2018 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (34)

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Carlos Quintero 1986 Orgullo Paisa 04:06:5975+ 35:19
02 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM-Scott + 0049+ 23:19
03 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0037+ 13:24
04 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00102+ 50:19
05 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0065+ 30:26
06 Frank Osorio 1988 Envigado-El Carmen territorio de Pa + 0541+ 14:55
07 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros-Valle + 0562+ 29:37
08 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07122+ 58:07
09 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 07140+ 01:12:27
10 Diego Soraca 1990 - + 0761+ 29:30
11 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 07120+ 57:13
12 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 07101+ 50:03
13 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 070124:34:06
14 Jose Jaimes 1991 - + 07149+ 01:28:50
15 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso 1996 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 0777+ 36:04
16 Chris Horner 1971 Team Illuminate + 07100+ 49:48
17 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0719+ 03:12
18 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 0773+ 34:15
19 Miguel Angel Mogollon - Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 0787+ 42:24
20 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 07104+ 50:26
21 Jhonatan Ospina 1993 GW - Shimano + 07128+ 01:02:06
22 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 0796+ 46:45
23 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 0703+ 56
24 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas 1993 - + 07136+ 01:07:53
25 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM-Scott + 0702+ 25
26 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0792+ 45:01
27 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0704+ 57
28 Jefferson Nicolas Urrego 1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0758+ 27:47
29 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 07107+ 51:32
30 Jose Fabian Pabon - Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 07113+ 53:17
31 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0746+ 21:34
32 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 07105+ 50:32
33 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 0705+ 01:06
34 Brayan Baez 1995 Betplay + 07143+ 01:15:28
35 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 0794+ 45:28
36 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Paisa + 0713+ 01:55
37 Juan Basante 1997 Liga Indeportes Tolima + 0755+ 26:33
38 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 0718+ 03:11
39 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 0776+ 35:52
40 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 0717+ 02:42
41 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0732+ 09:09
42 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1995 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0742+ 18:39
43 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0724+ 04:21
44 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 07148+ 01:26:26
45 Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 07145+ 01:20:46
46 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Paisa + 0729+ 08:09
47 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 07116+ 55:08
48 Didier Chaparro 1987 Supergiros-Valle + 0711+ 01:49
49 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0725+ 04:25
50 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0789+ 43:22
51 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 07114+ 53:54
52 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 0710+ 01:49
53 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0726+ 06:33
54 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 0757+ 26:36
55 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM-Scott + 0722+ 03:59
56 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 07130+ 01:03:12
57 Anderson Bejarano - Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 07133+ 01:05:24
58 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0753+ 25:57
59 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 07110+ 52:10
60 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 0731+ 08:54
61 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 0714+ 01:56
62 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Multirepuestos Bosa - Fundacion Eve + 0791+ 44:46
63 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0706+ 01:19
64 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0736+ 11:32
65 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0709+ 01:46
66 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0716+ 02:18
67 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 - + 0774+ 35:03
68 Ferney de Jesus Restrepo 1984 Betplay + 07137+ 01:08:52
69 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 07144+ 01:17:51
70 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM-Scott + 0721+ 03:21
71 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 EPM-Scott + 0707+ 01:43
72 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 0727+ 07:47
73 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 07123+ 59:20
74 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0744+ 20:28
75 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0738+ 14:20
76 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 0715+ 02:02
77 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 0712+ 01:51
78 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 0785+ 41:31
79 Yeferson Andres Vargas - Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0781+ 40:33
80 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0708+ 01:46
81 Juan Sebastian Reinosa 1995 Risaralda + 0788+ 43:15
82 Adrian Felipe Rodriguez Diaz 1997 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 0784+ 41:00
83 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0795+ 46:44
84 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0772+ 33:48
85 Johan Sebastian Tinjaca - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07146+ 01:23:44
86 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 - + 0748+ 22:47
87 Brayan Benavides 1994 - + 0782+ 40:33
88 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0720+ 03:15
89 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 0723+ 04:14
90 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0730+ 08:30
91 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM-Scott + 0751+ 25:45
92 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 - + 0793+ 45:08
93 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 0733+ 09:42
94 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 EPM-Scott + 0778+ 37:39
95 Raul Narvaez - Supergiros-Valle + 07138+ 01:09:53
96 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0767+ 30:38
97 Aria Kiani 1992 Team Illuminate + 07141+ 01:13:48
98 George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 0734+ 10:12
99 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0728+ 07:50
100 Camilo Andres Castro Pulido 1999 Banco AV Villas + 0739+ 14:36
101 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0752+ 25:54
102 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0743+ 19:43
103 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 - + 0747+ 22:05
104 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Ind-Col + 0763+ 29:39
105 Leison Damian Maca - Supergiros-Valle + 0750+ 25:26
106 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 07121+ 57:30
107 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 0769+ 32:57
108 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM-Scott + 0770+ 33:01
109 Fabio Nelson Avendano 1984 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07124+ 59:52
110 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 0756+ 26:33
111 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM-Scott + 07109+ 51:57
112 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 - + 0760+ 29:17
113 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Betplay + 0745+ 20:35
114 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 0735+ 10:38
115 Rafael Hernandez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 0779+ 40:16
116 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Liga Nariño-Xtreme Bike + 07129+ 01:02:31
117 Mauro Rojas 1989 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 07135+ 01:07:29
118 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 07106+ 50:43
119 Juan Pablo Gaitan Alarcon 1996 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07142+ 01:14:13
120 Jordan Felipe Tabares - Risaralda + 07108+ 51:54
121 Julian David Ospitia 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 07119+ 56:42
122 Marcos Puin - Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 07112+ 52:42
123 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 07118+ 56:39
124 Luis Alfredo Lopez - Liga de Boyacá + 07127+ 01:01:15
125 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 0768+ 31:15
126 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0786+ 41:45
127 Jose Jimenez 1989 - + 0759+ 28:19
128 Carlos Becerra 1982 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0798+ 48:39
129 Edwin Yancir Barrera Perez 1997 Liga de Boyacá + 07103+ 50:21
130 Fabian Steven Cifuentes - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07111+ 52:33
131 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 - + 07131+ 01:03:15
132 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07139+ 01:11:56
133 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 07147+ 01:24:27
134 Jonathan Millan 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 0780+ 40:24
135 Ruben Urbano 1995 Xtreme Bike Galibier + 0766+ 30:27
136 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 07125+ 01:00:07
137 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 0740+ 14:48
138 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 0783+ 40:35
139 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Orgullo Paisa + 3799+ 49:10
140 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Banco AV Villas + 3764+ 30:02
141 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Bogotá-Proyecta-F.Chaves + 47115+ 55:01
142 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4754+ 26:18
143 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 Ind-Col + 01:17132+ 01:03:25
144 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 0771+ 33:13
145 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07126+ 01:00:52
146 Edgar Adolfo Tique 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:34117+ 55:34
147 Kevin Jhojan Cano Acevedo 1997 - + 02:0597+ 47:57
148 Sergio Martinez 1995 GW - Shimano + 02:4290+ 43:41
149 Carlos Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 02:42134+ 01:06:49
DNF Freddy Varela 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional 999
DNF Carlos Ariel Samudio 1997 Rali-Claro-Samsung Galaxy 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 174.5 km
StartTocancipa
FinishSogamoso
DateAugust 11th (2018)
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita
Points J.Suarez
Mountain E.Ortiz Caro
Sprint C.Quintero

Carlos Quintero