Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (22) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team 03:56:3033+ 57
02 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 00130+ 02:51
03 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 000104:16:51
04 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 0045+ 01:12
05 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 0302+ 01
06 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 4114+ 43
07 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4162+ 01:48
08 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Bicicletas Strongman + 4177+ 02:04
09 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 41125+ 02:49
10 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 4121+ 50
11 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 41124+ 02:41
12 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 41148+ 03:33
13 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Movistar Team America + 4146+ 01:14
14 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 41126+ 02:49
15 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 4109+ 39
16 Cyrille Thiery 1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 41106+ 02:33
17 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 4122+ 50
18 Carlos Quintero 1986 Stradalli Cycle-Saffeti + 4125+ 52
19 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 4115+ 43
20 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Movistar Team America + 4147+ 01:14
21 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM + 4103+ 31
22 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 4116+ 43
23 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM + 4104+ 31
24 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 41102+ 02:21
25 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 41103+ 02:21
26 Diego Soraca 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 41160+ 04:31
27 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 41150+ 03:36
28 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 4123+ 50
29 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4173+ 01:58
30 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros + 4139+ 01:10
31 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 4178+ 02:05
32 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 4117+ 43
33 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Antioqueño + 4126+ 52
34 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 4154+ 01:20
35 Armando Cardenas Zamudio 1982 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 4183+ 02:10
36 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 4118+ 43
37 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 4179+ 02:05
38 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4163+ 01:48
39 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 4184+ 02:14
40 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 41127+ 02:49
41 Fabio Duarte 1986 EPM + 4105+ 31
42 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 41156+ 04:02
43 Franklin Buitrago 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4166+ 01:49
44 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 - + 4140+ 01:10
45 Norberto Wilches 1983 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 4180+ 02:05
46 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 4110+ 39
47 Jader Betancur Ortiz 1992 Ropa Deportiva H & F + 4127+ 52
48 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 41119+ 02:39
49 Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4167+ 01:49
50 Juan Carlos Cruz 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4174+ 01:58
51 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4189+ 02:18
52 Jonathan Rodriguez 1991 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 41139+ 03:10
53 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Bicicletas Strongman + 4111+ 39
54 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Bicicletas Strongman + 4112+ 39
55 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4175+ 01:58
56 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 41145+ 03:11
57 Luca Cairoli 1995 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 41107+ 02:33
58 José Serpa 1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 4141+ 01:10
59 Cristian Torres 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 41112+ 02:34
60 Alexandre Ballet 1995 Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik + 41108+ 02:33
61 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 41140+ 03:10
62 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 4148+ 01:14
63 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Movistar Team America + 4149+ 01:14
64 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 41109+ 02:33
65 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 - + 4190+ 02:19
66 Jefferson Feo Lozano 1993 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 41151+ 03:52
67 Omar Mendoza 1989 Bicicletas Strongman + 4120+ 46
68 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 4113+ 42
69 Christian Leandro Tamayo 1991 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 41163+ 04:47
70 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Orgullo Antioqueño + 4191+ 02:19
71 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 4155+ 01:20
72 Freddy Herrera - Aroma y Tanga + 41167+ 05:46
73 Sergio Andrés Martinez 1995 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 41120+ 02:39
74 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 GW - Shimano + 4134+ 01:05
75 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 4185+ 02:17
76 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Orgullo Antioqueño + 4128+ 52
77 Robinson Chalapud 1984 GW - Shimano + 4135+ 01:05
78 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury 1997 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 41152+ 03:52
79 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 EC Cartucho.es-Magro + 41113+ 02:34
80 Matteo Badilatti 1992 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 41110+ 02:33
81 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros + 4142+ 01:10
82 Cullen Easter 1987 Team Illuminate + 41104+ 02:21
83 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 41105+ 02:21
84 Dominic Von Burg 1995 Team Humard Vélo-Passion + 41166+ 05:12
85 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 4186+ 02:17
86 Oscar Soliz [*] 1985 Movistar Team America + 4150+ 01:14
87 Edward Beltran 1990 - + 4187+ 02:17
88 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 41149+ 03:33
89 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Antioqueño + 4129+ 52
90 Fabian Steven Cifuentes - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 41141+ 03:10
91 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 4161+ 01:45
92 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 - + 41168+ 05:46
93 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 4106+ 31
94 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 4136+ 01:05
95 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4168+ 01:49
96 Luis Barajas - - + 41169+ 05:46
97 Raul Narvaez - Supergiros + 4156+ 01:20
98 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 4181+ 02:05
99 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Antioqueño + 4130+ 52
100 Wilmer Fabian Fonseca 1994 - + 41133+ 03:03
101 Cristian Andres Sierra 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4176+ 01:58
102 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 Movistar Team America + 4151+ 01:14
103 Julian Fernando Cardona Henao 1987 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 4194+ 02:20
104 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4164+ 01:48
105 Ever Alexander Rivera 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4165+ 01:48
106 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 41121+ 02:39
107 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 4137+ 01:05
108 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 41132+ 03:02
109 Rafael Hernandez 1997 - + 41170+ 05:46
110 Juan Carlos Cadena 1995 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 41154+ 03:55
111 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Orgullo Antioqueño + 4131+ 52
112 Wilson Steven Cardona Garcia 1995 GW - Shimano + 4138+ 01:05
113 Diego Fernando Quintero 1985 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 4195+ 02:20
114 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 4124+ 50
115 Yeison Andres Castillo 1994 - + 4192+ 02:19
116 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 4157+ 01:20
117 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Antioqueño + 4132+ 52
118 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM + 4107+ 31
119 Wilmer Alonso Beltran 1992 - + 41134+ 03:03
120 Edwin Hernandez 1989 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 41161+ 04:31
121 Carlos Andres Lievano 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 4196+ 02:20
122 Johan Sebastian Guzman Morales 1998 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4169+ 01:49
123 Brayan Benavides 1994 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 41162+ 04:31
124 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1988 Supergiros + 4143+ 01:10
125 Jorge Abreu 1990 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 41114+ 02:34
126 Luis Alberto Largo [*] 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 41122+ 02:39
127 Yuber Contreras 1994 Movistar Team America + 41164+ 05:02
128 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 41128+ 02:49
129 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 41115+ 02:34
130 William Mauricio Garcia Diaz 1993 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 4197+ 02:20
131 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 4119+ 43
132 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 4198+ 02:20
133 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 4144+ 01:10
134 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 41116+ 02:34
135 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 41157+ 04:02
136 Jonathan Paredes [*] 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 4158+ 01:20
137 Edward Fabian Diaz [*] 1994 EPM + 4108+ 31
138 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Supergiros + 4153+ 01:19
139 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 4193+ 02:19
140 Duber Quintero 1990 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 4182+ 02:05
141 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 41117+ 02:34
142 Camilo Diagama 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 41111+ 02:33
143 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 41129+ 02:49
144 Robinson Lopez [*] 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4170+ 01:49
145 Brayan Baez 1995 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 41142+ 03:10
146 Angel Baez 1991 - + 41143+ 03:10
147 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 4188+ 02:17
148 Fernando Briceno 1990 JB Ropa Deportiva + 41155+ 03:55
149 Miguel Angel Velandia 1996 - + 41171+ 05:46
150 Fabio Montenegro [*] 1982 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 4159+ 01:20
151 Carlos Alberto Diaz 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 41123+ 02:39
152 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 41158+ 04:20
153 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 4199+ 02:20
154 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 4160+ 01:39
155 Johan Camilo Rincon 1995 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 4171+ 01:49
156 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 41153+ 03:52
157 Javier Ernesto Jamaica - Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 41135+ 03:03
158 Jhon Fredy Maldonado 1997 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 41136+ 03:03
159 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 41159+ 04:30
160 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Movistar Team America + 4152+ 01:14
161 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 41146+ 03:17
162 Diego Mauricio Calderon 1983 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 41147+ 03:24
163 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 41100+ 02:20
164 Andres Felipe Herrera 1994 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 41137+ 03:03
165 Jose Jimenez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 4172+ 01:49
166 Jonnathan Toussaint 1993 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 41144+ 03:10
167 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 41101+ 02:20
168 Miguel Angel Macias 1996 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 41138+ 03:03
169 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 - + 01:07118+ 02:36
170 Jeison Quetama 1994 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:38165+ 05:09
171 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 41131+ 02:57
172 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 03:22172+ 05:50
173 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 Movistar Team America + 03:57174+ 08:18
174 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 Team Illuminate + 04:11173+ 05:51
175 Edy Martin Navarrete 1996 Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 17:45176+ 20:07
176 Yoedison Bustamente 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 17:45175+ 19:23
177 Jairo Adrian Cruz 1992 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 17:45178+ 22:19
178 Brad Neagos 1989 Team Illuminate + 17:45177+ 22:10
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173.2 km
StartRionegro
FinishPuerto Boyacá
DateAugust 2nd (2017)
Leader C.Paredes
Youth W.Paredes
Points W.Paredes
Mountain W.Paredes
Sprint W.Paredes

Wilmar Paredes

Manager results

1 Linkeballers
2 Mill City Rollers
3 Thor
4 GearsMeers
5 Jeremy74