44 Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 04:2244+ 04:22
45 Joseph Schmalz 1990 Hincapie Racing Team + 04:2245+ 04:22
46 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 04:2246+ 04:22
47 Phillip Gaimon 1986 Optum Pro Cycling + 04:2247+ 04:22
48 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 04:2248+ 04:22
49 Samuel Spokes 1992 Drapac Cycling + 04:2249+ 04:22
50 Daniel Turek 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 04:2250+ 04:22
51 Angus Morton 1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 04:2251+ 04:22
52 Timothy Roe 1989 Drapac Cycling + 04:2252+ 04:22
53 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Drapac Cycling + 04:2253+ 04:22
54 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Hincapie Racing Team + 04:2254+ 04:22
55 Joseph Lewis 1989 Hincapie Racing Team + 04:2255+ 04:22
56 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:2256+ 04:22
57 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team SmartStop + 04:2257+ 04:22
58 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:2258+ 04:22
59 Carson Miller 1989 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 04:2259+ 04:22
60 Daniel Eaton 1993 Axeon Cycling Team + 04:2260+ 04:22
61 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 04:2261+ 04:22
62 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 04:2262+ 04:22
63 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 04:2263+ 04:22
64 Gregory Brenes 1988 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 04:2264+ 04:22
65 Brendan Canty 1992 Team Budget Forklifts + 04:2265+ 04:22
66 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:2266+ 04:22
67 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:2267+ 04:22
68 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:2268+ 04:22
69 Kyle Murphy 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:2269+ 04:22
70 Evan Huffman 1990 Team SmartStop + 04:2270+ 04:22
71 Travis McCabe 1989 Team SmartStop + 04:2271+ 04:22
72 Chad Young 1995 Axeon Cycling Team + 06:5672+ 06:56
73 Gregory Daniel 1994 Axeon Cycling Team + 06:5673+ 06:56
74 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 06:5674+ 06:56
75 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:5675+ 06:56
76 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Cycling Academy Team + 06:5676+ 06:56
77 Christopher Putt 1993 Axeon Cycling Team + 06:5677+ 06:56
78 Peter Stetina 1987 BMC Racing Team + 06:5678+ 06:56
79 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 06:5679+ 06:56
80 Tom Zirbel 1978 Optum Pro Cycling + 06:5680+ 06:56
81 David Williams 1988 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 06:5681+ 06:56
82 Julian Kyer 1988 Team SmartStop + 06:5682+ 06:56
83 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:5683+ 06:56
84 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:5684+ 06:56
85 Will Routley 1983 Optum Pro Cycling + 06:5685+ 06:56
86 Steve Fisher 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 06:5686+ 06:56
87 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 06:5687+ 06:56
88 Eric Marcotte 1980 Team SmartStop + 06:5688+ 06:56
89 Steven Leece 1991 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 06:5689+ 06:56
90 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:5690+ 06:56
91 Walter Gaston Trillini 1991 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 06:5691+ 06:56
92 Robin Carpenter 1992 Hincapie Racing Team + 06:5692+ 06:56
93 Oscar Clark 1989 Hincapie Racing Team + 06:5693+ 06:56
94 Erik Slack 1988 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 06:5694+ 06:56
95 Eric Young 1989 Optum Pro Cycling + 06:5695+ 06:56
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Jamis - Hagens Berman + 06:5696+ 06:56
97 Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:2197+ 11:21
98 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 11:2198+ 11:21
99 Corentin Cherhal 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:2199+ 11:21
100 Gabay Guy 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 11:21100+ 11:21
101 Wociech Migdal 1991 Cycling Academy Team + 11:21101+ 11:21
102 Martin Kohler 1985 Drapac Cycling + 11:21102+ 11:21
103 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Cycling Academy Team + 11:21103+ 11:21
104 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Garmin + 11:21104+ 11:21
105 Benjamin Dilley 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:21105+ 11:21
106 Tommy Nankervis 1983 Team Budget Forklifts + 11:21106+ 11:21
107 William Clarke 1985 Drapac Cycling + 11:21107+ 11:21
108 Yoav Bar 1991 Cycling Academy Team + 11:21108+ 11:21
109 Edward King 1983 Cannondale - Garmin + 11:21109+ 11:21
110 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Optum Pro Cycling + 11:21110+ 11:21
111 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 11:21111+ 11:21
112 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:21112+ 11:21
113 Jack Anderson 1987 Team Budget Forklifts + 11:21113+ 11:21
114 Daniel Barry 1988 Team Budget Forklifts + 11:21114+ 11:21
115 Pierrick Naud 1991 Optum Pro Cycling + 11:21115+ 11:21
116 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:21116+ 11:21
117 Brodie Talbot 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 11:21117+ 11:21
118 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:21118+ 11:21
119 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Cycling Academy Team + 11:21119+ 11:21
DNS Keegan Swirbul 1995 Axeon Cycling Team 999
DNF Guy Sagiv 1994 Cycling Academy Team 999
DNF Josh Berry 1990 Team Budget Forklifts 999
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 Team Novo Nordisk 999

Info

Race USA Pro Cycling Challenge
Nation USA
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 156 km
StartSteamboat Springs
FinishSteamboat Springs
DateAugust 17th (2015)
Leader T.Phinney
Youth L.Owen
Points T.Phinney
Mountain J.Clarke
Combative G.Boivin

Taylor Phinney

Manager results

1 Smågård
2 Team Frydenberg
3 Bjorn
4 Il Scudetto
5 Luxembourg Finest