2016 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (27)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re 04:46:170116:24:05
02 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0703+ 01:08
03 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 1602+ 04
04 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 1931+ 08:19
05 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 2008+ 03:44
06 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2004+ 01:28
07 Fabio Duarte 1986 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 2406+ 03:21
08 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro + 3125+ 06:59
09 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Coldeportes - Claro + 3412+ 04:30
10 Danny Osorio 1988 + 3513+ 04:36
11 Fabio Montenegro 1982 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 3514+ 04:56
12 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 4205+ 03:07
13 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 4315+ 05:03
14 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro + 4309+ 03:57
15 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 4321+ 06:18
16 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 GW - Shimano + 4822+ 06:24
17 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 5023+ 06:35
18 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5411+ 04:00
19 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 5410+ 03:59
20 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 5707+ 03:31
21 Oscar Soliz 1985 Movistar Team America + 01:0118+ 05:56
22 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:0530+ 08:17
23 Kristian Yustre 1993 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 01:0948+ 12:58
24 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:0924+ 06:53
25 Oscar Alvarez [*] 1977 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 01:0916+ 05:11
26 José Serpa 1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 01:2017+ 05:42
27 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 01:2434+ 08:47
28 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:3333+ 08:33
29 Carlos Becerra 1982 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 01:3820+ 06:15
30 Hernan Darío Parra 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:4068+ 16:48
31 Christian Gutierrez 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:4638+ 09:34
32 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:4642+ 09:51
33 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:5332+ 08:28
34 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:5427+ 07:58
35 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 02:0128+ 08:07
36 Jonathan Paredes 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:2446+ 11:33
37 Luis Alberto Largo 1990 - + 02:2449+ 13:17
38 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 GW - Shimano + 02:2426+ 07:37
39 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:4740+ 09:46
40 Walter Vargas 1992 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 02:4736+ 09:00
41 Jefferson Feo Lozano 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 02:5957+ 14:35
42 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 03:1737+ 09:29
43 Omar Mendoza 1989 Movistar Team America + 03:3029+ 08:12
44 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:3539+ 09:44
45 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 03:4935+ 08:47
46 Frank Osorio 1988 GW - Shimano + 04:0741+ 09:48
47 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 04:0750+ 13:20
48 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 GW - Shimano + 04:1647+ 12:34
49 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Movistar Team America + 04:1653+ 13:57
50 Carlos Alberto Diaz 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:2858+ 14:43
51 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Coldeportes - Claro + 04:3319+ 06:04
52 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:4072+ 17:18
53 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 04:4345+ 11:16
54 Jose Leonel Diaz 1989 Movistar Team America + 04:4343+ 10:45
55 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 - + 04:4887+ 22:57
56 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 06:0963+ 15:42
57 Jeffry Romero 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 06:0971+ 17:15
58 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 06:0959+ 15:04
59 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 GW - Shimano + 06:0951+ 13:35
60 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 06:0944+ 11:03
61 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 06:2255+ 14:09
62 Diego Soraca 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 06:2386+ 22:45
63 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:2366+ 16:24
64 José Rujano 1982 Gobernación de Merida + 06:3394+ 27:40
65 Steven Calderon 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 06:4361+ 15:35
66 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:4378+ 18:52
67 Ronald Yesid Gomez 1991 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 07:3080+ 19:20
68 Juan Guillermo Montoya 1992 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 07:5269+ 16:55
69 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 07:5356+ 14:18
70 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 07:5375+ 18:25
71 Wilson Fernando Cepeda 1980 Movistar Team America + 07:5373+ 18:04
72 Diego Fernando Quintero 1985 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 07:5370+ 17:11
73 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Correa Hermanos-STFRM + 08:29109+ 45:53
74 Yelko Gomez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 08:3274+ 18:14
75 Antonio Jose Alarcon 1990 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 08:4185+ 21:43
76 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 08:5560+ 15:12
77 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 - + 08:58100+ 32:31
78 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 09:0679+ 19:10
79 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 09:3167+ 16:29
80 Didier Chaparro 1987 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 09:4062+ 15:40
81 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 09:4254+ 14:00
82 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 10:0481+ 19:47
83 Alvaro Gomez 1984 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 10:0664+ 15:44
84 Coulton Hartrich 1983 JB Ropa Deportiva + 10:18113+ 47:14
85 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 10:4189+ 24:09
86 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 10:5052+ 13:36
87 Jonathan Millan 1988 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 10:5065+ 16:16
88 Mauricio Calderón 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 10:5084+ 20:32
89 Daniel Fernando Balsero 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 11:21104+ 39:40
90 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Movistar Team America + 11:3682+ 19:47
91 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Movistar Team America + 11:3683+ 20:19
92 Jaime Vergara Caro 1987 - + 11:5977+ 18:51
93 Jose Jimenez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 12:0176+ 18:38
94 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 12:3696+ 29:16
95 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 13:2095+ 27:47
96 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 13:24108+ 43:04
97 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 GW - Shimano + 13:2492+ 25:17
98 Camera Hakuzimana 1992 Rwanda + 13:4898+ 30:44
99 Jeferson Perez 1993 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 13:5490+ 24:35
100 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:39116+ 49:50
101 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:39106+ 40:52
102 Jonathan Bohorquez 1994 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 15:39110+ 45:55
103 Yoedison Bustamente 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 15:39124+ 54:51
104 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro + 15:39102+ 35:25
105 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 15:39126+ 59:45
106 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Tennis Stars + 15:39120+ 52:43
107 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 15:39118+ 51:27
108 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 Movistar Team America + 15:3993+ 25:56
109 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Jamis + 15:39101+ 33:12
110 Ruben Companioni 1990 Team Jamis + 15:39121+ 53:34
111 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 15:39107+ 42:38
112 Cristian Serrano Forero 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 15:3988+ 23:10
113 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 15:3991+ 24:38
114 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Team Jamis + 15:39112+ 47:10
115 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 15:3997+ 30:37
116 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 15:47117+ 50:31
117 Carlos Enrique Vargas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 15:49119+ 51:46
118 Camilo Tique Avila 1991 Alcaldia de Ibague + 15:55115+ 49:12
119 Pablo Emilio Taborda 1995 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 16:02128+ 01:03:49
120 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:0299+ 32:14
121 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 - + 16:02111+ 46:18
122 John Pico Vasquez 1988 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 16:49103+ 38:43
123 Juan Carlos Apache 1990 - + 16:53130+ 01:07:52
124 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 18:25114+ 48:09
125 Weimar Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 22:24105+ 40:48
126 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 22:24129+ 01:04:58
127 Christian Tamayo 1991 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 22:24127+ 59:46
128 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 CRCA Foundation + 22:31122+ 53:41
129 Juan Restrepo 1987 JB Ropa Deportiva + 22:31123+ 54:20
130 Juan David Duarte 1992 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 22:41125+ 57:50
131 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda + 47:28132+ 01:17:27
132 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 47:37131+ 01:14:50
DNS Jaime Gustavo Suaza 1986 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier 999
DNS Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Team Jamis 999
DNF Jose Antonio Salazar 1988 - 999
DNF Jairo Adrian Cruz 1992 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional 999
DNF Freddy Montana 1982 Funde Huella-Giovanny Diaz 999
DNF Juan David Vargas 1990 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team 999
DNF Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda 999
DNF Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Rwanda 999
DNF Kyle Murphy 1991 Team Jamis 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 177.9 km
StartCaldas
FinishManizales
DateJune 19th (2016)
Leader M.Ortega
Youth A.Reyes
Points Ó.Sevilla
Mountain M.Ortega
Sprint C.Torres Calderón

Mauricio Ortega

Manager results

1 Klimgeiten
2 DodoEggert
3 K92-Team Neverland
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 JuhaMieto
5 Ruvu