2018 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (34)

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 EPM-Scott 54:4204+ 01:25
02 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1505+ 01:43
03 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 180125:29:06
04 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 2803+ 01:06
05 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM-Scott + 5102+ 58
06 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 01:01113+ 01:00:50
07 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:3006+ 02:31
08 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 01:3915+ 05:42
09 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:1507+ 02:54
10 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:1523+ 08:30
11 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 02:3408+ 04:07
12 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:3917+ 06:46
13 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:4534+ 13:59
14 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:5110+ 04:51
15 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:56117+ 01:03:30
16 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 02:5819+ 06:54
17 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 03:0830+ 12:32
18 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 03:1509+ 04:46
19 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Paisa + 03:1811+ 04:55
20 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:19114+ 01:01:08
21 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:2041+ 22:45
22 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 03:2129+ 11:57
23 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:2337+ 16:29
24 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Paisa + 03:2727+ 11:18
25 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 - + 03:3845+ 26:07
26 Didier Chaparro 1987 Supergiros-Valle + 03:4313+ 05:14
27 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM-Scott + 03:4821+ 07:29
28 Carlos Quintero 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 03:5068+ 38:51
29 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 03:5316+ 06:17
30 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 03:5414+ 05:38
31 George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 03:5733+ 13:51
32 Frank Osorio 1988 Envigado-El Carmen territorio de Pa + 04:0738+ 18:44
33 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 04:1112+ 04:59
34 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 Ind-Col + 04:14125+ 01:07:21
35 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:1728+ 11:49
36 Carlos Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 04:21132+ 01:10:52
37 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:2950+ 30:05
38 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:3451+ 30:34
39 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:3944+ 25:55
40 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM-Scott + 04:5248+ 27:53
41 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 04:5572+ 40:29
42 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 04:5732+ 13:09
43 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 05:1179+ 45:28
44 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 05:1931+ 12:48
45 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 05:2022+ 08:14
46 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 05:2318+ 06:51
47 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros-Valle + 05:2757+ 34:46
48 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 05:3236+ 15:52
49 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 05:3583+ 50:18
50 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:3695+ 55:21
51 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:3935+ 14:30
52 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 05:3920+ 07:17
53 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM-Scott + 05:44102+ 57:23
54 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM-Scott + 05:5024+ 08:53
55 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 05:5352+ 31:32
56 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 05:57127+ 01:08:51
57 Marcos Puin - Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 06:03104+ 58:27
58 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 06:0471+ 40:01
59 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 06:07115+ 01:03:02
60 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 06:1839+ 20:48
61 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:23108+ 59:59
62 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 EPM-Scott + 06:2477+ 43:45
63 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM-Scott + 06:2670+ 39:09
64 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:28124+ 01:05:30
65 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Betplay + 06:3046+ 26:47
66 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1995 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 06:3043+ 24:51
67 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 06:36100+ 56:50
68 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 06:3899+ 56:39
69 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 06:4147+ 26:51
70 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 06:4767+ 37:44
71 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 06:47121+ 01:03:59
72 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 06:56101+ 57:21
73 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 06:5725+ 09:54
74 Chris Horner 1971 Team Illuminate + 06:5898+ 56:28
75 Jose Jimenez 1989 - + 06:5858+ 34:59
76 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:59148+ 01:33:07
77 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 - + 05:0155+ 34:00
78 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 05:01145+ 01:29:10
79 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 07:0464+ 37:12
80 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 - + 07:0649+ 28:53
81 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 07:0726+ 10:00
82 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:0765+ 37:27
83 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 07:13143+ 01:24:46
84 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM-Scott + 07:1853+ 32:45
85 Juan Pablo Gaitan Alarcon 1996 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07:20139+ 01:21:15
86 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 07:21118+ 01:03:42
87 Diego Soraca 1990 - + 07:2161+ 36:33
88 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Banco AV Villas + 07:2663+ 37:10
89 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 07:29137+ 01:19:38
90 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 07:31106+ 59:23
91 Jhonatan Ospina 1993 GW - Shimano + 07:33129+ 01:09:21
92 Leison Damian Maca - Supergiros-Valle + 07:3954+ 32:47
93 Johan Sebastian Tinjaca - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07:48147+ 01:31:14
94 Sergio Martinez 1995 GW - Shimano + 07:4886+ 51:11
95 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 - + 07:5476+ 42:39
96 Fabian Steven Cifuentes - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07:54109+ 01:00:09
97 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Liga Nariño-Xtreme Bike + 07:58130+ 01:10:11
98 Jose Jaimes 1991 - + 08:00149+ 01:36:32
99 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 08:0556+ 34:20
100 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Ind-Col + 08:1166+ 37:32
101 Edwin Yancir Barrera Perez 1997 Liga de Boyacá + 08:16103+ 58:19
102 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 08:19116+ 01:03:09
103 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 08:2540+ 22:27
104 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 - + 08:35133+ 01:11:32
105 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 08:3682+ 49:49
106 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 08:3873+ 41:17
107 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas 1993 - + 08:38135+ 01:16:13
108 Rafael Hernandez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 08:3880+ 48:36
109 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 08:3975+ 42:09
110 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 08:40105+ 58:48
111 Camilo Andres Castro Pulido 1999 Banco AV Villas + 08:4542+ 23:03
112 Ruben Urbano 1995 Xtreme Bike Galibier + 08:4569+ 38:54
113 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 08:4774+ 41:42
114 Julian David Ospitia 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 08:50123+ 01:05:14
115 Jonathan Millan 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 08:5681+ 49:02
116 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 08:58110+ 01:00:12
117 Fabio Nelson Avendano 1984 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 09:03126+ 01:08:37
118 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 09:0359+ 35:21
119 Jefferson Nicolas Urrego 1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 09:0462+ 36:33
120 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 09:0496+ 55:31
121 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso 1996 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 09:0478+ 44:50
122 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 09:0989+ 52:13
123 Anderson Bejarano - Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 09:11134+ 01:14:17
124 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Bogotá-Proyecta-F.Chaves + 09:20122+ 01:04:03
125 Aria Kiani 1992 Team Illuminate + 09:28142+ 01:22:58
126 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 - + 09:3091+ 54:20
127 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 09:4297+ 56:08
128 Luis Alfredo Lopez - Liga de Boyacá + 09:42131+ 01:10:39
129 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 09:4294+ 54:52
130 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 09:5287+ 51:19
131 Adrian Felipe Rodriguez Diaz 1997 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 09:5284+ 50:34
132 Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 09:53146+ 01:30:21
133 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Multirepuestos Bosa - Fundacion Eve + 09:5692+ 54:24
134 Juan Basante 1997 Liga Indeportes Tolima + 10:0760+ 36:22
135 Raul Narvaez - Supergiros-Valle + 10:27138+ 01:20:02
136 Brayan Benavides 1994 - + 10:3485+ 50:49
137 Miguel Angel Mogollon - Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 10:3790+ 52:43
138 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Orgullo Paisa + 10:46107+ 59:38
139 Jose Fabian Pabon - Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 10:53119+ 01:03:52
140 Mauro Rojas 1989 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 11:02136+ 01:18:13
141 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 11:05141+ 01:22:43
142 Yeferson Andres Vargas - Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 11:4388+ 51:58
143 Juan Sebastian Reinosa 1995 Risaralda + 11:4793+ 54:44
144 Brayan Baez 1995 Betplay + 11:48144+ 01:26:58
145 Carlos Becerra 1982 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 12:07112+ 01:00:28
146 Jordan Felipe Tabares - Risaralda + 12:17120+ 01:03:53
147 Kevin Jhojan Cano Acevedo 1997 - + 12:38111+ 01:00:17
148 Ferney de Jesus Restrepo 1984 Betplay + 13:26140+ 01:22:00
149 Edgar Adolfo Tique 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 14:00128+ 01:09:16

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 07.stage
Type ITT
Distance 42.2 km
StartTunja
FinishTunja
DateAugust 12th (2018)
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita
Points J.Suarez
Mountain E.Ortiz Caro
Sprint C.Quintero

Rodrigo Contreras