2010 Amstel Gold Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 6t 22' 54''
02 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Transitions + 2''
03 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana + 2''
04 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 5''
05 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas-Doimo + 5''
06 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini + 5''
07 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank + 7''
08 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil + 9''
09 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team + 11''
10 Chris Horner 1971 USA Team RadioShack + 11''
11 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank + 11''
12 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Team Katusha + 11''
13 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team + 11''
14 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 17''
15 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha + 17''
16 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step + 19''
17 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Team RadioShack + 21''
18 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank + 25''
19 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step + 37''
20 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 46''
21 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo + 56''
22 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha + 1'11''
23 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 1'38''
24 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil + 2'02''
25 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Team Milram + 2'02''
26 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 2' 07"
27 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 2' 11"
28 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux 2' 18"
29 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 25"
30 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 25"
31 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 29"
32 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Footon-Servetto 2' 34"
33 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale 2' 36"
34 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 56"
35 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 19"
36 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 3' 19"
37 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 3' 19"
38 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 19"
39 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Team Milram 3' 19"
40 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana 3' 19"
41 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions 3' 19"
42 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Team HTC - Columbia 3' 19"
43 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 19"
44 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 3' 19"
45 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 3' 19"
46 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 19"
47 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 3' 19"
48 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil 3' 19"
49 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - Farnese Vini 3' 26"
50 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Astana 3' 28"
51 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 28"
52 Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Sky Professional Cycling Team 3' 28"
53 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 28"
54 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 3' 28"
55 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Team HTC - Columbia 3' 28"
56 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia 3' 32"
57 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Footon-Servetto 3' 32"
58 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Team Katusha 3' 38"
59 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 3' 38"
60 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux 3' 38"
61 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 3' 38"
62 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 3' 38"
63 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack 3' 38"
64 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team 3' 38"
65 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux 3' 38"
66 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 38"
67 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 3' 38"
68 Anthony Roux 1987 France Française des Jeux 3' 45"
69 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 52"
70 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 3' 52"
71 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Team HTC - Columbia 3' 59"
72 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil 3' 59"
73 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 4' 02"
74 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto 4' 02"
75 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 8' 59"
76 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 10' 20"
77 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam 10' 31"
78 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 10' 31"
79 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 10' 31"
80 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Team Katusha 10' 31"
81 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 10' 31"
82 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil 10' 31"
83 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team 10' 31"
84 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10' 31"
85 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Doimo 10' 31"
86 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 10' 31"
87 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 10' 31"
88 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 10' 31"
89 Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Footon-Servetto 10' 31"
90 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 10' 31"
91 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Astana 10' 31"
92 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Team Katusha 10' 31"
93 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10' 31"
94 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 10' 31"
95 Dimitri Champion 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 10' 31"
96 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 10' 31"
97 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 10' 31"
98 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 10' 31"
99 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Quick Step 10' 31"
100 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 10' 31"
101 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack 10' 31"
102 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 10' 31"
103 Francis Mourey 1980 France Française des Jeux 10' 31"
104 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 10' 31"
105 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 11' 19"
106 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team HTC - Columbia 11' 19"
107 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil 11' 19"
108 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 11' 37"
109 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 14' 25"
110 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Quick Step 14' 25"
111 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Garmin-Transitions 14' 25"
112 Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram 14' 25"
113 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Portugal Footon-Servetto 14' 25"
114 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 14' 25"
115 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano 14' 25"
116 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14' 25"
117 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo 14' 25"
118 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step 14' 25"
119 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 14' 25"
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale
DNF René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Australia Astana
DNF Scott Davis 1979 Australia Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF David López 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Footon-Servetto
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNF Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark Footon-Servetto
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Française des Jeux
DNF Steven Cozza 1985 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNF Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNF Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team Milram
DNF Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack
DNF Fuyu Li 1978 China Team RadioShack
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Team RadioShack
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF André Steensen 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team Saxo Bank
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Info

RaceAmstel Gold Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance 257.3 km
DateApril 18th
Edition2010
Classification1.PT2
Extra Compare top four

Philippe Gilbert