Next manager: Tour du Jura (21/04 12:00)

2010 Amstel Gold Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto6t 22' 54''
02Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin-Transitions+ 2''
03Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Astana - Samruk+ 2''
04Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet+ 5''
05Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Liquigas-Doimo+ 5''
06Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini + 5''
07Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank+ 7''
08Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil+ 9''
09Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team+ 11''
10Chris Horner1971 USA Team RadioShack+ 11''
11Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank+ 11''
12Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Team Katusha+ 11''
13Cadel Evans1977 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 11''
14Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank+ 17''
15Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Team Katusha+ 17''
16Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Quick Step+ 19''
17Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Team RadioShack+ 21''
18Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank+ 25''
19Carlos Barredo [*]1981 Spain Quick Step+ 37''
20Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto+ 46''
21Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo+ 56''
22Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team Katusha+ 1'11''
23Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 1'38''
24Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil+ 2'02''
25Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Team Milram+ 2'02''
26Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Rabobank2' 07"
27Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam2' 11"
28Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France Française des Jeux2' 18"
29Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank2' 25"
30Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 25"
31Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 29"
32Fabio Felline1990 Italy Footon-Servetto2' 34"
33Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale2' 36"
34Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 2' 56"
35Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3' 19"
36Simon Geschke1986 Germany Skil - Shimano3' 19"
37Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet3' 19"
38Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3' 19"
39Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Team Milram3' 19"
40Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana - Samruk3' 19"
41Michel Kreder1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions3' 19"
42Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Team HTC - Columbia3' 19"
43Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 19"
44Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet3' 19"
45Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team3' 19"
46Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 19"
47Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk3' 19"
48Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil3' 19"
49David Loosli1980 Switzerland Lampre - Farnese Vini 3' 26"
50Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk3' 28"
51Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 28"
52Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Sky Professional Cycling Team3' 28"
53Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank3' 28"
54Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil3' 28"
55Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Team HTC - Columbia3' 28"
56Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia3' 32"
57Aitor Perez Arrieta1977 Spain Footon-Servetto3' 32"
58Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Team Katusha3' 38"
59Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 3' 38"
60Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Française des Jeux3' 38"
61Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Milram3' 38"
62Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank3' 38"
63Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Team RadioShack3' 38"
64Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team3' 38"
65Sandy Casar1979 France Française des Jeux3' 38"
66Blel Kadri1986 France AG2R La Mondiale3' 38"
67Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Milram3' 38"
68Anthony Roux1987 France Française des Jeux3' 45"
69Ivan Velasco1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 52"
70Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 3' 52"
71Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Team HTC - Columbia3' 59"
72Matteo Carrara1979 Italy Vacansoleil3' 59"
73Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto4' 02"
74Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto4' 02"
75Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano8' 59"
76Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team10' 20"
77Marcel Wyss1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam10' 31"
78Bart Dockx1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet10' 31"
79Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank10' 31"
80Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Team Katusha10' 31"
81Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne10' 31"
82Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil10' 31"
83Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Sky Professional Cycling Team10' 31"
84Steven Van Vooren1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10' 31"
85Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Doimo10' 31"
86Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano10' 31"
87Arnoud Van Groen1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil10' 31"
88Maxime Bouet1986 France AG2R La Mondiale10' 31"
89Markus Eibegger1984 Austria Footon-Servetto10' 31"
90Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team10' 31"
91Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Astana - Samruk10' 31"
92Serguei Klimov1980 Russia Team Katusha10' 31"
93Kristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10' 31"
94Sander Armee1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10' 31"
95Dimitri Champion1983 France AG2R La Mondiale10' 31"
96Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale10' 31"
97Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo10' 31"
98Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank10' 31"
99Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Quick Step10' 31"
100Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto10' 31"
101Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack10' 31"
102Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 10' 31"
103Francis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux10' 31"
104Xavier Tondó1978 Spain Cervelo TestTeam10' 31"
105Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto11' 19"
106Tony Martin1985 Germany Team HTC - Columbia11' 19"
107Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil11' 19"
108José Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne11' 37"
109Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 14' 25"
110Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Quick Step14' 25"
111Christian Meier1985 Canada Garmin-Transitions14' 25"
112Dominik Roels1987 Germany Team Milram14' 25"
113Manuel Cardoso1983 Portugal Footon-Servetto14' 25"
114Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano14' 25"
115Thierry Hupond1984 France Skil - Shimano14' 25"
116Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14' 25"
117Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Liquigas-Doimo14' 25"
118Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step14' 25"
119Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet14' 25"
DNFMartin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRené Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAllan Davis1980 Australia Astana - Samruk
DNFScott Davis1979 Australia Astana - Samruk
DNFValentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Astana - Samruk
DNFBrent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFMathias Frank1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFAlexander Kristoff1987 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNFJeff Louder1977 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFSimon Zahner1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFDavid López1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFDavide Appollonio1989 Italy Cervelo TestTeam
DNFPhilip Deignan1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam
DNFAitor Galdos1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAlan Perez Lezaun1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFMatthias Brändle1989 Austria Footon-Servetto
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNFMartin Pedersen1983 Denmark Footon-Servetto
DNFRafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNFGianni Meersman1985 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFWesley Sulzberger1986 Australia Française des Jeux
DNFSteven Cozza1985 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNFTimothy Duggan1982 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNFMartijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions
DNFDanny Pate1979 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNFRicardo Van der Velde1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions
DNFDirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNFDavy Commeyne1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNFFrancesco Bellotti1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFManuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFFrederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas-Doimo
DNFGerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFJean-Christophe Péraud1977 France Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNFKevin De Weert1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNFDries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick Step
DNFJerome Pineau1980 France Quick Step
DNFLars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFFloris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFYann Huguet1984 France Skil - Shimano
DNFPiet Rooijakkers1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFRussell Downing1978 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNFDavide Vigano1984 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNFMartin Velits1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia
DNFJoaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Team Katusha
DNFMaxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Team Katusha
DNFNiki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram
DNFPaul Voss1986 Germany Team Milram
DNFPeter Wrolich1974 Austria Team Milram
DNFBen Hermans1986 Belgium Team RadioShack
DNFFuyu Li1978 China Team RadioShack
DNFTomas Vaitkus1982 Lithuania Team RadioShack
DNFLaurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank
DNFJonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFAndré Steensen1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFJens Voigt1971 Germany Team Saxo Bank
DNFPieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFStijn Neirynck1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Info
RaceAmstel Gold Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance257.3 km
DateApril 18th
Edition2010
Classification1.PT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Philippe Gilbert