Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

1999 Amstel Gold Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank6h 37' 23''
02Lance Armstrong [*]1971 USA US Postal Service+ 0''
03Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin+ 16''
04Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank+ 16''
05Laurent Roux1972 France Casino - Ag2R+ 16''
06Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank+ 46''
07Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank+ 46''
08Gian Matteo Fagnini1970 Italy Saeco - Cannondale+ 51''
09Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 51''
10Marco Velo1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 54''
11Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank+ 1' 01''
12Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step+ 1' 13''
13Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom+ 1' 18''
14Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin+ 1' 18''
15Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 1' 18''
16Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1' 18"
17Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar1' 18"
18Fabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Polti1' 18"
19Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Mobistar1' 18"
20Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites1' 18"
21Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar1' 18"
22Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites1' 18"
23Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank1' 18"
24Andrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Festina - Lotus1' 18"
25Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Cofidis1' 18"
26Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1' 18"
27Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Team Polti1' 18"
28Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank1' 18"
29Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin1' 18"
30Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank2' 06"
31Alberto Elli1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom6' 27"
32Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step6' 36"
33Udo Bölts1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom6' 36"
34Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar6' 36"
35Ludo Dierckxsens1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin6' 36"
36Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Casino - Ag2R6' 36"
37Dimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Mercatone Uno - Bianchi9' 20"
38George Hincapie1973 USA US Postal Service9' 20"
39Denis Zanette1970 Italy Team Polti9' 20"
40Oscar Cavagnis1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio9' 20"
41Enrico Cassani1972 Italy Team Polti9' 20"
42Marty Jemison1965 USA US Postal Service9' 20"
43Alain Turicchia1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil9' 20"
44Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio9' 20"
45Tyler Hamilton1971 USA US Postal Service9' 20"
46Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole9' 20"
47Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom9' 20"
48Marco Gili1973 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria9' 20"
49Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria9' 20"
50Frederic Bessy1972 France Casino - Ag2R9' 20"
51Jens Heppner1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom9' 20"
52Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria9' 20"
53Rolf Huser1971 Switzerland Festina - Lotus9' 20"
54Bobby Julich1971 USA Cofidis9' 20"
55Jan Ullrich1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom9' 20"
56Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca9' 20"
57Aitor Osa1973 Spain Banesto9' 20"
58Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank9' 20"
59Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step9' 20"
60Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros9' 20"
61Daniel Clavero1968 Spain Vitalicio Seguros9' 20"
62Stéphane Heulot1971 France La Française des Jeux9' 20"
63Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis9' 20"
64Cédric Vasseur1970 France Crédit Agricole9' 20"
65Ermanno Brignoli1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi9' 20"
66Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria9' 20"
67Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step9' 20"
68Chris Peers1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar9' 20"
69Tobias Steinhauser1972 Germany Mapei - Quick Step9' 20"
70Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi9' 20"
71Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites9' 20"
72Javier Otxoa1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca9' 20"
73Fernando Escartín1968 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca9' 20"
74Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia TVM - Farm Frites9' 20"
75Eduardo Hernandez Bailo1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca9' 20"
76Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Banesto9' 20"
77Ángel Casero1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros9' 20"
78Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites9' 20"
79Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Polti9' 20"
80José Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca9' 20"
81Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux9' 20"
82Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites9' 20"
83Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom9' 20"
84Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites9' 20"
DNFSimone Campagnari1972 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNFAlessandro Pozzi1954 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNFAlessandro Varocchi1972 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNFJosé Vicente García1972 Spain Banesto
DNFAitor Garmendia1968 Spain Banesto
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Banesto
DNFDavid Latasa Lasa1974 Spain Banesto
DNFUnai Osa1975 Spain Banesto
DNFCesar Solaun Solana1970 Spain Banesto
DNFMichel Cerneus1976 Netherlands Batavus
DNFKees Jeurissen1976 Netherlands Batavus
DNFRik Reinerink1973 Netherlands Batavus
DNFDimitri Sidarenko1973 Belarus Batavus
DNFJohn Talen1965 Netherlands Batavus
DNFPaul Van Schalen1972 Netherlands Batavus
DNFJan Van Velzen1975 Netherlands Batavus
DNFRenger Ypenburg1971 Netherlands Batavus
DNFPaolo Bossoni1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFAndrea Brognara1971 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFDanilo Di Luca1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFMarco Antonio Di Renzo1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFRuggero Marzoli1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFNicola Minali1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFLauri Aus1970 Estonia Casino - Ag2R
DNFStéphane Barthe1972 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFPascal Chanteur1968 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFJaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Casino - Ag2R
DNFBenoît Salmon1974 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFSteve De Wolf1975 Belgium Cofidis
DNFClaude Lamour1969 France Cofidis
DNFMassimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNFJanek Tombak1976 Estonia Cofidis
DNFMagnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Crédit Agricole
DNFChristopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFJens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole
DNFJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran1972 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNFFranz Hotz1968 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
DNFLaurent Lefèvre1976 France Festina - Lotus
DNFLaurent Madouas1967 France Festina - Lotus
DNFAlexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Festina - Lotus
DNFRuben Galvañ Manchon1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFChristophe Bassons1974 France La Française des Jeux
DNFPatrick D'Hondt1975 Belgium La Française des Jeux
DNFChris Horner1971 USA La Française des Jeux
DNFChristophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux
DNFJean-Patrick Nazon1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNFJean-Michel Tessier1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNFRaivis Belohvoščiks1976 Latvia Lampre - Daikin
DNFGianluca Pianegonda1968 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFMariano Piccoli1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin
DNFChristophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNFKurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNFPeter Wuyts1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNFStefano Zanini1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFMarco Artunghi1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFFabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFMassimilano Napolitano1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFGianmario Ortenzi1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFRafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFDavid Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFAbraham Olano1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMiguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFAndrea Peron1971 Italy ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMarcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFRoberto Sierra Aguerro1967 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFBruno Boscardin1970 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNFPierre Bourquenoud1969 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNFPhilipp Buschor1971 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNFYvan Haymoz1975 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNFRolf Järmann1966 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNFMarcel Strauss1976 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNFFrederic Vifian1974 France Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNFGuido Wirz1972 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNFCarlo-Marino Bianchi1970 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFDiego Ferrari1970 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFSamuele Schiavina1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFFilippo Simeoni1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFFlavio Zandarin1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFDario Frigo1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFEddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFHarald Morscher1972 Austria Saeco - Cannondale
DNFRoberto Petito1971 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFIgor Pugaci1975 Moldova Saeco - Cannondale
DNFFrancesco Secchiari1972 Italy Saeco - Cannondale
DNFJan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFLeonardo Guidi1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFFabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFMauro Zinetti1975 Italy Team Polti
DNFSerguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine TVM - Farm Frites
DNFFrankie Andreu1966 USA US Postal Service
DNFFrank Høj1973 Denmark US Postal Service
DNFKevin Livingston1973 USA US Postal Service
DNFPeter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark US Postal Service
DNFMassimo Apollonio1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFGianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFFilippo Casagrande1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFMauro Radaelli1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFGianluca Sironi1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFHernan Buenahora1967 Colombia Vitalicio Seguros
DNFFrancisco Tomas García1975 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFÁlvaro González de G.1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFJuan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFAndrei Zintchenko1972 Russia Vitalicio Seguros
Info
RaceAmstel Gold Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance253 km
DateApril 24th
Edition1999
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Michael Boogerd