2005 Giro del Lazio

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Quick Step 5t 04' 59"
02 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Naturino - Sapore di Mare 00"
03 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Poland Ceramica Flaminia 00"
04 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 00"
05 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Domina Vacanze 00"
06 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 00"
07 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00"
08 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 00"
09 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 00"
10 Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Italy Team LPR 00"
11 Manuele Spadi 1981 Italy Ceramica Flaminia 00"
12 Fabio Borghesi 1980 Italy Miche 00"
13 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali 00"
14 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Italy Colombia - Selle Italia 00"
15 Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 00"
16 Philippe Schnyder 1978 Switzerland Colombia - Selle Italia 00"
17 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 Poland Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali 00"
18 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 00"
19 Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Domina Vacanze 00"
20 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 00"
21 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 00"
22 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Lampre - Caffita 00"
23 Marco Gili 1973 Italy Colombia - Selle Italia 00"
24 David McPartland 1980 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 00"
25 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Team LPR 00"
26 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita 00"
27 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita 00"
28 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00"
29 Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Liquigas - Bianchi 00"
30 Giancarlo Ginestri 1978 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 00"
31 Oscar Mason 1975 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 00"
32 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 13"
33 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine Domina Vacanze 13"
34 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita 17"
35 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 17"
36 Massimo Iannetti 1982 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 17"
37 Massimo Mazzanti 1982 Italy Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali 17"
38 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 17"
39 Christan Murro 1978 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 17"
40 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Caffita 17"
41 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo 21"
42 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Fassa Bortolo 21"
43 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Ukraine Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 21"
44 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 21"
45 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 21"
46 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 21"
47 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 21"
48 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze 21"
49 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Fassa Bortolo 21"
50 David John Betts 1981 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 21"
51 Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo 21"
52 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Italy Team LPR 31"
53 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita 38"
54 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step 38"
55 Pasquale Muto 1980 Italy Miche 38"
56 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step 38"
57 Ivan Degasperi 1981 Italy Team LPR 38"
58 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze 2' 15"
59 Claudio Astolfi 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 2' 15"
60 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 2' 15"
61 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo 2' 15"
62 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 2' 15"
63 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Lampre - Caffita 2' 15"
64 Daniele Masolino 1979 Italy Team LPR 2' 32"
65 Massimo Amichetti 1979 Italy Miche 2' 32"
66 Massimiliano Martella 1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia 2' 32"
67 Konstantin Klyuev 1981 Russia Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali 2' 32"
68 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 2' 32"
69 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 2' 32"
70 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 2' 32"
71 Nicola Scattolin 1982 Italy Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali 2' 32"
72 Timothy Jones 1975 Zimbabwe Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 2' 32"
73 Denis Miorin 1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 2' 32"
74 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Miche 3' 50"
75 Antonio Quadranti 1980 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 3' 50"
76 Maurizio Varini 1978 Italy Ceramica Flaminia 3' 50"
DNF Alexander Arekeev 1982 Russia Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Leonardo Moser 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Andrea Rossi 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Fabio Boccalina 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Kirill Goloubev 1978 Russia Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Stefano Guerrini 1978 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Daniele Migliorati 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Salvatore Tribisonna 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Guido Trombetta 1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Mexico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Mariano Giallorenzo 1982 Italy Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Italy Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF Trent Wilson 1978 Australia Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine Domina Vacanze
DNF Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Lampre - Caffita
DNF Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Leonardo Caneschi 1977 Italy Miche
DNF Maurizio Carta 1973 Italy Miche
DNF Antonio D'Aniello 1979 Italy Miche
DNF Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy Miche
DNF Manuel Mattiuz 1983 Italy Miche
DNF Alberto Tacconi 1975 Italy Miche
DNF Luca Ascani 1983 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Quick Step
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step
DNF Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Quick Step
DNF Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Quick Step
DNF Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Mexico Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali
DNF Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali
DNF Marco Osella 1981 Italy Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali
DNF Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali
DNF Daniele Contrini 1974 Italy Team LPR
DNF Ivan Fanelli 1978 Italy Team LPR
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Team LPR
DNF Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Team LPR
DNF Alberto Tiberio 1982 Switzerland Team LPR
DNF Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie

Info

RaceGiro del Lazio
Nation Italy
Distance 210 km
DateAugust 5th
Edition2005
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Filippo Pozzato