2017 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (22) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12

Stage results: 12.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team 02:30:2192+ 02:00:56
02 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0074+ 01:35:07
03 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00113+ 02:28:39
04 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 00109+ 02:24:10
05 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 0079+ 01:39:22
06 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0006+ 04:52
07 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 0063+ 01:19:59
08 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 0044+ 55:12
09 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM + 0003+ 02:07
10 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 0069+ 01:29:04
11 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0009+ 07:05
12 José Serpa 1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 0010+ 08:14
13 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 0004+ 02:19
14 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0022+ 24:01
15 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0027+ 28:57
16 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 EC Cartucho.es-Magro + 0021+ 21:38
17 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros + 0057+ 01:11:13
18 Juan Carlos Cruz 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0089+ 01:46:40
19 Cullen Easter 1987 Team Illuminate + 0052+ 01:04:40
20 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0018+ 15:22
21 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0007+ 05:47
22 Cristian Andres Sierra 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0076+ 01:36:59
23 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 0071+ 01:31:45
24 Brayan Benavides 1994 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 00102+ 02:11:24
25 Norberto Wilches 1983 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0080+ 01:39:49
26 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 - + 0043+ 54:44
27 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0096+ 02:03:24
28 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0002+ 02:05
29 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 0019+ 17:00
30 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0013+ 11:37
31 Edward Beltran 1990 - + 0016+ 13:09
32 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0031+ 38:29
33 Robinson Chalapud 1984 GW - Shimano + 0046+ 58:57
34 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 Movistar Team America + 0058+ 01:11:20
35 Cyrille Thiery 1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 00100+ 02:07:12
36 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0062+ 01:19:35
37 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 0005+ 04:06
38 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0023+ 25:06
39 Fabio Duarte 1986 EPM + 0029+ 30:28
40 Edward Fabian Diaz [*] 1994 EPM + 0036+ 41:34
41 Oscar Soliz [*] 1985 Movistar Team America + 0408+ 06:05
42 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0454+ 01:09:16
43 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Bicicletas Strongman + 0417+ 14:33
44 Diego Fernando Quintero 1985 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0420+ 17:47
45 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 040142:07:25
46 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0468+ 01:27:31
47 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 0425+ 27:53
48 Wilson Steven Cardona Garcia 1995 GW - Shimano + 0448+ 59:06
49 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0411+ 09:34
50 Jonathan Paredes [*] 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0435+ 40:45
51 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0428+ 30:19
52 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 GW - Shimano + 0415+ 12:27
53 Ever Alexander Rivera 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0459+ 01:12:31
54 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 0434+ 39:59
55 Luis Alberto Largo [*] 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 0424+ 26:00
56 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0499+ 02:04:50
57 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0412+ 10:34
58 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0450+ 01:01:35
59 Fabio Montenegro [*] 1982 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0484+ 01:42:31
60 Robinson Lopez [*] 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0414+ 12:04
61 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0490+ 01:48:54
62 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0432+ 38:55
63 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0460+ 01:18:46
64 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Movistar Team America + 0426+ 27:58
65 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 1639+ 49:09
66 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM + 1738+ 45:00
67 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Movistar Team America + 17118+ 02:34:43
68 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 1745+ 56:14
69 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 2041+ 53:07
70 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Movistar Team America + 2542+ 53:45
71 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Supergiros + 3293+ 02:01:21
72 Rafael Hernandez 1997 - + 41103+ 02:13:30
73 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 5095+ 02:02:02
74 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 5153+ 01:07:19
75 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 5175+ 01:36:39
76 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5155+ 01:10:42
77 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5130+ 34:25
78 Carlos Quintero 1986 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 5166+ 01:23:56
79 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:0151+ 01:02:24
80 Edwin Hernandez 1989 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:0183+ 01:41:49
81 Juan Carlos Cadena [*] 1995 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:0188+ 01:45:16
82 Andres Felipe Herrera 1994 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:0194+ 02:01:58
83 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:0156+ 01:11:05
84 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 01:0198+ 02:04:45
85 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 01:01106+ 02:14:53
86 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:01111+ 02:27:06
87 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1988 Supergiros + 01:0185+ 01:42:38
88 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 01:01110+ 02:25:50
89 Jose Jimenez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 01:0186+ 01:42:39
90 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:0181+ 01:40:17
91 Jefferson Feo Lozano 1993 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 01:01107+ 02:18:02
92 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:0147+ 59:05
93 Julian Fernando Cardona Henao 1987 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:0191+ 01:52:52
94 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 - + 01:01119+ 02:35:23
95 Yeison Andres Castillo 1994 - + 01:0173+ 01:34:13
96 Yuber Contreras 1994 Movistar Team America + 01:0170+ 01:29:49
97 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:0167+ 01:24:56
98 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:01104+ 02:14:25
99 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:0172+ 01:33:42
100 Jonathan Rodriguez 1991 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 01:01108+ 02:22:17
101 Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:01105+ 02:14:45
102 Jader Betancur Ortiz 1992 Ropa Deportiva H & F + 01:0149+ 59:52
103 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:0137+ 44:40
104 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:0165+ 01:23:18
105 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury 1997 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 01:01114+ 02:30:37
106 Dominic Von Burg 1995 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 02:22125+ 03:01:16
107 Raul Narvaez - Supergiros + 02:41121+ 02:38:52
108 Matteo Badilatti 1992 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 02:5078+ 01:38:57
109 Omar Mendoza 1989 Bicicletas Strongman + 03:0033+ 39:20
110 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Bicicletas Strongman + 03:0040+ 50:19
111 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 03:0064+ 01:21:57
112 Miguel Angel Velandia 1996 - + 03:00116+ 02:31:32
113 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:0082+ 01:41:46
114 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:0097+ 02:03:47
115 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:00101+ 02:09:11
116 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:00120+ 02:37:34
117 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM + 03:0387+ 01:43:53
118 Luca Cairoli 1995 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 03:24115+ 02:31:05
119 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03:4661+ 01:19:23
120 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 05:08122+ 02:43:27
121 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:5777+ 01:38:09
122 Wilmer Alonso Beltran 1992 - + 07:03117+ 02:33:42
123 Carlos Andres Lievano 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 11:02123+ 02:48:25
124 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 11:37124+ 02:49:13
125 Jonnathan Toussaint 1993 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 12:29112+ 02:28:05
OOT Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva 999
OOT Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team 999
DNF Luis Barajas - - 999
DNF Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Bicicletas Strongman 999
DNF William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman 999
DNF Jhon Fredy Maldonado 1997 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex 999
DNF Alexandre Ballet 1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik 999
DNF Yoedison Bustamente 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional 999
DNF Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano 999
DNF Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva 999
DNF Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 12.stage
Type Hills
Distance 107 km
StartPereira
FinishPereira
DateAugust 13th (2017)
Leader A.Cala
Youth R.Lopez
Points N.Soto
Mountain M.Reyes
Sprint W.Roldan

Juan Pablo Villegas

Manager results

1 CT Glory
2 sylvainm
3 Celeste
4 Ritlefant
5 Jspear