2004 Amstel Gold Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner 6h 23' 44''
02 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 1''
03 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 18''
04 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Saeco + 18''
05 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo + 18''
06 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany T-Mobile Team + 26''
07 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank + 41''
08 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team + 52''
09 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco + 53''
10 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Liberty Seguros + 55''
11 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 57''
12 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 1' 00''
13 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Lotto - Domo + 1' 12''
14 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 1' 16''
15 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Team CSC + 1' 16''
16 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany T-Mobile Team 1' 16"
17 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Saeco 1' 16"
18 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 1' 16"
19 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain Liberty Seguros 1' 16"
20 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team 1' 16"
21 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC 1' 16"
22 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze 1' 16"
23 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 16"
24 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine De Nardi 1' 16"
25 Laurent Brochard 1968 France AG2R Prévoyance 1' 16"
26 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 23"
27 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan T-Mobile Team 1' 28"
28 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Alessio - Bianchi 1' 28"
29 Floyd Landis 1975 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 28"
30 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 1' 28"
31 José Azevedo 1973 Portugal US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 44"
32 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor 1' 44"
33 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 3' 43"
34 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium FDJeux.com 3' 43"
35 Michael Barry 1975 Canada US Postal p/b Berry Floor 3' 43"
36 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 3' 43"
37 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 3' 43"
38 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 3' 43"
39 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 43"
40 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 3' 43"
41 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team CSC 3' 43"
42 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 3' 43"
43 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany T-Mobile Team 3' 43"
44 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 3' 43"
45 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 3' 43"
46 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 55"
47 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 3' 55"
48 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon 3' 55"
49 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3' 55"
50 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 3' 55"
51 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros 3' 55"
52 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 3' 55"
53 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo 3' 55"
54 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Lampre 3' 55"
55 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 6' 13"
56 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 6' 13"
57 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 6' 13"
58 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 6' 13"
59 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 6' 13"
60 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 6' 13"
61 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Lampre 6' 13"
62 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 6' 13"
63 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 6' 13"
64 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze 6' 13"
65 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 6' 13"
66 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC 6' 13"
67 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor 6' 13"
68 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 6' 13"
69 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo 6' 13"
70 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 6' 13"
71 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 6' 46"
72 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 6' 56"
73 Bert Hiemstra 1973 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 7' 50"
74 Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJeux.com 8' 37"
75 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Fassa Bortolo 9' 15"
76 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 9' 55"
77 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Liberty Seguros 9' 55"
78 Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze 11' 23"
79 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 11' 31"
80 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze 11' 44"
81 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze 11' 44"
82 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 11' 44"
83 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy De Nardi 11' 44"
84 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland Liberty Seguros 11' 44"
85 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 11' 44"
86 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance 11' 44"
87 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros 11' 44"
88 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre 11' 44"
89 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre 11' 44"
90 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre 11' 44"
91 Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems 11' 44"
92 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 11' 44"
93 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 11' 44"
94 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 11' 56"
95 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 11' 56"
96 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre 11' 56"
97 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 12' 04"
98 Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 12' 04"
99 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Moldova Alessio - Bianchi 12' 04"
100 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo 12' 04"
101 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 12' 04"
DNF Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Ludovic Turpin 1975 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Claus Michael Möller 1968 Denmark Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Bankgiroloterij
DNF Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Bankgiroloterij
DNF Jørgen Bo Pettersen 1970 Denmark Bankgiroloterij
DNF Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Andoni Aranaga Akzune 1979 Spain Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Dave Bruylandts 1976 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Ruggero Borghi 1970 Italy De Nardi
DNF Graziano Gasparre 1978 Italy De Nardi
DNF Michele Gobbi 1977 Italy De Nardi
DNF Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia De Nardi
DNF Denis Miorin 1976 Italy De Nardi
DNF Antonio Rizzi 1978 Italy De Nardi
DNF Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia FDJeux.com
DNF Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJeux.com
DNF Bradley McGee 1976 Australia FDJeux.com
DNF Christophe Mengin 1968 France FDJeux.com
DNF Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJeux.com
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia FDJeux.com
DNF Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNF Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Lampre
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Lampre
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Liberty Seguros
DNF Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNF Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco
DNF Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Saeco
DNF Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Saeco
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium T-Mobile Team
DNF Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Team CSC
DNF Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany Team CSC
DNF Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria Team CSC
DNF Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Geoffroy Demeyere 1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Jef Peeters 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim

Info

RaceAmstel Gold Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance 251 km
DateApril 18th
Edition2004
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Davide Rebellin