2017 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (22) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alex Cano Ardila1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu48:1202+ 17
02 Pedro Herrera Moreno1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá+ 16110+ 01:29:32
03 Óscar Sevilla1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 3209+ 04:16
04 José Serpa1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex+ 4312+ 04:50
05 Carlos Mario Ramirez1994 Movistar Team America+ 4947+ 28:35
06 Walter Vargas1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 01:12112+ 01:30:59
07 Rodrigo Contreras1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu+ 01:2367+ 46:52
08 Jonathan Caicedo1993 Bicicletas Strongman+ 01:2704+ 36
09 Aristobulo Cala1990 Bicicletas Strongman+ 01:290127:31:32
10 Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu+ 01:4408+ 03:41
11 Juan Pablo Suarez1985 EPM + 01:5003+ 24
12 Robigzon Oyola1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 01:5775+ 56:12
13 Nelson Andres Soto1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu+ 01:5782+ 01:03:35
14 Omar Mendoza1989 Bicicletas Strongman+ 01:5930+ 11:27
15 Jose Tito Hernandez1994 Orgullo Antioqueño+ 02:0307+ 03:26
16 Cyrille Thiery1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli+ 02:03106+ 01:27:47
17 Camilo Andres Gomez1984 Bicicletas Strongman+ 02:1213+ 04:58
18 Marvin Orlando Angarita1989 Bicicletas Strongman+ 02:17115+ 01:36:44
19 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo1991 Supergiros+ 02:2156+ 36:03
20 Rafael Anibal Montiel1981 Orgullo Antioqueño+ 02:2106+ 01:50
21 Wilson Marentes1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá+ 02:4150+ 29:15
22 Javier Eduardo Gomez1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 02:4961+ 38:57
23 Dalivier Ospina1985 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu+ 02:5387+ 01:06:52
24 Edwin Hernandez1989 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS+ 02:5794+ 01:16:21
25 Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Orgullo Antioqueño+ 03:00102+ 01:22:34
26 Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu+ 03:1005+ 01:48
27 Diego Fernando Quintero1985 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo+ 03:1128+ 10:33
28 Juan Diego Hoyos1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team+ 03:2564+ 40:27
29 Angel Alexander Gil1992 Movistar Team America+ 03:2820+ 08:25
30 Edwin Sanchez Anzola1983 Movistar Team America+ 03:28104+ 01:26:22
31 Carlos Quintero1986 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti+ 03:2966+ 46:02
32 Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:32100+ 01:21:53
33 Danny Osorio1988 Orgullo Antioqueño+ 03:3316+ 07:19
34 Federico Canuti1985 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 03:4133+ 13:21
35 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez1985 Bicicletas Strongman+ 03:4325+ 10:01
36 Alejandro Serna Toro1984 Orgullo Antioqueño+ 03:5714+ 05:26
37 Julio Alexis Camacho1990 GW - Shimano+ 03:5929+ 10:43
38 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas1993 GW - Shimano+ 04:0469+ 50:47
39 Miguel Angel Reyes1992 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial+ 04:0611+ 04:43
40 Luis Miguel Martinez1993-+ 04:1042+ 26:59
41 Anderson Paredes1995 EC Cartucho.es-Magro+ 04:1027+ 10:30
42 Weimar Alfonso Roldan1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 04:1271+ 51:51
43 Juan Sebastian Tamayo1988 Bicicletas Strongman+ 04:1558+ 37:43
44 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez1992 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá+ 04:16103+ 01:26:02
45 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda1993 GW - Shimano+ 04:1854+ 32:42
46 Fabio Duarte1986 EPM + 04:2319+ 07:57
47 Oscar Soliz1985 Movistar Team America+ 04:2315+ 06:14
48 Cesar Nicolas Paredes1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 04:2510+ 04:36
49 Albeiro Rabon1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS+ 04:2645+ 27:57
50 Heiner Rodrigo Parra1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 04:2822+ 09:29
51 Edwin Avila1989 Team Illuminate+ 04:34107+ 01:28:09
52 Arley de Jesús Montoya1986 Orgullo Antioqueño+ 04:3623+ 09:40
53 Sergio Higuita1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 04:3832+ 12:59
54 Carlos Andres Lievano1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo+ 04:39130+ 01:46:08
55 Luis Fernando Camargo1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex+ 04:4043+ 27:16
56 Jose Jimenez1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex+ 04:5881+ 01:03:15
57 Jhon Fredy Avila1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional+ 05:03131+ 01:47:02
58 Jose Angel Bernal1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo+ 05:0359+ 38:00
59 Luis Alberto Largo1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS+ 05:0831+ 11:41
60 Robinson Lopez1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 05:0818+ 07:50
61 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan1988 Supergiros+ 05:1185+ 01:05:19
62 Freddy Orlando Piamonte1982 Supergiros+ 05:12105+ 01:26:59
63 Juan Martin Mesa1992 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu+ 05:1465+ 43:30
64 Yerzon Sanchez1977 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo+ 05:1792+ 01:16:15
65 Edward Fabian Diaz1994 EPM + 05:1836+ 20:59
66 Ettore Carlini1989 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 05:1970+ 51:28
67 Nicolas Castro1988 EPM + 05:2289+ 01:09:10
68 William Munoz1994 Bicicletas Strongman+ 05:2383+ 01:04:19
69 Dimitri Bussard1996 Team Humard Vélo-Passion+ 05:28123+ 01:40:32
70 Luis Hernan Quiceno1995 Orgullo Antioqueño+ 05:32108+ 01:28:12
71 Oscar Javier Rivera1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá+ 05:3224+ 09:54
72 Steven Giraldo Segura1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team+ 05:3935+ 19:00
73 Remberto Jaramillo1983 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial+ 05:43139+ 01:54:35
74 Jaime Alberto Castaneda1986 Movistar Team America+ 05:48120+ 01:39:21
75 Sebastian Orlando Caro1991 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 05:5049+ 29:12
76 Jonnathan Toussaint1993 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad+ 05:51109+ 01:28:42
77 Juan Alejandro Garcia1983 GW - Shimano+ 05:52113+ 01:31:26
78 Wilson Steven Cardona Garcia1995 GW - Shimano+ 05:5544+ 27:47
79 Jhon Edilberto Martinez1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu+ 05:5651+ 30:16
80 Wilington Bustamante1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional+ 05:5948+ 28:46
81 Cristian Andres Sierra1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 06:0086+ 01:05:44
82 Alvaro Duarte Sandoval1991 Movistar Team America+ 06:0262+ 39:05
83 Julian Fernando Cardona Henao1987 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo+ 06:0399+ 01:20:13
84 Edward Beltran1990-+ 06:0817+ 07:23
85 Jairo Alonso Cano1984 EPM + 06:13121+ 01:40:21
86 Juan Pablo Rendon1989 GW - Shimano+ 06:1857+ 36:36
87 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 06:1839+ 24:02
88 Alvaro Gomez1984 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial+ 06:2826+ 10:08
89 Jonathan Paredes1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá+ 06:3121+ 09:26
90 Rafael Hernandez1997-+ 06:31116+ 01:36:45
91 Griffin Easter1991 Team Illuminate+ 06:4137+ 21:09
92 Jhon Fredy Maldonado1997 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex+ 06:46118+ 01:38:06
93 Eduardo Estrada1995 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 06:50126+ 01:43:15
94 Simon Pellaud1992 Team Illuminate+ 06:5395+ 01:16:43
95 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury1997 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial+ 06:55138+ 01:51:12
96 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 06:5772+ 53:52
97 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 07:0052+ 31:35
98 Edwin Carvajal1983 EPM + 07:0253+ 32:22
99 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 07:06137+ 01:50:25
100 Diego Ochoa Camargo1993 EPM + 07:0840+ 25:20
101 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo1992 JB Ropa Deportiva+ 07:12111+ 01:30:39
102 Jonathan Rodriguez1991 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad+ 07:13119+ 01:38:31
103 Salvador Moreno1991 Supergiros+ 07:1563+ 40:08
104 Freddy Herrera- Aroma y Tanga+ 07:1773+ 55:58
105 Carlos Alberto Diaz1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS+ 07:2784+ 01:04:34
106 Robinson Chalapud1984 GW - Shimano+ 07:2860+ 38:22
107 Michael David Henao1990 Sundark Arawak Eca Team+ 07:3097+ 01:18:23
108 Luca Cairoli1995 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli+ 07:35134+ 01:49:17
109 Andres Felipe Herrera1994 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex+ 07:40122+ 01:40:22
110 Matteo Badilatti1992 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli+ 07:4979+ 01:02:04
111 Marco Tulio Suesca1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 07:4976+ 57:16
112 Dominic Von Burg1995 Team Humard Vélo-Passion+ 07:53141+ 02:07:02
113 Jefferson Feo Lozano1993 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial+ 07:54127+ 01:44:09
114 Nicolas David Garcia1993-+ 08:07125+ 01:42:45
115 Raul Narvaez- Supergiros+ 08:07133+ 01:47:23
116 Juan Diego Alba1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 08:0780+ 01:02:13
117 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas1984 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo+ 08:1068+ 46:56
118 Juan Carlos Cruz1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 08:2191+ 01:13:34
119 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 08:2241+ 26:15
120 Ever Alexander Rivera1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 08:2555+ 34:05
121 Fabio Tommassini1990 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 08:2877+ 58:09
122 Alexandre Ballet1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik+ 08:3296+ 01:18:09
123 Yeison Alejandro Rincon1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team+ 08:32117+ 01:37:11
124 Wilmer Alonso Beltran1992-+ 08:33129+ 01:45:26
125 Ivan Felipe Romero1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla+ 08:40101+ 01:22:29
126 Yoedison Bustamente1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional+ 08:53140+ 01:58:41
127 Andres Felipe Guzman1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS+ 09:0078+ 01:00:30
128 Fabio Montenegro1982 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá+ 09:0588+ 01:07:15
129 Luis Barajas--+ 09:18135+ 01:50:03
130 Cullen Easter1987 Team Illuminate+ 09:3146+ 28:22
131 Norberto Wilches1983 Sundark Arawak Eca Team+ 09:3490+ 01:09:25
132 Nicolas Samparisi1992 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 09:40128+ 01:44:52
133 Brayan Benavides1994 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS+ 09:46114+ 01:33:24
134 Cristian Gutierrez1993 JB Ropa Deportiva+ 09:53124+ 01:41:22
135 Juan Carlos Cadena1995 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex+ 09:5493+ 01:16:16
136 Yeison Andres Castillo1994-+ 10:2074+ 56:09
137 Yuber Contreras1994 Movistar Team America+ 10:3198+ 01:20:08
138 Miguel Angel Velandia1996-+ 11:59136+ 01:50:08
139 Cristian Camilo Tobar1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo+ 12:1738+ 22:44
140 Jader Betancur Ortiz1992 Ropa Deportiva H & F+ 12:5134+ 15:02
141 Yesid Daniel Rincon1993 JB Ropa Deportiva+ 13:29132+ 01:47:12

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 08.stage
Type ITT
Distance 36.5 km
StartGuarinocito
FinishMariquita
DateAugust 9th (2017)
Leader A.Cala
Youth R.Lopez
Points M.Rubiano
Mountain J.Suarez
Sprint D.Ochoa Camargo

Nr.1 Alex Cano Ardila

Manager results

1 60956
2 The Chosen Ones
3 fabio
4 Team Boogie Woogie
5 Team Barracuda