2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Team HTC - Highroad 08:27
02 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Cervélo + 02
03 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 04
04 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05
05 Jens Voigt 1971 Leopard Trek + 07
06 George Hincapie 1973 BMC Racing Team + 07
07 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Team RadioShack + 08
08 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 Team HTC - Highroad + 08
09 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 08
10 Ryan Roth 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 10
11 Danny Pate 1979 Team HTC - Highroad + 11
12 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 11
13 Carlos Alzate 1983 Team Exergy + 13
14 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 14
15 Rory Sutherland 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 15
16 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Cervélo + 15
17 Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 16
18 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 16
19 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 17
20 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Cervélo + 17
21 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 18
22 Ben Hermans 1986 Team RadioShack + 20
23 Scott Zwizanski 1977 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 20
24 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21
25 Daniel Summerhill 1989 Chipotle Development Team + 21
26 Ivan Rovny 1987 Team RadioShack + 22
27 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin-Cervélo + 22
28 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Bissell Cycling Team + 23
29 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin-Cervélo + 23
30 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24
31 Frank Pipp 1977 Bissell Cycling Team + 26
32 Daniel Oss 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 26
33 David Boily 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 26
34 Rob Britton 1984 Bissell Cycling Team + 26
35 Andrew Randell 1974 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 27
36 Carlos Alberto Ospina 1982 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 28
37 Lachlan Norris 1987 Team HTC - Highroad + 29
38 Hayden Roulston 1981 Team HTC - Highroad + 30
39 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 31
40 Bradley White 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 31
41 Sander Oostlander 1984 Skil - Shimano + 32
42 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 32
43 Jeremy Vennell 1980 Bissell Cycling Team + 32
44 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 EPM - UNE + 33
45 Stefan Denifl 1987 Leopard Trek + 33
46 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM - UNE + 33
47 Chris Barton 1988 BMC Racing Team + 33
48 Martin Mortensen 1984 Leopard Trek + 33
49 Edward King 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 33
50 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 34
51 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Team RadioShack + 34
52 William Dickeson 1983 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 35
53 Nic Hamilton 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 35
54 Davide Cimolai 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 35
55 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 36
56 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Team Exergy + 36
57 Andy Schleck 1985 Leopard Trek + 36
58 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 Bissell Cycling Team + 37
59 Philip Deignan 1983 Team RadioShack + 37
60 Fränk Schleck 1980 Leopard Trek + 37
61 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 37
62 Peter Velits 1985 Team HTC - Highroad + 38
63 George Bennett 1990 Team RadioShack + 38
64 Bernard Van Ulden 1979 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 38
65 Sam Johnson 1983 Team Exergy + 38
66 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 38
67 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Garmin-Cervélo + 38
68 Daniel Navarro 1983 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 39
69 Alastair Loutit 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 39
70 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM - UNE + 40
71 Christopher Baldwin 1975 Bissell Cycling Team + 41
72 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 41
73 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 41
74 Jason McCartney 1973 Team RadioShack + 41
75 Paul Mach 1982 Bissell Cycling Team + 42
76 Matt Cooke 1979 Team Exergy + 42
77 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 42
78 Laurent Didier 1984 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 43
79 Bruno Langlois 1979 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 43
80 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Cervélo + 44
81 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 44
82 Alex Hagman 1983 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 44
83 Andres Miguel Diaz 1984 Team Exergy + 45
84 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 45
85 Brian Vandborg 1981 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 47
86 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 47
87 Anders Lund 1985 Leopard Trek + 48
88 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 EPM - UNE + 49
89 Jeremy Powers 1983 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 49
90 Kai Applequist 1982 Team Exergy + 50
91 Craig Lewis 1985 Team HTC - Highroad + 50
92 André Steensen 1987 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 51
93 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team HTC - Highroad + 51
94 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 51
95 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 52
96 Timothy Roe 1989 BMC Racing Team + 52
97 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 52
98 Juraj Sagan 1988 Liquigas-Cannondale + 52
99 Lucas Euser 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 53
100 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Leopard Trek + 54
101 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM - UNE + 54
102 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 55
103 Chris Butler 1988 BMC Racing Team + 55
104 William Dugan 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 56
105 Ken Hanson 1982 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 56
106 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Skil - Shimano + 57
107 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM - UNE + 58
108 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 58
109 Andrew Dahlheim 1988 Bissell Cycling Team + 59
110 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 EPM - UNE + 59
111 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 59
112 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 01:01
113 Sergio Hernandez 1985 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 01:01
114 Oscar Alvarez 1977 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:01
115 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:01
116 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 01:01
117 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:02
118 Sebastian Salas 1987 Team Exergy + 01:03
119 Chad Beyer 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:04
120 Thierry Hupond 1984 Skil - Shimano + 01:08
121 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 01:10
122 Phillip Ries 1989 Skil - Shimano + 01:13
123 Erik Slack 1988 Team Exergy + 01:14
124 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 EPM - UNE + 01:15
125 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 01:19
126 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:19
127 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:20
128 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Gobernacion de Antioquia + 01:24
129 Martin Reimer 1987 Skil - Shimano + 01:28
130 Thomas Bonnin 1989 Skil - Shimano + 02:04

Info

Race USA Pro Cycling Challenge
Nation USA
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 8 km
StartColorado Springs
FinishColorado Springs
DateAugust 22nd (2011)
Leader P.Gretsch
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points E.Viviani
Combative D.Pate

Patrick Gretsch