Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2008 Amstel Gold Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre6h 35' 29''
02Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 0''
03Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 2''
04Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 2''
05Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Rabobank+ 6''
06Christian Pfannberger1979 Austria Barloworld+ 14''
07Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Astana+ 18''
08Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 23''
09Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 27''
10Jerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom+ 45''
11Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 45''
12Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Crédit Agricole+ 45''
13Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale+ 45''
14Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France Française des Jeux+ 51''
15Stefan Schumacher1981 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 51''
16Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas+ 51''
17Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 56''
18Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale+ 56''
19Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank+ 56''
20Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia+ 1' 00''
21Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 1' 19''
22Sandy Casar1979 France Française des Jeux+1' 27''
23Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Milram+ 1' 27''
24Jesus Del Nero Montes1982 Spain Scott - American Beef+ 1' 27''
25Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Silence - Lotto1' 27"
26Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole1' 36"
27Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank1' 47"
28Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis1' 55"
29Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux1' 55"
30Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom1' 55"
31Aitor Galdos1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 55"
32Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 55"
33Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Liquigas1' 55"
34Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 55"
35Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 55"
36Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland Astana1' 55"
37Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team CSC - Saxo Bank1' 55"
38Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Française des Jeux1' 55"
39Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany Team Columbia1' 55"
40Sergej Yakovlev1976 Kazakhstan Astana1' 55"
41Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 06"
42Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana2' 06"
43Hugo Sabido1979 Portugal Barloworld2' 06"
44Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Scott - American Beef2' 11"
45Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank2' 14"
46Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Milram2' 18"
47Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner2' 20"
48Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Team Milram2' 36"
49Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Spain Scott - American Beef2' 36"
50Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step2' 36"
51Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank2' 36"
52Mauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step2' 43"
53Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Liquigas2' 43"
54Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 43"
55Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre2' 57"
56Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Gerolsteiner2' 57"
57Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Crédit Agricole3' 13"
58Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis3' 23"
59Matej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas3' 42"
60Alberto Fernandez Puebla1984 Spain Scott - American Beef3' 42"
61Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner3' 57"
62David de la Fuente1981 Spain Scott - American Beef5' 06"
63Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Cofidis5' 06"
64Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Quick Step5' 06"
65Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana5' 06"
66Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Liquigas5' 08"
67René Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale5' 21"
68Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen5' 21"
69José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne5' 25"
70Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Liquigas5' 25"
71Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank5' 25"
72Sven Renders1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen5' 25"
73Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank5' 25"
74David Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin-Chipotle p/b H305' 25"
75Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H305' 25"
76Adam Hansen1981 Australia Team Columbia5' 25"
77Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Columbia5' 25"
78Leonardo Duque1980 France Cofidis5' 25"
79Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank5' 25"
80Josep Jufré Pou1975 Spain Scott - American Beef5' 25"
81Vincent Jérôme1984 France Bouygues Telecom5' 25"
82Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin-Chipotle p/b H305' 25"
83Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas5' 25"
84Moisés Dueñas Nevado1981 Spain Barloworld5' 25"
85Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto5' 25"
86Anthony Roux1987 France Française des Jeux5' 25"
87Jonathan Patrick McCarty1982 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H305' 25"
88Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step5' 25"
89Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Crédit Agricole5' 25"
90Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Lithuania Crédit Agricole5' 25"
91Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Astana5' 25"
92Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne5' 25"
93Alberto Losada1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne5' 37"
94Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank5' 45"
95Thomas Frei1985 Switzerland Astana6' 04"
96David López1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne7' 33"
97Anthony Geslin1980 France Bouygues Telecom7' 42"
98Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 42"
99Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 42"
100Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 42"
101Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Team Columbia7' 42"
102Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre7' 42"
103Óscar Pereiro Sio1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne7' 42"
104Aurelien Passeron1984 France Scott - American Beef7' 42"
105Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen7' 42"
106Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom8' 07"
107Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi8' 07"
108Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano9' 32"
109José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale9' 32"
110Yukihiro Doi1983 Japan Skil - Shimano9' 32"
111Volodymyr Bileka [*]1979 Ukraine Silence - Lotto9' 32"
112Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale9' 32"
113Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Skil - Shimano9' 32"
114Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Team Milram9' 32"
115Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank9' 32"
116Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Quick Step9' 32"
117Leonardo Scarselli1975 Italy Quick Step9' 32"
118Amaël Moinard1982 France Cofidis9' 32"
119Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram9' 32"
120Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step9' 32"
121Ronny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner9' 32"
122Jonathan Hivert1985 France Crédit Agricole9' 32"
123Kristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen9' 32"
124Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld9' 32"
125Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas9' 32"
126Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano9' 32"
127Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano9' 32"
128Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Lampre9' 32"
129Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre9' 32"
130Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Barloworld9' 32"
131Francis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux9' 32"
132Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Cofidis9' 52"
133Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner14' 22"
134Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale14' 22"
135Matthieu Sprick1981 France Bouygues Telecom16' 55"
136Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Lampre16' 55"
137Marco Corti1986 Italy Barloworld19' 12"
138Tom Veelers1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano19' 12"
139Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Barloworld19' 12"
140Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen19' 12"
141Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Team Milram19' 12"
142Björn Schröder1980 Germany Team Milram19' 12"
143Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner19' 12"
144Benjamin Gourgue1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner19' 12"
145Laurent Lefèvre1976 France Bouygues Telecom19' 12"
146Matt Minard1976 USA-19' 12"
147Tony Martin1985 Germany Team Columbia19' 12"
DNSRiccardo Riccò1983 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNFJulien Loubet1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAlexandre Pliuschin1987 Moldova AG2R La Mondiale
DNFSergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Astana
DNFJohn-Lee Augustyn1986 South Africa Barloworld
DNFErki Pütsep1976 Estonia Bouygues Telecom
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFRik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Cofidis
DNFChristophe Kern1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNFMaxime Mederel1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNFJavier Aramendia1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFChristophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux
DNFTom Stubbe1981 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFMagnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFJason Donald1980 USA Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFHuub Duyn1984 Netherlands Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFKilian Patour1982 France Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNFHeinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner
DNFPeter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNFPaolo Bossoni1976 Italy Lampre
DNFMarco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre
DNFSteven Kleynen1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFJan Kuyckx1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFPaul Manning1974 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFNico Sijmens1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNFMaarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNFPaul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank
DNFOlivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFMaarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto
DNFPiet Rooijakkers1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNFRobert Wagner1983 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNFMichael Barry1975 Canada Team Columbia
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany Team Columbia
DNFEnrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Milram
DNFKoen Barbe1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFPieter Ghyllebert1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFPreben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
Info
RaceAmstel Gold Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance257.4 km
DateApril 20th
Edition2008
Classification1.PT2
ExtraCompare top four

Damiano Cunego