2003 Milano - Torino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Saeco4t 56' 52"
02Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner00"
03Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron00"
04Pablo Lastras1976 Spain iBanesto.com00"
05Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Saeco00"
06Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC00"
07Angel Vicioso1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski00"
08Matthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Telekom00"
09Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis00"
10Iván Gutiérrez1978 Spain iBanesto.com00"
11Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo00"
12Robert Sassone1978 France Cofidis00"
13Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Lampre00"
14Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro00"
15Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre00"
16Angelo Lopeboselli1977 Italy Cofidis00"
17Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine De Nardi - Colpack - Astro00"
18Fabrizio Guidi1972 Italy Team Bianchi00"
19Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro00"
20Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems00"
21Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain iBanesto.com00"
22Daniel Schnider1973 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems00"
23Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain ONCE - Eroski00"
24Simone Masciarelli1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di00"
25Santiago Pérez1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems00"
26Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner00"
27Guido Trentin1975 Italy Cofidis00"
28Lorenzo Bernucci1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet00"
29Marius Sabaliauskas1978 Litauen Saeco00"
30Patxi Vila1975 Spain Lampre00"
31Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Cofidis00"
32Michael Rasmussen1974 Denmark Rabobank00"
33Marcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain ONCE - Eroski00"
34Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems00"
35Marco Fertonani1976 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems00"
36Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Panaria - Fiordo00"
37Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca00"
38Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron00"
39Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy iBanesto.com00"
40Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca00"
41Aitor Garmendia1968 Spain Team Bianchi00"
42Massimo Codol1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino00"
43Daniel Atienza1974 Spain Cofidis00"
44Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Saeco00"
45Andrea Peron1971 Italy Team CSC00"
46Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spain BigMat - Auber 9300"
47Isidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski00"
48Filippo Simeoni1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron00"
49Carlos Sastre1975 Spain Team CSC00"
50Igor González de G.1973 Spain ONCE - Eroski00"
51Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron00"
52Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Alessio1' 00"
53Constantino Zaballa1978 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca1' 00"
54Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems1' 00"
55Roberto Petito1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo1' 00"
56Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Saeco1' 00"
57Ruggero Borghi1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1' 00"
58Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Saeco2' 01"
59Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo2' 01"
60Jordi Riera Valls1978 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca2' 01"
61Massimo Cigana1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino2' 01"
62Gianni Faresin1965 Italy Gerolsteiner2' 01"
63Ronald Mutsaars1979 Netherlands Rabobank2' 01"
64Andrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di2' 01"
65Allan Davis1980 Australia ONCE - Eroski2' 01"
66Paolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Panaria - Fiordo2' 01"
67José Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca2' 01"
68Leonardo Zanotti1978 Italy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro2' 01"
69Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino2' 01"
70Roberto Arroyo Fernandez1978 Spain Team CSC2' 01"
71Oscar Pozzi1971 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze2' 01"
72Pietro Zucconi1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di2' 01"
73Marek Galinski1974 Poland CCC Polsat2' 01"
74Sergiy Adyeyev1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet2' 01"
75Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis2' 01"
76Piotr Przydzial1974 Poland CCC Polsat2' 01"
77Oscar Mason1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di2' 01"
78Manuel Calvente1976 Spain Team CSC2' 01"
79Andreas Klier1976 Germany Team Telekom2' 01"
80Volodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet2' 01"
81Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave2' 01"
82Unai Osa1975 Spain iBanesto.com2' 01"
83Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Lampre2' 01"
84Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Alessio2' 01"
85Vladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet2' 01"
86Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron2' 01"
87Denis Lunghi1976 Italy Alessio4' 13"
88Lorenzo Cardellini1978 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron4' 13"
89Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Lampre4' 15"
90Stefan Adamsson1978 Sweden Team Bianchi4' 15"
91Jan Hruska1975 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski4' 15"
92Rafael Nuritdinov1977 Uzbekistan De Nardi - Colpack - Astro4' 15"
93Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain iBanesto.com4' 15"
94Giuliano Sulpizi1979 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave4' 15"
95Stefano Casagranda1973 Italy Alessio4' 15"
96Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di4' 15"
97José Cayetano Juliá1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca4' 15"
98David Plaza Romero1970 Spain Team Bianchi4' 15"
99Juan Miguel Cuenca1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca4' 15"
100Alberto Contador1982 Spain ONCE - Eroski6' 03"
101Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di6' 22"
102Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze6' 22"
103Davide Casarotto1971 Italy Alessio8' 40"
104Antonio Tauler Llull1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca8' 40"
105Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank8' 40"
106Christian Werner1979 Germany Team Telekom8' 40"
107Thorwald Veneberg1977 Netherlands Rabobank8' 40"
108Seweryn Kohut1976 Poland CCC Polsat8' 40"
109Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank8' 40"
110Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Rabobank8' 40"
111Jaroslaw Zarebski1979 Poland CCC Polsat8' 40"
112Radoslaw Romanik1967 Poland CCC Polsat8' 40"
113Stephan Schreck1978 Germany Team Telekom8' 40"
114Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Telekom8' 40"
115Dariusz Baranowski1972 Poland CCC Polsat8' 40"
116Sergej Matveyev1975 Ukraine Panaria - Fiordo8' 40"
117Cristiano Frattini1973 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze8' 40"
118Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Team CSC8' 40"
119Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Team CSC8' 40"
120Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave8' 40"
121Crescenzo D'Amore1979 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze8' 40"
122Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner9' 43"
123Marco Gili1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di9' 43"
124Nicola Loda1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo9' 43"
125Simone Bertoletti1974 Italy Lampre9' 43"
126Michael Rich1969 Germany Gerolsteiner9' 43"
127Marco Zanotti1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo9' 43"
128Marco Velo1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo9' 43"
129Thomas Liese1968 Germany Team Bianchi9' 43"
130Uwe Hardter1977 Germany Gerolsteiner9' 43"
131Raffaele Ferrara1976 Italy Alessio9' 43"
132Niki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems9' 43"
133Gianluca Sironi1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di9' 43"
134Davide Frattini1978 Italy Alessio9' 43"
135Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Alessio9' 43"
136Marco Battiston1976 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze9' 43"
137Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems9' 43"
138Dario Cioni1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo9' 43"
139Cristian Pepoli1978 Italy Saeco9' 43"
140David McPartland1980 Australia Tenax -Garda Calze9' 43"
141Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Rabobank9' 43"
142Thorsten Rund1976 Germany Team Bianchi9' 43"
143Alessio Galletti1968 Italy Saeco9' 43"
144Markus Knöppfle1976 Germany Tenax -Garda Calze9' 43"
145Santo Anzà1980 Italy Landbouwkrediet9' 43"
146Ruslan Gryschenko1981 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet9' 43"
147Kyrlyo Pospyeyev1975 Ukraine Domina Vacanze - Elitron9' 43"
148Gianluca Dalcin1979 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze9' 43"
149Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo10' 10"
150Jakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC10' 10"
151Claudio Lucchini1976 Italy Landbouwkrediet10' 10"
152Uwe Peschel1968 Germany Gerolsteiner10' 10"
153Domenico Gualdi1974 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave10' 10"
154Michele Gobbi1977 Italy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro10' 10"
155Filippo Perfetto1976 Italy Panaria - Fiordo10' 10"
156Matteo Cappe1977 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave10' 10"
157Marco Villa1969 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave10' 10"
158Scott Davis1979 Australia Panaria - Fiordo10' 10"
159Alejandro Borrajo1980 Argentina Panaria - Fiordo10' 10"
160Daniel Clavero1968 Spain Mercatone Uno - Scanavino10' 10"
161Ellis Rastelli1975 Italy Gerolsteiner10' 10"
162Cristian Gasperoni1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino10' 10"
163Remmert Wielinga1978 Netherlands Rabobank10' 10"
Info
RaceMilano - Torino
Nation Italy
Distance198 km
DateOctober 15th
Edition2003
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Mirko Celestino