2018 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (34) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 11.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano 05:08:4841+ 44:53
02 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0013+ 08:54
03 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0916+ 11:12
04 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1025+ 24:18
05 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 1370+ 01:26:45
06 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM-Scott + 1362+ 01:13:00
07 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Paisa + 2633+ 39:49
08 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2097+ 01:54:20
09 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:2089+ 01:47:58
10 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 02:2094+ 01:52:27
11 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 02:2088+ 01:47:49
12 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 02:2003+ 01:06
13 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:2007+ 04:35
14 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 02:2099+ 01:56:34
15 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM-Scott + 02:2002+ 50
16 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 02:20118+ 02:21:33
17 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas 1993 - + 02:20114+ 02:12:43
18 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 02:200142:26:16
19 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:2069+ 01:24:29
20 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso 1996 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 02:2081+ 01:40:46
21 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:2044+ 54:11
22 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:2020+ 16:15
23 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 EPM-Scott + 02:2057+ 01:06:12
24 Luis Alfredo Martinez 1995 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:2050+ 55:55
25 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:2074+ 01:30:45
26 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 02:2027+ 24:30
27 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2077+ 01:36:50
28 Miguel Angel Mogollon - Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 02:2086+ 01:46:38
29 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:20102+ 01:59:43
30 Yeferson Andres Vargas - Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 02:2058+ 01:06:52
31 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:2083+ 01:43:09
32 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:2004+ 02:37
33 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 02:2017+ 14:18
34 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2006+ 03:28
35 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM-Scott + 02:2037+ 42:36
36 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 02:2008+ 05:14
37 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 02:2019+ 16:08
38 Juan Sebastian Reinosa 1995 Risaralda + 02:20110+ 02:07:06
39 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM-Scott + 02:2047+ 55:41
40 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2005+ 02:54
41 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 02:20107+ 02:03:07
42 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Banco AV Villas + 02:2043+ 49:31
43 Jonathan Millan 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2072+ 01:29:44
44 Diego Soraca 1990 - + 02:2045+ 55:24
45 Didier Chaparro 1987 Supergiros-Valle + 02:2009+ 05:34
46 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 02:2071+ 01:29:43
47 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 02:20112+ 02:09:08
48 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:2084+ 01:45:06
49 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2060+ 01:09:27
50 Camilo Andres Castro Pulido 1999 Banco AV Villas + 02:2034+ 40:46
51 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2040+ 43:24
52 Frank Osorio 1988 Envigado-El Carmen territorio de Pa + 02:2032+ 33:20
53 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2012+ 07:42
54 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2022+ 17:44
55 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM-Scott + 02:2015+ 09:35
56 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2026+ 24:28
57 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2018+ 16:05
58 Carlos Quintero 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 02:2059+ 01:07:29
59 Jefferson Nicolas Urrego 1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 02:2085+ 01:45:49
60 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 EPM-Scott + 02:2011+ 07:20
61 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 02:2028+ 28:15
62 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM-Scott + 02:2010+ 07:09
63 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 - + 02:2051+ 58:09
64 Wilson Steven Cardona Garcia 1995 GW - Shimano + 02:2061+ 01:11:47
65 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 02:2068+ 01:20:00
66 Juan Basante 1997 Liga Indeportes Tolima + 02:2075+ 01:34:46
67 Brayan Benavides 1994 - + 02:2073+ 01:30:43
68 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:2055+ 01:03:26
69 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2039+ 42:55
70 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 - + 02:2042+ 47:52
71 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 02:2082+ 01:41:21
72 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 - + 02:20106+ 02:02:44
73 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 02:20120+ 02:24:02
74 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 02:2067+ 01:18:22
75 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:2031+ 32:00
76 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 - + 02:2064+ 01:16:54
77 Luis Alfredo Lopez - Liga de Boyacá + 02:2098+ 01:56:16
78 Edwin Yancir Barrera Perez 1997 Liga de Boyacá + 02:2091+ 01:51:16
79 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Betplay + 02:2046+ 55:36
80 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM-Scott + 02:2036+ 42:02
81 Fabio Nelson Avendano 1984 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 02:2096+ 01:54:18
82 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 02:2030+ 31:32
83 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:2095+ 01:54:16
84 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Bogotá-Proyecta-F.Chaves + 02:20121+ 02:29:18
85 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 02:2014+ 08:56
86 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:2029+ 29:31
87 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:2066+ 01:17:52
88 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 02:2080+ 01:40:17
89 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 02:2065+ 01:17:37
90 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:2035+ 42:00
91 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:20108+ 02:03:41
92 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:2054+ 01:00:18
93 Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 02:20128+ 02:55:36
94 Chris Horner 1971 Team Illuminate + 02:20111+ 02:08:50
95 Rafael Hernandez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:2078+ 01:38:45
96 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 02:2053+ 01:00:08
97 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 - + 02:20101+ 01:59:02
98 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 - + 02:2048+ 55:41
99 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:2063+ 01:16:22
100 Adrian Rodriguez 1997 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 02:2076+ 01:35:54
101 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Orgullo Paisa + 02:2092+ 01:51:34
102 Aria Kiani 1992 Team Illuminate + 02:20119+ 02:21:45
103 Mauro Rojas Pabon 1989 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 02:20127+ 02:52:19
104 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:20105+ 02:02:02
105 Sergio Andrés Martinez 1995 GW - Shimano + 02:20115+ 02:14:47
106 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Liga Nariño-Xtreme Bike + 02:20113+ 02:11:38
107 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 02:2021+ 17:34
108 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 Ind-Col + 02:2093+ 01:51:43
109 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:20131+ 03:15:46
110 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 02:2090+ 01:48:53
111 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:20100+ 01:56:45
112 Leison Damian Maca - Supergiros-Valle + 02:2087+ 01:46:58
113 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros-Valle + 02:2052+ 58:21
114 Fabian Steven Cifuentes - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 02:20109+ 02:04:04
115 Gearge Tibaquira 1992 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 02:2023+ 19:03
116 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 02:2049+ 55:51
117 Brayan Baez 1995 Betplay + 02:20130+ 03:06:46
118 Edgar Adolfo Tique 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 02:20116+ 02:20:56
119 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 02:2038+ 42:53
120 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:2024+ 19:53
121 Julian David Ospitia 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:20104+ 02:01:20
122 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 02:20123+ 02:40:00
123 Jose Jimenez 1989 - + 02:2056+ 01:03:59
124 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 02:20129+ 02:58:20
125 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 02:20124+ 02:41:32
126 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Multirepuestos Bosa - Fundacion Eve + 02:20103+ 02:00:14
127 Ruben Urbano 1995 Xtreme Bike Galibier + 02:2079+ 01:40:09
128 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:20117+ 02:21:22
129 Ferney de Jesus Restrepo 1984 Betplay + 02:20126+ 02:49:09
130 Raul Narvaez - Supergiros-Valle + 03:56125+ 02:48:07
131 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 05:43122+ 02:37:29

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 11.stage
Type Flat
Distance 221.3 km
StartBarrancabermeja
FinishPuerto Boyaca
DateAugust 17th (2018)
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita
Points J.Suarez
Mountain F.Montana
Sprint C.Quintero

José Serpa