Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (22) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate 06:27:4337+ 15:57
02 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM + 0141+ 19:42
03 Jonathan Paredes [*] 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0118+ 04:24
04 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0154+ 28:03
05 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0177+ 50:58
06 Wilson Steven Cardona Garcia 1995 GW - Shimano + 0145+ 23:21
07 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0106+ 58
08 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Movistar Team America + 0162+ 34:32
09 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0132+ 09:50
10 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0411+ 02:52
11 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 0457+ 31:47
12 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0443+ 21:22
13 Ever Alexander Rivera 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0453+ 27:09
14 Diego Fernando Quintero 1985 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0431+ 08:51
15 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0480+ 55:35
16 Edward Beltran 1990 - + 0410+ 02:44
17 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0439+ 19:13
18 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0440+ 19:22
19 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0427+ 06:33
20 Edward Fabian Diaz [*] 1994 EPM + 1338+ 17:10
21 Carlos Quintero 1986 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 1769+ 44:02
22 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 2261+ 34:26
23 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 2668+ 43:11
24 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Bicicletas Strongman + 0414+ 03:22
25 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 EC Cartucho.es-Magro + 04:0628+ 07:56
26 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:0605+ 52
27 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 - + 04:0648+ 24:18
28 Fabio Duarte 1986 EPM + 04:0619+ 05:03
29 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:0650+ 25:00
30 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:0617+ 04:15
31 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:0608+ 01:55
32 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:0674+ 48:32
33 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:0621+ 05:13
34 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:0673+ 48:24
35 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 04:0678+ 51:10
36 Omar Mendoza 1989 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:0633+ 10:57
37 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 04:0672+ 48:12
38 Oscar Soliz [*] 1985 Movistar Team America + 04:0613+ 03:20
39 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 04:0626+ 06:30
40 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM + 04:0602+ 03
41 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 04:0635+ 11:56
42 Jader Betancur Ortiz 1992 Ropa Deportiva H & F + 04:0615+ 03:40
43 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:0604+ 38
44 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:060124:15:41
45 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Orgullo Antioqueño + 04:0612+ 02:58
46 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 04:0634+ 11:09
47 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 04:0666+ 38:31
48 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:0607+ 01:46
49 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 04:0620+ 05:09
50 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:0603+ 10
51 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 GW - Shimano + 04:0630+ 08:13
52 Luis Alberto Largo [*] 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:0629+ 08:02
53 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 04:0609+ 02:06
54 José Serpa 1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 04:0624+ 06:00
55 Yeison Andres Castillo 1994 - + 04:0671+ 47:11
56 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:0651+ 26:04
57 Robinson Lopez [*] 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 04:0616+ 04:11
58 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros + 04:0663+ 35:11
59 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:0664+ 35:18
60 Freddy Herrera - Aroma y Tanga + 04:0676+ 50:10
61 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:0675+ 49:08
62 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Antioqueño + 04:0622+ 05:15
63 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 04:0647+ 24:16
64 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 04:0644+ 22:45
65 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 04:0636+ 14:50
66 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:0623+ 05:51
67 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 04:0646+ 24:05
68 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:0670+ 46:58
69 Carlos Alberto Diaz 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:0683+ 58:36
70 Robinson Chalapud 1984 GW - Shimano + 04:0658+ 32:23
71 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 04:0649+ 24:51
72 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 04:0656+ 29:53
73 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros + 04:0660+ 34:22
74 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 Movistar Team America + 04:0655+ 29:15
75 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:2584+ 58:40
76 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 04:5252+ 26:49
77 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 04:5667+ 40:15
78 Cullen Easter 1987 Team Illuminate + 04:0642+ 20:20
79 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 05:1587+ 01:00:25
80 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:1565+ 37:37
81 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 05:4459+ 34:06
82 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Movistar Team America + 04:0625+ 06:26
83 Jhon Fredy Maldonado 1997 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 35:43118+ 01:28:03
84 Rafael Hernandez 1997 - + 35:43116+ 01:27:16
85 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 35:43112+ 01:24:56
86 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 35:43128+ 01:32:14
87 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:43100+ 01:12:22
88 Norberto Wilches 1983 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:4390+ 01:01:20
89 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 35:43141+ 01:44:48
90 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 35:43122+ 01:30:45
91 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 Movistar Team America + 35:43111+ 01:24:23
92 Luis Barajas - - + 35:43140+ 01:42:14
93 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 35:4388+ 01:00:53
94 Edwin Hernandez 1989 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 35:4396+ 01:10:18
95 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:43109+ 01:23:46
96 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 35:4381+ 55:44
97 Miguel Angel Velandia 1996 - + 35:43134+ 01:35:11
98 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Orgullo Antioqueño + 35:43105+ 01:21:03
99 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Supergiros + 35:43102+ 01:18:49
100 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 35:43104+ 01:20:00
101 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1988 Supergiros + 35:4382+ 57:10
102 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Movistar Team America + 35:43120+ 01:30:35
103 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 35:43131+ 01:33:27
104 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Orgullo Antioqueño + 35:43103+ 01:19:42
105 Brayan Benavides 1994 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 35:43114+ 01:25:07
106 Juan Carlos Cruz 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:4393+ 01:06:42
107 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 - + 35:43126+ 01:31:40
108 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 35:4394+ 01:06:52
109 Yoedison Bustamente 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 35:43143+ 01:46:50
110 Andres Felipe Herrera 1994 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 35:43133+ 01:34:11
111 Raul Narvaez - Supergiros + 35:43135+ 01:36:18
112 Franklin Buitrago 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:43117+ 01:27:40
113 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 35:43127+ 01:31:58
114 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 35:43121+ 01:30:37
115 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 35:43138+ 01:39:01
116 Cristian Andres Sierra 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:4389+ 01:01:13
117 Juan Carlos Cadena 1995 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 35:4395+ 01:07:51
118 Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:4397+ 01:10:43
119 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 35:43108+ 01:23:15
120 Jonnathan Toussaint 1993 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 35:43110+ 01:24:20
121 Alexandre Ballet 1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 35:4392+ 01:06:31
122 Jonathan Rodriguez 1991 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 35:43129+ 01:32:47
123 Yuber Contreras 1994 Movistar Team America + 35:4398+ 01:11:06
124 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Bicicletas Strongman + 35:43125+ 01:31:29
125 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM + 35:4391+ 01:05:17
126 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:43119+ 01:30:08
127 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 35:43123+ 01:31:10
128 Matteo Badilatti 1992 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 35:4379+ 51:17
129 Jefferson Feo Lozano 1993 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 35:43130+ 01:33:17
130 Wilmer Alonso Beltran 1992 - + 35:43132+ 01:33:55
131 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 35:43106+ 01:22:36
132 Jose Jimenez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 35:4386+ 59:46
133 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 35:43142+ 01:45:54
134 Cyrille Thiery 1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 35:43107+ 01:22:46
135 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 35:43101+ 01:12:27
136 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 35:43113+ 01:25:04
137 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 35:43124+ 01:31:16
138 Fabio Montenegro [*] 1982 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 35:4385+ 59:39
139 Luca Cairoli 1995 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 42:29137+ 01:38:44
140 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury 1997 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 42:29139+ 01:41:19
141 Carlos Andres Lievano 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 42:29136+ 01:38:31
142 Julian Fernando Cardona Henao 1987 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 42:4499+ 01:11:12
143 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 42:45115+ 01:25:47
144 Dominic Von Burg 1995 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 42:45144+ 01:56:11
DNS Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team 999
DNF Camilo Castiblanco 1988 - 999
DNF Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 999
DNF Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva 999
DNF Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria 999
DNF Diego Soraca 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS 999
DNF Sergio Andrés Martinez 1995 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS 999
DNF William Mauricio Garcia Diaz 1993 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 237.7 km
StartSocorro
FinishSogamoso
DateAugust 6th (2017)
Leader A.Cala
Youth R.Lopez
Points M.Rubiano
Mountain J.Suarez
Sprint D.Ochoa Camargo

Manager results

1 Bst222
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 Il Scudetto
4 Piastow Cycling Team
5 RedemptionVelo