You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

Milano - Torino

Overview 2018 Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 1.HC Results Thibaut Pinot Miguel Angel Lopez Alejandro Valverde
2017 1.HC Results Rigoberto Uran Adam Yates Fabio Aru
2016 1.HC Results Miguel Angel Lopez Michael Woods Rigoberto Uran
2015 1.HC Results Diego Rosa Rafal Majka Fabio Aru
2014 1.HC Results Giampaolo Caruso Rinaldo Nocentini Daniel Moreno
2013 1.HC Results Diego Ulissi Rafal Majka Daniel Moreno
2012 1.HC Results Alberto Contador Diego Ulissi Fredrik Kessiakoff
2007 1.HC Results Danilo Di Luca Mauricio Soler Kim Kirchen
2006 1.HC Results Igor Astarloa Mirko Celestino Paolo Tiralongo
2005 1.HC Results Fabio Sacchi Mirko Celestino Paolo Tiralongo
2004 1.1 Results Marcos Antonio Serrano Eddy Mazzoleni Francesco Casagrande
2003 1.1 Results Mirko Celestino Davide Rebellin Miguel Ángel Perdiguero
2002 1.1 Results Michele Bartoli Oscar Camenzind Gabriele Missaglia
2001 1.1 Results Mirko Celestino Niki Aeborsold Eddy Mazzoleni
1999 1.1 Results Markus Zberg Paolo Bettini Jan Ullrich
1998 1.1 Results Niki Aeborsold Oscar Camenzind Marco Serpellini
1997 1.1 Results Laurent Jalabert Alex Zülle Paolo Lanfranchi
1996 1.1 Results Daniele Nardello Stefano Zanini Laurent Jalabert
1995 1.1 Results Stefano Zanini Rolf Sřrensen Francesco Casagrande
1994 1.1 Results Francesco Casagrande Mauro Gianetti Zenon Jaskula
1993 1.1 Results Rolf Sřrensen Paolo Fornaciari Francesco Frattini
1992 1.2 Results Gianni Bugno Rolf Aldag Tony Rominger
1991 1.2 Results Davide Cassani Tony Rominger Sammie Moreels
1990 1.2 Results Mauro Gianetti Jean-Claude Leclercq Gilles Delion
1989 CB-1 Results Rolf Gölz Dag Erik Pedersen Tony Rominger
1988 CB-1 Results Rolf Gölz Phil Anderson Luc Roosen
1987 CB-1 Results Phil Anderson Flavio Giupponi Tony Rominger
1985 CB-1 Results Daniele Caroli Stefan Mutter Dante Morandi
1984 CB-1 Results Paolo Rosola Guido Bontempi Roger De Vlaeminck
1983 CB-1 Results Francesco Moser Silvestro Milani Peter Kehl
1982 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Saronni Noel Dejonckheere Rik Van Linden
1981 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Martinelli Giovanni Renosto Nazzareno Berto
1980 CB-1 Results Giovanni Battaglin Francesco Moser Roberto Ceruti
1979 SPP Results Alfio Vandi Claude Criquielion Wladimiro Panizza
1978 CB-1 Results Pierino Gavazzi Vittorio Algeri Franco Bitossi
1977 CB-1 Results Rik Van Linden Walter Godefroot Alfons De Bal
1976 CB-1 Results Enrico Paolini Franco Bitossi Eddy Verstraeten
1975 CB-1 Results Wladimiro Panizza Enrico Paolini Roger De Vlaeminck
1974 CB-1 Results Roger De Vlaeminck Marcello Bergamo Italo Zilioli
1973 CB-1 Results Marcello Bergamo Franco Bitossi Roger De Vlaeminck
1972 CB-1 Results Roger De Vlaeminck Franco Bitossi Gianni Motta
1971 CB-1 Results Georges Pintens Enrico Paolini Rini Wagtmans
1970 CB-1 Results Luciano Armani Guido Reybrouck Davide Boifava
1969 CB-1 Results Claudio Michelotto Martin Van Den Bossche Franco Bitossi
1968 CB-1 Results Franco Bitossi Italo Zilioli Michele Dancelli
1967 CB-1 Results Gianni Motta Franco Bitossi Vittorio Adorni
1966 CB-1 Results Marino Vigna Michele Dancelli Dino Zandegů
1965 CB-1 Results Vito Taccone Marino Vigna Romeo Venturelli
1964 CB-1 Results Valentin Uriona Italo Zilioli Franco Cribiori
1963 CB-1 Results Franco Cribiori Carlo Chiappano Giovanni Bettinelli
1962 CB-1 Results Franco Balmamion Vittorio Adorni Dino Bruni
1961 CB-1 Results Walter Martin Angelo Conterno Alessandro Fantini
1960 CB-1 Results Arnaldo Pambianco Guido Carlesi Gastone Nencini
1959 CB-1 Results Nello Fabbri Guido Carlesi Agostino Coletto
1958 CB-1 Results Agostino Coletto Miguel Poblet Armando Pellegrini
1957 CB-1 Results Miguel Poblet Alfred De Bruyne Guido Messina
1956 CB-1 Results Ferdinand Kübler Germain Derycke Roberto Falaschi
1955 CB-1 Results Cleto Maule Aldo Moser Giorgio Albani
1954 CB-1 Results Agostino Coletto Fiorenzo Magni Luciano Maggini
1953 CB-1 Results Luciano Maggini Loretto Petrucci Donato Zampini
1952 CB-1 Results Aldo Bini Oreste Conte Adolfo Ferrari
1951 CB-1 Results Fiorenzo Magni Giorgio Albani Alfredo Martini
1950 CB-1 Results Adolfo Grosso Fausto Marini Livio Isotti
1949 CB-1 Results Luigi Casola Aldo Bini Italo De Zan
1948 CB-1 Results Sergio Maggini Italo De Zan Luciano Pezzi
1947 CB-1 Results Italo De Zan Giovanni Pinarello Egidio Feruglio
1946 CB-1 Results Vito Ortelli Oreste Conte Guido Lelli
1945 CB-1 Results Vito Ortelli Enzo Coppini Guerrino Tomasoni
1942 CB-1 Results Pietro Chiappini Osvaldo Bailo Salvatore Crippa
1941 CB-1 Results Pietro Chiappini Ruggero Moro Pietro Rimoldi
1940 CB-1 Results Pierino Favalli Pietro Chiappini Francesco Albani
1939 CB-1 Results Pierino Favalli Michele Benente Giovanni Gotti
1938 CB-1 Results Pierino Favalli Giuseppe Olmo Faustino Montesi
1937 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Martano Cesare Del Cancia Augusto Introzzi
1936 CB-1 Results Cesare Del Cancia Olimpio Bizzi Mario Cipriani
1935 CB-1 Results Giovanni Gotti Aladino Mealli Aldo Bini
1934 CB-1 Results Mario Cipriani Orlando Teani Giuseppe Graglia
1933 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Graglia Attilio Masarati Antonio Folco
1932 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Olmo Giuseppe Martano Giuseppe Graglia
1931 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Graglia Piero Polano Giuseppe Olmo
1925 CB-1 Results Adriano Zanaga Domenico Piemontesi Giuseppe Pancera
1924 CB-1 Results Federico Gay Michele Gordini Angelo Gremo
1923 CB-1 Results Costante Girardengo Gaetano Belloni Giovanni Brunero
1922 CB-1 Results Adriano Zanaga Emilio Petiva Federico Gay
1921 CB-1 Results Federico Gay Giovanni Brunero Bartolomeo Aimo
1920 CB-1 Results Costante Girardengo Gaetano Belloni Leopoldo Torricelli
1919 CB-1 Results Costante Girardengo Giuseppe Olivieri Giuseppe Azzini
1918 CB-1 Results Gaetano Belloni Alfredo Sivocci Angelo Vay
1917 CB-1 Results Oscar Egg Leopoldo Torricelli Luigi Lucotti
1915 CB-1 Results Costante Girardengo Giovanni Roncon Lauro Bordin
1914 CB-1 Results Costante Girardengo Giuseppe Azzini Carlo Durando
1913 CB-1 Results Giuseppe Azzini Carlo Durando Ezio Corlaita
1911 CB-1 Results Henri Pélissier Carlo Durando Domenico Allasia
1905 CB-1 Results Giovanni Rossignoli Giovanni Cuniolo Giuliano Tagliavini
1903 CB-1 Results Giovanni Gerbi Giovanni Rossignoli F. Coppa
1896 CB-1 Results Giovanni Moro Frederico Goll Fr. Gilardini
1894 CB-1 Results Luigi Airaldi Piero Masetti Alb. Pizzagali
1876 CB-1 Results Paolo Magretti Carlo Ricci B. Balbiani

Info

WhatOne-day race
Nation Italy
Now10.October
Founded1876
Last winner Thibaut Pinot
First winner Paolo Magretti
Editions 99 (inc.2019)

Most victories

Costante Girardengo 5
Pierino Favalli 3
Mirko Celestino 2
Pietro Chiappini 2
Agostino Coletto 2
Roger De Vlaeminck 2
Federico Gay 2
Giuseppe Graglia 2
Rolf Gölz 2
Vito Ortelli 2
Adriano Zanaga 2