2014 USA Pro Cycling Challenge

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (7)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 20:05:42
02 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin - Sharp + 01:32
03 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:45
04 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:49
05 Matthew Busche 1985 USA Trek Factory Racing + 03:11
06 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT + 03:31
07 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura + 03:35
08 Carter Jones 1989 USA Optum + 03:43
09 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 03:44
10 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:35
11 Julian Kyer 1988 USA Team SmartStop + 05:51
12 Clement Chevrier 1992 France Trek Factory Racing + 06:31
13 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp + 07:07
14 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:32
15 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing + 07:49
16 Lucas Euser 1983 USA UnitedHealthcare + 08:43
17 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 09:26
18 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Germany Bissell Development Team + 10:01
19 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Garmin - Sharp + 14:02
20 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 Colombia Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:35
21 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 15:48
22 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 16:50
23 Peter Stetina 1987 USA BMC Racing Team + 19:36
24 Benjamin King 1989 USA Garmin - Sharp + 20:33
25 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura + 20:39
26 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Team SmartStop + 21:32
27 Chris Butler 1988 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT + 22:57
28 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Trek Factory Racing + 23:20
29 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 23:47
30 Robbie Squire 1990 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 25:30
31 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura + 26:41
32 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:02
33 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 27:26
34 Phillip Gaimon 1986 USA Garmin - Sharp + 28:49
35 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Optum + 30:42
36 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Drapac Cycling + 31:33
37 Tanner Putt 1992 USA Bissell Development Team + 32:29
38 Tom Zirbel 1978 USA Optum + 32:57
39 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:43
40 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura + 37:29
41 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Team NetApp - Endura + 38:35
42 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Team NetApp - Endura + 40:49
43 Richard Handley 1990 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT + 41:08
44 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT + 42:28
45 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare + 42:51
46 Daniel Eaton 1993 USA Bissell Development Team + 44:57
47 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:58
48 Jesse Anthony 1985 USA Optum + 46:37
49 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Hincapie Sportswear DT + 49:16
50 Ben Day 1978 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 49:39
51 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT + 50:40
52 Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling + 53:49
53 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp + 53:57
54 Michael Torckler 1987 New Zealand Team SmartStop + 54:11
55 Carson Miller 1989 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 54:51
56 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 55:12
57 Bjorn Selander 1988 USA Optum + 55:20
58 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 55:38
59 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 55:50
60 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 56:26
61 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 57:08
62 Matt Cooke 1979 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 58:08
63 Ian Burnett 1986 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 58:17
64 Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 58:49
65 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA Garmin - Sharp + 59:07
66 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 59:09
67 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling + 59:26
68 Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare + 59:48
69 James Oram 1993 New Zealand Bissell Development Team + 59:49
70 Jeff Louder 1977 USA UnitedHealthcare + 01:00:38
71 Zachary Bell 1982 Canada Team SmartStop + 01:00:46
72 Oscar Clark 1989 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:01:17
73 Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA Bissell Development Team + 01:01:32
74 Adam Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:01:39
75 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:01:48
76 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:02:42
77 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:03:16
78 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Bissell Development Team + 01:03:30
79 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:03:34
80 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:03:54
81 Scott Zwizanski 1977 USA Optum + 01:04:13
82 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare + 01:04:38
83 Kirk Carlsen 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:05:43
84 Ty Magner 1991 USA Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:05:51
85 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:06:19
86 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:06:24
87 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 01:06:32
88 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:06:34
89 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:06:53
90 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:09:15
91 Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:09:48
92 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing + 01:10:37
93 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:10:56
94 Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk + 01:11:59
95 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team + 01:12:07
96 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 01:12:11
97 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura + 01:12:18
98 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Cuba Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:13:42
99 Steve Fisher 1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:14:10
100 Jure Kocjan 1984 Slovenia Team SmartStop + 01:14:19
101 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:14:44
102 Alex Candelario 1975 USA Optum + 01:15:54
103 Jordan Kerby 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:16:03
104 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Hincapie Sportswear DT + 01:17:07
105 Steven Leece 1991 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:18:11
106 Elliott Porter 1991 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT + 01:18:26
107 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 01:18:49
108 Kristian House 1979 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT + 01:20:21
109 Michel Koch 1991 Germany Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:22:57
110 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Optum + 01:29:34
111 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium Bissell Development Team + 01:29:58
112 Scott Ambrose 1995 New Zealand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:31:59
113 Johnathan Freter 1992 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:32:13
114 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 01:37:15
115 Aaron Perry 1987 New Zealand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:41:14

Info

RaceUSA Pro Cycling Challenge
Nation USA
DateAugust 18th-24th
Edition2014
Classification2.HC
Leader T.Van Garderen
Youth C.Chevrier
Points K.Reijnen
Mountain B.Jacques-Maynes
Extra Compare top four

Tejay Van Garderen

Manager results

1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 Second Coming
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Movistars
5 Big Numbers