Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (22) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu 05:01:1609+ 33
02 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 0080+ 02:15
03 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Movistar Team America + 0039+ 01:10
04 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 00120+ 02:49
05 Christian Leandro Tamayo 1991 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00160+ 04:47
06 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 00119+ 02:41
07 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00145+ 03:33
08 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0014+ 42
09 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 0060+ 01:45
10 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0022+ 50
11 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0020+ 50
12 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00146+ 03:33
13 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 - + 0086+ 02:19
14 Cyrille Thiery 1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 00102+ 02:33
15 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros + 0040+ 01:10
16 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 00121+ 02:49
17 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0021+ 50
18 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 00103+ 02:33
19 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0061+ 01:48
20 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Bicicletas Strongman + 0075+ 02:04
21 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 - + 0041+ 01:10
22 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0087+ 02:19
23 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury 1997 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 00149+ 03:52
24 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 0010+ 39
25 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0017+ 43
26 Carlos Quintero 1986 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 0025+ 52
27 Robinson Chalapud 1984 GW - Shimano + 0033+ 01:05
28 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0026+ 52
29 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 000109:18:07
30 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM + 0004+ 31
31 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 0081+ 02:17
32 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 GW - Shimano + 0034+ 01:05
33 Franklin Buitrago 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0064+ 01:49
34 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0016+ 43
35 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 0002+ 01
36 Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0065+ 01:49
37 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 0035+ 01:05
38 Fabian Steven Cifuentes - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 00137+ 03:10
39 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Movistar Team America + 0046+ 01:14
40 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00142+ 03:11
41 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 00114+ 02:39
42 Jorge Abreu 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 00108+ 02:34
43 Norberto Wilches 1983 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0076+ 02:05
44 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0045+ 01:12
45 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Bicicletas Strongman + 0012+ 39
46 Johan Sebastian Guzman Morales 1998 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0067+ 01:49
47 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0027+ 52
48 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 0082+ 02:17
49 Luis Barajas - - + 00165+ 05:46
50 Yoedison Bustamente 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 00174+ 19:23
51 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 00147+ 03:36
52 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0054+ 01:20
53 Alexandre Ballet 1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 00104+ 02:33
54 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0098+ 02:21
55 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0018+ 43
56 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 0011+ 39
57 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Bicicletas Strongman + 0013+ 39
58 Matteo Badilatti 1992 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 00105+ 02:33
59 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 00116+ 02:39
60 Yeison Andres Castillo 1994 - + 0088+ 02:19
61 Jonathan Rodriguez 1991 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 00136+ 03:10
62 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Movistar Team America + 0047+ 01:14
63 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 0036+ 01:05
64 Oscar Soliz [*] 1985 Movistar Team America + 0049+ 01:14
65 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0029+ 52
66 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0032+ 57
67 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 00122+ 02:49
68 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0085+ 02:18
69 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0091+ 02:20
70 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0066+ 01:49
71 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0053+ 01:20
72 Juan Carlos Cruz 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0071+ 01:58
73 Edward Beltran 1990 - + 0083+ 02:17
74 Fabio Duarte 1986 EPM + 0005+ 31
75 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0048+ 01:14
76 Julian Fernando Cardona Henao 1987 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0090+ 02:20
77 Jonathan Paredes [*] 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0057+ 01:20
78 Cristian Andres Sierra 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0074+ 01:58
79 Omar Mendoza 1989 Bicicletas Strongman + 0019+ 46
80 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0056+ 01:20
81 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM + 0003+ 28
82 Sergio Andrés Martinez 1995 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 00115+ 02:39
83 José Serpa 1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 0042+ 01:10
84 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0094+ 02:20
85 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM + 0007+ 31
86 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 00110+ 02:34
87 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 00130+ 03:02
88 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 00125+ 02:51
89 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0073+ 01:58
90 Jefferson Feo Lozano 1993 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 00150+ 03:52
91 Cullen Easter 1987 Team Illuminate + 0099+ 02:21
92 Raul Narvaez - Supergiros + 0055+ 01:20
93 William Mauricio Garcia Diaz 1993 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0092+ 02:20
94 Robinson Lopez [*] 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0068+ 01:49
95 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 00100+ 02:21
96 Fabio Montenegro [*] 1982 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0058+ 01:20
97 Jader Betancur Ortiz 1992 Ropa Deportiva H & F + 0028+ 52
98 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Movistar Team America + 0051+ 01:14
99 Wilson Steven Cardona Garcia 1995 GW - Shimano + 0037+ 01:05
100 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros + 0043+ 01:10
101 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 0006+ 31
102 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 0044+ 01:10
103 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 - + 00166+ 05:46
104 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 00151+ 03:52
105 Juan Carlos Cadena 1995 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 00152+ 03:55
106 Brayan Baez 1995 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 00139+ 03:10
107 Rafael Hernandez 1997 - + 00167+ 05:46
108 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0072+ 01:58
109 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 00111+ 02:34
110 Brayan Benavides 1994 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 00158+ 04:31
111 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 00153+ 04:02
112 Miguel Angel Velandia 1996 - + 00168+ 05:46
113 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0023+ 50
114 Wilmer Fabian Fonseca 1994 - + 00131+ 03:03
115 Diego Fernando Quintero 1985 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0093+ 02:20
116 Edwin Hernandez 1989 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 00159+ 04:31
117 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 00138+ 03:10
118 Camilo Diagama 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00107+ 02:33
119 Luis Alberto Largo [*] 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 00117+ 02:39
120 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0059+ 01:39
121 Wilmer Alonso Beltran 1992 - + 00132+ 03:03
122 Carlos Andres Lievano 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0095+ 02:20
123 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0031+ 52
124 Jhon Fredy Maldonado 1997 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 00133+ 03:03
125 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 0015+ 42
126 Andres Felipe Herrera 1994 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 00135+ 03:03
127 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 0084+ 02:17
128 Javier Ernesto Jamaica - Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 00134+ 03:03
129 Yuber Contreras 1994 Movistar Team America + 00162+ 05:02
130 Johan Camilo Rincon 1995 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0069+ 01:49
131 Carlos Alberto Diaz 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 00118+ 02:39
132 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0096+ 02:20
133 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 00123+ 02:49
134 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 Movistar Team America + 0050+ 01:14
135 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0078+ 02:05
136 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 0089+ 02:19
137 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00127+ 02:57
138 Luca Cairoli 1995 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 00106+ 02:33
139 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00143+ 03:17
140 Jose Jimenez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 0070+ 01:49
141 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 00155+ 04:20
142 Angel Baez 1991 - + 00140+ 03:10
143 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0077+ 02:05
144 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 00124+ 02:49
145 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Supergiros + 0052+ 01:19
146 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 0097+ 02:20
147 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 Movistar Team America + 00173+ 08:18
148 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00157+ 04:30
149 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 00113+ 02:34
150 Ever Alexander Rivera 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0062+ 01:48
151 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0063+ 01:48
152 Jonnathan Toussaint 1993 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 00141+ 03:10
153 Armando Cardenas Zamudio 1982 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 0079+ 02:09
154 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1988 Supergiros + 0038+ 01:07
155 Brad Neagos 1989 Team Illuminate + 23176+ 22:33
156 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 23101+ 02:28
157 Edy Martin Navarrete 1996 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 23175+ 20:30
158 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 - + 23129+ 02:59
159 Diego Soraca 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 23161+ 04:54
160 Cristian Torres 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 23126+ 02:57
161 Diego Mauricio Calderon 1983 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 23148+ 03:47
162 Jeison Quetama 1994 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 23163+ 05:32
163 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 Team Illuminate + 23170+ 06:14
164 Miguel Angel Macias 1996 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 23144+ 03:26
165 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 23109+ 02:34
166 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 23154+ 04:20
167 Dominic Von Burg 1995 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 39169+ 05:51
168 Edward Fabian Diaz [*] 1994 EPM + 0008+ 31
169 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 EC Cartucho.es-Magro + 00112+ 02:34
170 Duber Quintero 1990 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:16156+ 04:21
171 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 02:16128+ 02:59
172 Freddy Herrera - Aroma y Tanga + 02:16171+ 08:02
173 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 02:16172+ 08:06
174 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0030+ 52
175 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Orgullo Antioqueño + 0024+ 50
176 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:47164+ 05:35
177 Fernando Briceno 1990 JB Ropa Deportiva + 20:45177+ 24:40
DNF Jairo Adrian Cruz 1992 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 222.4 km
StartPuerto Boyacá
FinishBarrancabermeja
DateAugust 3rd (2017)
Leader C.Paredes
Youth W.Paredes
Points N.Soto
Mountain W.Paredes
Sprint S.Cuesta

Manager results

1 Mill City Rollers
2 GearsMeers
3 Adam Killeen
4 Thor
5 Ritlefant
5 Bst222