2017 Milano - Torino

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (18)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Cannondale - Drapac 4t 24' 51"
02 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott 10"
03 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team 20"
04 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 28"
05 David Gaudu 1996 France FDJ 31"
06 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Team Sky 31"
07 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina 33"
08 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ 35"
09 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 43"
10 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo 53"
11 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Quick-Step Floors 56"
12 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Team Katusha 57"
13 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida 1' 05"
14 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 05"
15 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 1' 11"
16 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Androni - Sidermec 1' 17"
17 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 25"
18 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Wilier Triestina 1' 32"
19 Chris Hamilton 1995 Australia Team Sunweb 1' 39"
20 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 1' 40"
21 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team 1' 45"
22 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Team Sky 1' 47"
23 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates 2' 18"
24 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 28"
25 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Quick-Step Floors 2' 30"
26 Rudy Molard 1989 France FDJ 2' 30"
27 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2' 57"
28 Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Wilier Triestina 3' 21"
29 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 3' 21"
30 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina 3' 21"
31 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 3' 26"
32 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Androni - Sidermec 3' 26"
33 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates 3' 26"
34 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 3' 40"
35 Ivan Sosa 1997 Colombia Androni - Sidermec 3' 43"
36 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Orica - Scott 3' 46"
37 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 51"
38 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 3' 55"
39 Clement Chevrier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 03"
40 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain Movistar Team 4' 10"
41 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 4' 10"
42 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4' 12"
43 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky 4' 28"
44 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 4' 30"
45 Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Cannondale - Drapac 4' 46"
46 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Team Katusha 4' 51"
47 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina 4' 56"
48 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 5' 10"
49 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates 5' 10"
50 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 5' 10"
51 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Quick-Step Floors 5' 16"
52 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac 5' 40"
53 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 5' 42"
54 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina 5' 42"
55 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 5' 42"
56 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 5' 48"
57 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 58"
58 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ 6' 29"
59 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Orica - Scott 7' 38"
60 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 7' 38"
61 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 7' 38"
62 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team 7' 38"
63 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 7' 38"
64 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec 7' 38"
65 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 38"
66 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 38"
67 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec 7' 38"
68 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 7' 38"
69 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 7' 38"
70 Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 7' 38"
71 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 38"
72 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 7' 38"
73 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 7' 38"
74 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates 7' 38"
75 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky 7' 38"
76 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Team Katusha 7' 38"
77 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team 8' 15"
78 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 8' 15"
79 Robert Power 1995 Australia Orica - Scott 8' 30"
80 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8' 41"
81 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 9' 56"
82 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb 10' 07"
83 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - Scott 11' 02"
84 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo 11' 08"
85 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates 11' 08"
86 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 11' 08"
87 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo 11' 08"
88 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini 11' 08"
89 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ 11' 08"
90 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11' 08"
91 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Orica - Scott 11' 08"
92 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Orica - Scott 11' 08"
93 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Estonia Astana Pro Team 11' 08"
94 Alex Turrin 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina 11' 08"
95 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb 11' 08"
96 Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica Androni - Sidermec 13' 18"
97 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 13' 36"
98 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 13' 38"
99 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha 13' 38"
100 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 13' 38"
101 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ 13' 38"
102 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac 13' 53"
103 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Trek - Segafredo 18' 22"
DNF Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNF Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jeremy Maison 1993 France FDJ
DNF Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland FDJ
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team
DNF Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - Scott
DNF Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNF Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors
DNF Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Team Katusha
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Team Katusha
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky
DNF Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Team Sky
DNF Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Sunweb
DNF Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNF Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina
Info
RaceMilano - Torino
Nation Italy
Distance186 km
DateOctober 5th
Edition2017
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Rigoberto Uran

Manager results
1 Master Team
2 Celeste
3 CATMAPEI
4 Pedro R. Cycling Team
5 Gatto bike