2015 USA Pro Cycling Challenge

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (17)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team 23:53:44
02 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 40
03 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Team SmartStop + 01:31
04 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:49
05 Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:53
06 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:58
07 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:58
08 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Hincapie Racing Team + 02:08
09 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:13
10 Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek Factory Racing + 02:14
11 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare + 02:32
12 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:33
13 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:34
14 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 02:58
15 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Hincapie Racing Team + 03:03
16 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 03:04
17 Robbie Squire 1990 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 03:15
18 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Germany Cannondale - Garmin + 03:44
19 Alexandr Braico 1988 Moldova Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 03:55
20 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Optum Pro Cycling + 08:22
21 Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team SmartStop + 09:10
22 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare + 09:55
23 Logan Owen 1995 USA Axeon Cycling Team + 10:06
24 Daniel Eaton 1993 USA Axeon Cycling Team + 10:17
25 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 10:29
26 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team + 10:33
27 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling + 11:04
28 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:00
29 Marco Canola 1988 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 12:03
30 Travis McCabe 1989 USA Team SmartStop + 15:01
31 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:42
32 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 South Africa Drapac Cycling + 17:37
33 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 17:54
34 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Cannondale - Garmin + 18:17
35 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:37
36 Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 20:25
37 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:37
38 Jure Kocjan 1984 Slovenia Team SmartStop + 21:18
39 Matthew Busche 1985 USA Trek Factory Racing + 21:41
40 Tom Zirbel 1978 USA Optum Pro Cycling + 22:26
41 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Team SmartStop + 22:36
42 Daniel Jaramillo 1991 Colombia Jamis - Hagens Berman + 22:40
43 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Optum Pro Cycling + 22:54
44 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 24:15
45 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing + 24:19
46 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Latvia Hincapie Racing Team + 24:36
47 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing + 26:12
48 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 26:58
49 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Moldova Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 27:21
50 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:27
51 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Axeon Cycling Team + 29:29
52 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare + 30:09
53 Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia Hincapie Racing Team + 33:15
54 Michael Torckler 1987 New Zealand Team Budget Forklifts + 33:59
55 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Cycling Academy Team + 34:15
56 Angus Morton 1989 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 35:30
57 Adam Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 35:50
58 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Jamis - Hagens Berman + 37:18
59 James Oram 1993 New Zealand Axeon Cycling Team + 37:27
60 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 39:28
61 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Poland Cycling Academy Team + 43:49
62 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 44:03
63 Emerson Oronte 1990 USA Team SmartStop + 44:11
64 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin + 44:12
65 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 46:10
66 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Cannondale - Garmin + 47:23
67 Chad Young 1995 USA Axeon Cycling Team + 47:35
68 Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 48:21
69 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 48:53
70 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare + 49:25
71 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 49:29
72 Steven Leece 1991 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 49:58
73 Wociech Migdal 1991 Poland Cycling Academy Team + 51:16
74 Samuel Spokes 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling + 52:40
75 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare + 53:18
76 Kyle Murphy 1991 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 55:10
77 Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Jamis - Hagens Berman + 56:21
78 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 56:38
79 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia Tinkoff - Saxo + 57:21
80 Jack Anderson 1987 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 57:29
81 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland Drapac Cycling + 57:37
82 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 57:58
83 Walter Gaston Trillini 1991 Argentina Jamis - Hagens Berman + 58:11
84 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing + 01:00:44
85 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team + 01:01:34
86 Julian Kyer 1988 USA Team SmartStop + 01:02:10
87 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:02:53
88 Jordan Kerby 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:03:24
89 William Clarke 1985 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:03:31
90 Oscar Clark 1989 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 01:04:40
91 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 01:05:10
92 David Williams 1988 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:06:40
93 Joseph Schmalz 1990 USA Hincapie Racing Team + 01:08:27
94 Carson Miller 1989 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:08:33
95 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk + 01:09:15
96 Steve Fisher 1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:11:17
97 Brodie Talbot 1989 Australia Team Budget Forklifts + 01:12:15
98 Pierrick Naud 1991 Canada Optum Pro Cycling + 01:13:57
99 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Poland Cycling Academy Team + 01:15:14
100 Erik Slack 1988 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:18:40
101 Yoav Bar 1991 Israel Cycling Academy Team + 01:25:47

Info

RaceUSA Pro Cycling Challenge
Nation USA
DateAugust 17th-23rd
Edition2015
Classification2.HC
Leader R.Dennis
Youth T.Geoghegan Hart
Points K.Reijnen
Mountain R.Dennis
Extra Compare top four

Rohan Dennis

Manager results

1 Smågård
2 T-Unit
3 Celeste
4 The Rockets
5 Musician