2003 Milano - Torino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco 4t 56' 52"
02 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner 00"
03 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron 00"
04 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain iBanesto.com 00"
05 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco 00"
06 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC 00"
07 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski 00"
08 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany Team Telekom 00"
09 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis 00"
10 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain iBanesto.com 00"
11 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo 00"
12 Robert Sassone 1978 France Cofidis 00"
13 Wladimir Belli 1970 Italy Lampre 00"
14 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 00"
15 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre 00"
16 Angelo Lopeboselli 1977 Italy Cofidis 00"
17 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 00"
18 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Team Bianchi 00"
19 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 00"
20 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
21 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain iBanesto.com 00"
22 Daniel Schnider 1973 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
23 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain ONCE - Eroski 00"
24 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 00"
25 Santiago Pérez 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
26 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 00"
27 Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Cofidis 00"
28 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet 00"
29 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco 00"
30 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Lampre 00"
31 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis 00"
32 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Denmark Rabobank 00"
33 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain ONCE - Eroski 00"
34 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
35 Marco Fertonani 1976 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems 00"
36 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Panaria - Fiordo 00"
37 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 00"
38 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 00"
39 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy iBanesto.com 00"
40 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 00"
41 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Spain Team Bianchi 00"
42 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 00"
43 Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Cofidis 00"
44 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Saeco 00"
45 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Team CSC 00"
46 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Spain BigMat - Auber 93 00"
47 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain ONCE - Eroski 00"
48 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 00"
49 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC 00"
50 Igor González de G. 1973 Spain ONCE - Eroski 00"
51 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron 00"
52 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Alessio 1' 00"
53 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 1' 00"
54 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 00"
55 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 1' 00"
56 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Saeco 1' 00"
57 Ruggero Borghi 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1' 00"
58 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Saeco 2' 01"
59 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 2' 01"
60 Jordi Riera Valls 1978 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 2' 01"
61 Massimo Cigana 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 2' 01"
62 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Gerolsteiner 2' 01"
63 Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 01"
64 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 2' 01"
65 Allan Davis 1980 Australia ONCE - Eroski 2' 01"
66 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Italy Panaria - Fiordo 2' 01"
67 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 2' 01"
68 Leonardo Zanotti 1978 Italy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 2' 01"
69 Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 2' 01"
70 Roberto Arroyo Fernandez 1978 Spain Team CSC 2' 01"
71 Oscar Pozzi 1971 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze 2' 01"
72 Pietro Zucconi 1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di 2' 01"
73 Marek Galinski 1974 Poland CCC Polsat 2' 01"
74 Sergiy Adyeyev 1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet 2' 01"
75 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 2' 01"
76 Piotr Przydzial 1974 Poland CCC Polsat 2' 01"
77 Oscar Mason 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 2' 01"
78 Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Team CSC 2' 01"
79 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Team Telekom 2' 01"
80 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet 2' 01"
81 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 2' 01"
82 Unai Osa 1975 Spain iBanesto.com 2' 01"
83 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Lampre 2' 01"
84 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Alessio 2' 01"
85 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet 2' 01"
86 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 2' 01"
87 Denis Lunghi 1976 Italy Alessio 4' 13"
88 Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 4' 13"
89 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Lampre 4' 15"
90 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Bianchi 4' 15"
91 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic ONCE - Eroski 4' 15"
92 Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 Uzbekistan De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 4' 15"
93 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Spain iBanesto.com 4' 15"
94 Giuliano Sulpizi 1979 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 4' 15"
95 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Italy Alessio 4' 15"
96 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di 4' 15"
97 José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 4' 15"
98 David Plaza Romero 1970 Spain Team Bianchi 4' 15"
99 Juan Miguel Cuenca 1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 4' 15"
100 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain ONCE - Eroski 6' 03"
101 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 6' 22"
102 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze 6' 22"
103 Davide Casarotto 1971 Italy Alessio 8' 40"
104 Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 8' 40"
105 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 8' 40"
106 Christian Werner 1979 Germany Team Telekom 8' 40"
107 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 8' 40"
108 Seweryn Kohut 1976 Poland CCC Polsat 8' 40"
109 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 8' 40"
110 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Rabobank 8' 40"
111 Jaroslaw Zarebski 1979 Poland CCC Polsat 8' 40"
112 Radoslaw Romanik 1967 Poland CCC Polsat 8' 40"
113 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Team Telekom 8' 40"
114 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Telekom 8' 40"
115 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland CCC Polsat 8' 40"
116 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ukraine Panaria - Fiordo 8' 40"
117 Cristiano Frattini 1973 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze 8' 40"
118 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC 8' 40"
119 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Team CSC 8' 40"
120 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 8' 40"
121 Crescenzo D'Amore 1979 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze 8' 40"
122 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 9' 43"
123 Marco Gili 1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 9' 43"
124 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 9' 43"
125 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Italy Lampre 9' 43"
126 Michael Rich 1969 Germany Gerolsteiner 9' 43"
127 Marco Zanotti 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 9' 43"
128 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 9' 43"
129 Thomas Liese 1968 Germany Team Bianchi 9' 43"
130 Uwe Hardter 1977 Germany Gerolsteiner 9' 43"
131 Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Italy Alessio 9' 43"
132 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 9' 43"
133 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 9' 43"
134 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy Alessio 9' 43"
135 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Alessio 9' 43"
136 Marco Battiston 1976 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze 9' 43"
137 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 9' 43"
138 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 9' 43"
139 Cristian Pepoli 1978 Italy Saeco 9' 43"
140 David McPartland 1980 Australia Tenax -Garda Calze 9' 43"
141 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 9' 43"
142 Thorsten Rund 1976 Germany Team Bianchi 9' 43"
143 Alessio Galletti 1968 Italy Saeco 9' 43"
144 Markus Knöppfle 1976 Germany Tenax -Garda Calze 9' 43"
145 Santo Anzà 1980 Italy Landbouwkrediet 9' 43"
146 Ruslan Gryschenko 1981 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet 9' 43"
147 Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Ukraine Domina Vacanze - Elitron 9' 43"
148 Gianluca Dalcin 1979 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze 9' 43"
149 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo 10' 10"
150 Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark Team CSC 10' 10"
151 Claudio Lucchini 1976 Italy Landbouwkrediet 10' 10"
152 Uwe Peschel 1968 Germany Gerolsteiner 10' 10"
153 Domenico Gualdi 1974 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 10' 10"
154 Michele Gobbi 1977 Italy De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 10' 10"
155 Filippo Perfetto 1976 Italy Panaria - Fiordo 10' 10"
156 Matteo Cappe 1977 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 10' 10"
157 Marco Villa 1969 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 10' 10"
158 Scott Davis 1979 Australia Panaria - Fiordo 10' 10"
159 Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Argentina Panaria - Fiordo 10' 10"
160 Daniel Clavero 1968 Spain Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 10' 10"
161 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Gerolsteiner 10' 10"
162 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 10' 10"
163 Remmert Wielinga 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 10' 10"

Info

RaceMilano - Torino
Nation Italy
Distance198 km
DateOctober 15th
Edition2003
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Mirko Celestino