Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

1996 Amstel Gold Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Gewiss - Playbus5t 55' 36''
02Mauro Bettin1968 Italy Refin - Mobivetta+ 22''
03Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - GB+ 22''
04Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili+ 22''
05Fabiano Fontanelli1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym+ 22''
06Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Caloi+ 22''
07Emmanuel Magnien1971 France Festina - Lotus+ 22''
08Gianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Mapei - GB+ 22''
09Jens Heppner1964 Germany Telekom+ 22''
10Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans+ 22''
11Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank+ 22''
12Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Carrera Jeans+ 22''
13Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain Kelme - Artiach+ 22''
14Maurizio Fondriest1965 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili+ 22''
15Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy San Marco Group+ 22''
16Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Rabobank22"
17Lance Armstrong1971 USA Motorola22"
18Andrea Peron1971 Italy Motorola22"
19Enrico Zaina1967 Italy Carrera Jeans22"
20Bjarne Riis1964 Denmark Telekom22"
21Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Mapei - GB22"
22Zenon Jaskula1962 Poland Bresciat22"
23Gianni Faresin1965 Italy Panaria - Vinavil22"
24Laurent Madouas1967 France Motorola22"
25Franco Ballerini1964 Italy Mapei - GB22"
26Miguel Indurain1964 Spain Banesto22"
27Gianni Bugno1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym22"
28Michele Bartoli1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym22"
29Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Motorola1' 06"
30Stefano Cattai1967 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili1' 06"
31Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Team Polti1' 11"
32Pascal Hervé1964 France Festina - Lotus1' 11"
33Frank Corvers1969 Belgium Lotto - Caloi1' 11"
34Bruno Thibout1969 France Motorola1' 11"
35Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Festina - Lotus1' 14"
36Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - GB1' 14"
37Mauro-Antonio Santaromita1964 Italy Gewiss - Playbus1' 14"
38Erik Zabel1970 Germany Telekom1' 31"
39Fabrizio Bontempi1966 Italy Bresciat1' 31"
40Mariano Piccoli1970 Italy Bresciat1' 31"
41Laurent Roux1972 France TVM1' 31"
42Stefano Faustini1968 Italy Aki - Gipiemme1' 31"
43Benoît Salmon1974 France Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx1' 31"
44Richard Virenque1969 France Festina - Lotus1' 31"
45Marco Saligari1965 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym1' 31"
46Giorgio Furlan1966 Italy Saeco - AS Juvenes1' 31"
47Juan Carlos Dominguez1971 Spain Kelme - Artiach1' 31"
48Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Refin - Mobivetta1' 36"
49Fernando Escartín1968 Spain Kelme - Artiach1' 36"
50Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Refin - Mobivetta1' 36"
51Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spain Banesto1' 36"
52Bruno Cenghialta1962 Italy Gewiss - Playbus1' 36"
53Ermanno Brignoli1969 Italy Gewiss - Playbus1' 36"
54Stéphane Heulot1971 France Gan1' 36"
55Fausto Dotti1968 Italy Bresciat2' 05"
56Stefano Colage1962 Italy Refin - Mobivetta2' 05"
57Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands TVM2' 19"
58Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium TVM2' 19"
59Francisco Jose Garcia1968 Spain ONCE2' 34"
60Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark TVM2' 34"
61Brian Holm1962 Denmark Telekom2' 34"
62Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Telekom2' 34"
63Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark Telekom2' 34"
64Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Team Polti2' 34"
65Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Refin - Mobivetta2' 34"
66Laurent Brochard1968 France Festina - Lotus3' 19"
67Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank3' 46"
68Niels Van Der Steen1972 Netherlands TVM3' 46"
69Marco Zen1963 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili7' 34"
70Serguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine Team Polti11' 52"
71Leonadro Calzavara1974 Italy San Marco Group11' 52"
72Peter Verbeken1966 Belgium Lotto - Caloi13' 56"
73Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Vlaandern 200213' 56"
74Raymond Meijs1968 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff13' 56"
75Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank13' 56"
76Bart Voskamp1968 Netherlands TVM13' 56"
77Daniele Sgnaolin1970 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili13' 56"
78Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands Rabobank13' 56"
79Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Caloi13' 56"
80Denis Zanette1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme13' 56"
81Andrei Teteriouk1967 Kazakhstan Aki - Gipiemme13' 56"
82Santiago Blanco1974 Spain Banesto13' 56"
83Marco Della Vedova1972 Italy Bresciat13' 56"
84Ángel Edo1970 Spain Kelme - Artiach13' 56"
Info
RaceAmstel Gold Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance253 km
DateApril 27th
Edition1996
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Stefano Zanini