Next manager: Marseillaise (28/01)

2005 Amstel Gold Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi6h 21' 07''
02Michael Boogerd [*]1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 0''
03Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Domina Vacanze+ 0''
04Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 0''
05Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems+ 0''
06Patrik Sinkewitz1980 Germany Quick Step+ 0''
07Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto+ 0''
08David Etxebarria1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 0''
09Jerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom+ 0''
10Óscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank+ 0''
11Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo+ 0''
12Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 10''
13Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 10''
14Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC+ 10''
15Stefan Schumacher1981 Germany Shimano - Memory Corp+ 10''
16Constantino Zaballa1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 10''
17Johan Coenen1979 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+10''
18Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto+ 10''
19Pieter Mertens1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 10''
20Manuele Mori1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 10''
21Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Liquigas - Bianchi+ 17''
22Matthias Kessler1979 Germany T-Mobile Team+ 17''
23Uros Murn1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems+ 21''
24Iñigo Landaluze1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 21''
25Óscar Pereiro Sio1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems+ 21''
26Jens Voigt1971 Germany Team CSC21"
27Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto21"
28Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC29"
29Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir29"
30Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems33"
31Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Quick Step36"
32Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank36"
33Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Rabobank36"
34Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Team CSC36"
35Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team42"
36Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Quick Step42"
37Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step47"
38Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Quick Step47"
39Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank50"
40Andrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole52"
41Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner1' 58"
42Angel Vicioso1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1' 58"
43Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner1' 58"
44Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Crédit Agricole1' 58"
45Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner1' 58"
46Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole2' 02"
47Volodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraine Discovery Channel2' 02"
48Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim2' 02"
49Erik Zabel1970 Germany T-Mobile Team2' 02"
50Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank2' 02"
51Massimo Codol1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo2' 02"
52Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Fassa Bortolo2' 02"
53Steven Kleynen1977 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim2' 02"
54Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Quick Step2' 02"
55Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi2' 02"
56Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis2' 02"
57Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Lampre - Caffita2' 02"
58Ivan Basso1977 Italy Team CSC2' 02"
59Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan T-Mobile Team2' 02"
60Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis2' 02"
61Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Gerolsteiner2' 02"
62Patxi Vila1975 Spain Lampre - Caffita2' 10"
63Laurent Brochard1968 France Bouygues Telecom2' 10"
64Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto2' 14"
65Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto2' 36"
66Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Discovery Channel3' 02"
67George Hincapie1973 USA Discovery Channel3' 02"
68Christophe Moreau1971 France Crédit Agricole3' 36"
69Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom3' 36"
70Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne3' 39"
71Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto3' 39"
72Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3' 39"
73Nicolas Jalabert1973 France Phonak Hearing Systems3' 39"
74Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia T-Mobile Team3' 39"
75Rolf Aldag1968 Germany T-Mobile Team3' 39"
76Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step3' 49"
77Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi3' 49"
78Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Quick Step3' 49"
79David Loosli1980 Switzerland Lampre - Caffita3' 49"
80Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir4' 09"
81Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi5' 07"
82Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech5' 07"
83Ruslan Ivanov1973 Moldova Domina Vacanze5' 28"
84Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze5' 28"
85Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank5' 28"
86Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Discovery Channel5' 28"
87Angel Castresana del Val1972 Spain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech5' 28"
88Christophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux5' 28"
89Mauro Facci1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo5' 28"
90Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems5' 28"
91Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems5' 28"
92Christophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole5' 28"
93Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas - Bianchi5' 28"
94Matthew White1974 Australia Cofidis5' 28"
95Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5' 28"
96Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo5' 39"
97Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC5' 46"
98Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir5' 53"
99Carlos Barredo1981 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team6' 22"
100Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita7' 04"
101Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp7' 04"
102Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim7' 04"
103Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita7' 04"
104Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre - Caffita7' 04"
105Pedro Arreitunandia1974 Spain Team Barloworld - Valsir7' 04"
106Thierry Marichal1973 France Cofidis7' 04"
107Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Liberty Seguros - Würth Team7' 04"
108Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team7' 54"
109Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Cofidis7' 54"
110Iker Camaño1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi7' 54"
111Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Discovery Channel7' 54"
112Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis7' 54"
113Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Discovery Channel7' 54"
114Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo7' 54"
115Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands Rabobank10' 18"
116Anthony Geslin1980 France Bouygues Telecom10' 18"
117Tiaan Kannemeyer1978 South Africa Team Barloworld - Valsir10' 18"
118Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech10' 18"
119Eelke Van der Wal1981 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp10' 18"
120Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Domina Vacanze10' 18"
121Didier Rous1970 France Bouygues Telecom12' 02"
122Markel Irizar1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi12' 02"
123Isidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team12' 02"
124Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago12' 02"
125Jonathan Patrick McCarty1982 USA Discovery Channel12' 02"
126Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi14' 49"
127Unai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi14' 49"
128Benny De Schrooder1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim14' 49"
129Jussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Française des Jeux14' 49"
130Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole14' 49"
131Pieter Ghyllebert1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim15' 55"
DNFWalter Bénéteau1972 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFLaurent Lefèvre1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFJef Peeters1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFTom Stubbe1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNFChristophe Edaleine1979 France Cofidis
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Cofidis
DNFSébastien Joly1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFSerge Baguet1969 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFAart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto
DNFMax van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Discovery Channel
DNFMichele Gobbi1977 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFAndriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Domina Vacanze
DNFMaxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Domina Vacanze
DNFLuca Solari1979 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFIker Camaño1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFKoldo Fernandez1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFVincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFRoberto Petito1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFChristophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFFrederic Finot1977 France Française des Jeux
DNFBradley McGee1976 Australia Française des Jeux
DNFFrancis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFPeter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNFThomas Ziegler1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFJosé Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFJosé Cayetano Juliá1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFFrancisco Mancebo1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFXabier Zandio1977 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFGianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNFGerrit Glomser1975 Austria Lampre - Caffita
DNFGlenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFThierry De Groote1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFNico Sijmens1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFGeert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFSergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFMauro Gerosa1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFNicola Loda1971 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi
DNFCamille Bouquet1979 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFGorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFStefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNFGregory Rast1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFDavid de la Fuente1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFJuan Carlos Dominguez1971 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFÁngel Gómez1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFMarco Bos1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNFYukihiro Doi1983 Japan Shimano - Memory Corp
DNFTomoya Kano1973 Japan Shimano - Memory Corp
DNFJulien Smink1977 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNFAlain Van Katwijk1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNFBastiaan Giling1982 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNFStephan Schreck1978 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFStefan Adamsson1978 Sweden Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFMatteo Carrara1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFRyan Cox1979 South Africa Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFRene Jørgensen1975 Denmark Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFPaolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFAndrea Peron1971 Italy Team CSC
DNFJakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC
Info
RaceAmstel Gold Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance251.1 km
DateApril 17th
Edition2005
Classification1.PT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Danilo Di Luca