2013 Milano - Torino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 4t 21' 02"
02 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03"
03 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team 05"
04 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 07"
05 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Team Saxo - Tinkoff 11"
06 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 15"
07 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 15"
08 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 15"
09 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 15"
10 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 15"
11 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp 24"
12 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling 24"
13 Patrick Facchini 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24"
14 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Katusha Team 24"
15 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 24"
16 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 41"
17 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team 41"
18 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team 50"
19 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia RusVelo 58"
20 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1' 00"
21 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 1' 00"
22 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1' 00"
23 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Colombia 1' 08"
24 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1' 10"
25 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 1' 15"
26 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain MTN - Qhubeka 1' 17"
27 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1' 23"
28 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Polsat Polkowice 1' 23"
29 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura 1' 23"
30 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1' 23"
31 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain RadioShack - Leopard 1' 23"
32 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team 1' 32"
33 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1' 45"
34 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1' 55"
35 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 2' 10"
36 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden IAM Cycling 2' 10"
37 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 10"
38 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 2' 27"
39 Donato De Ieso 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2' 27"
40 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura 2' 27"
41 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia RusVelo 3' 04"
42 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar 3' 04"
43 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal RadioShack - Leopard 3' 04"
44 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3' 04"
45 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling 3' 11"
46 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia AG2R La Mondiale 3' 11"
47 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team 3' 16"
48 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida 3' 16"
49 Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 3' 21"
50 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 26"
51 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 3' 32"
52 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 3' 32"
53 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 45"
54 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia 4' 02"
55 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Argos - Shimano 4' 49"
56 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Argos - Shimano 4' 49"
57 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 5' 03"
58 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 03"
59 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 5' 03"
60 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar 5' 03"
61 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 5' 15"
62 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 5' 20"
63 Matthew Busche 1985 USA RadioShack - Leopard 5' 40"
64 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Katusha Team 5' 40"
65 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp 6' 36"
66 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 6' 36"
67 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 6' 36"
68 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia RusVelo 6' 57"
69 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 8' 02"
70 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff 8' 07"
71 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team 8' 07"
72 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 8' 20"
73 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 8' 20"
74 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 8' 30"
75 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 8' 30"
76 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 Russia RusVelo 8' 30"
77 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 8' 30"
78 Jacek Morajko 1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 8' 30"
79 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 8' 30"
80 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia Colombia 8' 30"
81 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia RusVelo 8' 30"
82 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Katusha Team 8' 30"
83 Nicola Dal Santo 1988 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 8' 30"
84 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 8' 30"
85 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia 8' 30"
86 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Lampre - Merida 8' 30"
87 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 8' 30"
88 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka 8' 30"
89 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Colombia 8' 30"
90 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 8' 30"
91 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden IAM Cycling 8' 30"
92 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Colombia 8' 30"
93 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard 8' 30"
94 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Colombia 8' 30"
95 Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8' 30"
96 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8' 30"
97 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8' 30"
98 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 8' 30"
99 Jeffry Romero 1989 Colombia Colombia 10' 14"
100 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 10' 33"
101 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 10' 47"
102 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Team Argos - Shimano 10' 47"
103 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Team NetApp - Endura 10' 47"
104 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 10' 47"
105 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 10' 47"
106 Meron Russom 1982 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 10' 47"
107 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp - Endura 10' 47"
108 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 10' 47"
109 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Katusha Team 10' 47"
110 Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 10' 47"
111 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 11' 27"
112 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team 11' 27"
113 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team 11' 27"
114 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia MTN - Qhubeka 11' 27"
115 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 11' 27"
116 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team 11' 27"
117 Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 11' 27"
118 Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 11' 27"
119 Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Team Argos - Shimano 11' 27"
120 Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 11' 27"
121 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Team Europcar 11' 27"
122 Luigi Miletta 1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 11' 27"
123 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 11' 27"
124 Gennadiy Tatarinov 1991 Russia RusVelo 11' 27"
125 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 12' 05"
DNS Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg RadioShack - Leopard
DNS Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Filippo Baggio 1988 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Giacomo Forconi 1993 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Davide Mucelli 1986 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNF David Zabriskie 1979 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Igor Boev 1989 Russia RusVelo
DNF Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia RusVelo
DNF Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France Team Europcar
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

RaceMilano - Torino
Nation Italy
Distance 193.5 km
DateOctober 2nd
Edition2013
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Diego Ulissi