2018 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (34)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 13

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Ecuador Medellin - Inder 49:59:48
02 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia EPM-Scott + 41
03 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Medellin - Inder + 59
04 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:34
05 Sergio Higuita 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:54
06 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:28
07 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Colombia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 05:14
08 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia GW - Shimano + 05:16
09 Didier Chaparro 1987 Colombia Supergiros-Valle + 05:39
10 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 07:53
11 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia EPM-Scott + 09:52
12 Danny Osorio 1988 Colombia Orgullo Paisa + 13:25
13 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 14:59
14 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 15:41
15 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:51
16 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Colombia Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 18:12
17 George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Colombia Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 19:44
18 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 20:09
19 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 26:15
20 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 27:24
21 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 28:47
22 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia GW - Shimano + 29:09
23 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 32:41
24 Frank Osorio 1988 Colombia Envigado-El Carmen territorio de Pa + 34:37
25 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 41:20
26 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Colombia EPM-Scott + 47:31
27 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 49:07
28 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 54:11
29 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Colombia Betplay + 55:41
30 Diego Soraca 1990 Colombia - + 56:05
31 José Serpa 1979 Colombia GW - Shimano + 56:09
32 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 56:27
33 Salvador Moreno 1991 Colombia Supergiros-Valle + 57:39
34 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia EPM-Scott + 58:38
35 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Colombia Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 59:35
36 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Colombia - + 01:00:09
37 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Orgullo Paisa + 01:07:29
38 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 Colombia - + 01:07:48
39 Yeferson Andres Vargas - Colombia Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:08:29
40 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:09:44
41 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 01:11:45
42 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Colombia - + 01:14:04
43 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:16:59
44 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Colombia Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 01:19:57
45 Wilson Cardona 1995 Colombia GW - Shimano + 01:20:18
46 Camilo Andres Castro Pulido 1999 Colombia Banco AV Villas + 01:20:59
47 Félix Barón 1991 Colombia Team Illuminate + 01:21:09
48 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Colombia Orgullo Paisa + 01:21:57
49 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Colombia EPM-Scott + 01:22:49
50 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Colombia EPM-Scott + 01:22:54
51 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Colombia EPM-Scott + 01:23:01
52 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Colombia Orgullo Paisa + 01:23:46
53 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 01:24:53
54 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Colombia Banco AV Villas + 01:30:00
55 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 Colombia GW - Shimano + 01:31:44
56 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Colombia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:32:02
57 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:34:22
58 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1995 Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:36:08
59 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia Team Illuminate + 01:40:21
60 Rafael Hernandez 1997 Colombia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:40:46
61 Nicolas Castro 1988 Colombia EPM-Scott + 01:41:56
62 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:43:39
63 Jose Jimenez 1989 Colombia - + 01:44:12
64 Javier Steven González 1995 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 01:49:56
65 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 Colombia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:56:35
66 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:57:18
67 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 Colombia - + 01:57:27
68 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Colombia Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 01:57:50
69 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 01:59:36
70 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:05:16
71 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Colombia Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 02:10:37
72 Brayan Benavides 1994 Colombia - + 02:10:56
73 Edwin Yancir Barrera Perez 1997 Colombia Liga de Boyacá + 02:11:12
74 Jefferson Nicolas Urrego 1991 Colombia Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 02:11:16
75 Jonathan Millan 1988 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 02:14:00
76 Juan Basante 1997 Colombia Liga Indeportes Tolima + 02:14:59
77 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Panama - + 02:15:44
78 Adrian Felipe Rodriguez Diaz 1997 Colombia Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 02:16:07
79 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:17:03
80 Norberto Wilches 1983 Colombia Betplay + 02:20:30
81 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso 1996 Colombia Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 02:20:59
82 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:23:38
83 Ruben Urbano 1995 Colombia Xtreme Bike Galibier + 02:24:06
84 Diego Mancipe 1993 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:25:19
85 Leison Damian Maca - Colombia Supergiros-Valle + 02:27:11
86 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 02:28:02
87 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:28:05
88 Miguel Angel Mogollon - Colombia Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 02:30:40
89 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Colombia Orgullo Paisa + 02:32:03
90 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 Colombia Ind-Col + 02:32:12
91 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Colombia Betplay + 02:32:40
92 Fabio Nelson Avendano 1984 Colombia Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 02:34:31
93 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:36:58
94 Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:39:46
95 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Colombia Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 02:40:23
96 Julian David Ospitia 1997 Colombia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:41:33
97 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Colombia - + 02:42:57
98 Walter Vargas 1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 02:43:20
99 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Colombia Multirepuestos Bosa - Fundacion Eve + 02:44:11
100 Fabian Steven Cifuentes - Colombia Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 02:44:17
101 Chris Horner 1971 USA Team Illuminate + 02:49:03
102 Cristian Talero 1990 Colombia GW - Shimano + 02:49:15
103 Juan Sebastian Reinosa 1995 Colombia Risaralda + 02:50:22
104 Sergio Martinez 1995 Colombia GW - Shimano + 02:55:37
105 Jordan Parra 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:58:17
106 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:58:19
107 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03:01:35
108 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia Orgullo Paisa + 03:01:46
109 Aria Kiani 1992 USA Team Illuminate + 03:02:14
110 Edgar Adolfo Tique 1996 Colombia Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 03:04:53
111 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Colombia Bogotá-Proyecta-F.Chaves + 03:09:47
112 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:10:02
113 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 03:17:42
114 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Colombia Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 03:22:37
115 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Colombia Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 03:25:27
116 Ferney de Jesus Restrepo 1984 Colombia Betplay + 03:29:22
117 Raul Narvaez - Colombia Supergiros-Valle + 03:30:23
118 Mauro Rojas 1989 Colombia Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 03:36:14
119 Miguel Andres Mendoza - Colombia Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 03:39:29
120 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Colombia Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 03:43:27
121 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:59:28

Info

RaceVuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
DateAugust 5th-19th
Edition2018
ClassificationNE
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita
Points J.Suarez
Mountain B.Hernandez
Sprint C.Quintero
Extra Compare top four

Jonathan Caicedo