2016 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (27) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Frank Osorio 1988 GW - Shimano 02:48:1234+ 09:21
02 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0732+ 09:11
03 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 2102+ 02
04 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 2103+ 01:08
05 Diego Soraca 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 2176+ 22:45
06 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 210119:12:38
07 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2104+ 01:28
08 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro + 2109+ 03:57
09 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Coldeportes - Claro + 2118+ 06:04
10 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 2908+ 03:52
11 Fabio Duarte 1986 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 2906+ 03:29
12 Fabio Montenegro 1982 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 2913+ 05:04
13 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 2905+ 03:15
14 Danny Osorio 1988 + 2912+ 04:44
15 Carlos Becerra 1982 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 2919+ 06:23
16 Oscar Alvarez [*] 1977 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 2915+ 05:19
17 Omar Mendoza 1989 Movistar Team America + 3627+ 08:27
18 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 3665+ 18:40
19 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 GW - Shimano + 3620+ 06:39
20 José Serpa 1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 3617+ 05:57
21 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 3607+ 03:46
22 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro + 3623+ 07:14
23 Alvaro Gomez 1984 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 3652+ 15:59
24 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 3631+ 09:02
25 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 3640+ 10:01
26 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 3639+ 09:59
27 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 3630+ 08:43
28 Christian Gutierrez 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 3638+ 09:49
29 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 4610+ 04:24
30 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Movistar Team America + 4673+ 20:44
31 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 4626+ 08:23
32 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 4621+ 06:43
33 Yelko Gomez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 4664+ 18:39
34 Didier Chaparro 1987 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 4653+ 16:05
35 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Claro + 5325+ 07:25
36 Walter Vargas 1992 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 5637+ 09:35
37 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 5646+ 13:55
38 Kristian Yustre 1993 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 5645+ 13:33
39 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5611+ 04:35
40 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 5629+ 08:42
41 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 5635+ 09:22
42 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 5694+ 41:23
43 Camera Hakuzimana 1992 Rwanda + 5684+ 31:19
44 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Coldeportes - Claro + 5614+ 05:05
45 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 01:0516+ 05:47
46 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:0560+ 18:02
47 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 01:0824+ 07:22
48 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 01:1433+ 09:12
49 Jose Jimenez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 01:1468+ 19:41
50 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 GW - Shimano + 01:1828+ 08:34
51 Oscar Soliz 1985 Movistar Team America + 01:1822+ 06:53
52 Jaime Vergara Caro 1987 - + 01:2170+ 19:51
53 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 - + 01:2179+ 23:57
54 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:2136+ 09:33
55 Diego Fernando Quintero 1985 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:2861+ 18:18
56 Jonathan Paredes 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:3544+ 12:47
57 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:3555+ 16:56
58 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda + 01:35124+ 01:18:41
59 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 GW - Shimano + 01:3550+ 14:49
60 Jose Leonel Diaz 1989 Movistar Team America + 01:3543+ 11:59
61 Jeffry Romero 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:3562+ 18:29
62 Luis Alberto Largo 1990 - + 01:4549+ 14:41
63 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:5372+ 20:24
64 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 02:1254+ 16:09
65 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:1274+ 21:01
66 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Movistar Team America + 02:1251+ 15:48
67 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:2342+ 11:53
68 Wilson Fernando Cepeda 1980 Movistar Team America + 02:2371+ 20:06
69 Carlos Alberto Diaz 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:5057+ 17:12
70 Daniel Fernando Balsero 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 03:0396+ 42:22
71 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 Movistar Team America + 03:0382+ 28:37
72 Jonathan Millan 1988 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 03:2066+ 19:15
73 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 03:2077+ 22:46
74 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 03:2048+ 14:15
75 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:2098+ 43:51
76 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:2041+ 11:16
77 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 03:2067+ 19:28
78 Jonathan Bohorquez 1994 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 03:20105+ 48:54
79 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 03:2047+ 14:02
80 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 03:2056+ 17:08
81 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 03:4163+ 18:32
82 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 03:4158+ 17:20
83 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 - + 04:35106+ 50:32
84 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro + 04:3592+ 39:39
85 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 04:3559+ 17:50
86 Cristian Serrano Forero 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:3581+ 27:24
87 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Movistar Team America + 04:3580+ 24:01
88 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:35103+ 47:18
89 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 04:35101+ 46:49
90 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Jamis + 04:3589+ 37:24
91 Steven Calderon 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 05:3075+ 21:04
92 Jefferson Feo Lozano 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 05:3069+ 19:44
93 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 06:1083+ 29:58
94 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:00109+ 56:29
95 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:0078+ 23:03
96 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 07:0288+ 37:18
97 Juan Guillermo Montoya 1992 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 19:2687+ 36:00
98 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 GW - Shimano + 19:2685+ 31:39
99 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 19:26107+ 51:19
100 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Correa Hermanos-STFRM + 19:26111+ 01:04:58
101 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 19:26104+ 48:21
102 Yoedison Bustamente 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 19:26121+ 01:13:56
103 Jeferson Eduardo Perez 1993 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 19:2697+ 43:40
104 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Tennis Stars + 19:26118+ 01:11:48
105 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 - + 19:26108+ 51:36
106 Mauricio Calderón 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 19:2993+ 39:40
107 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Team Jamis + 19:29112+ 01:06:18
108 Ronald Yesid Gomez 1991 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 19:2991+ 38:28
109 Carlos Enrique Vargas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 19:29117+ 01:10:54
110 Ruben Companioni 1990 Team Jamis + 19:29119+ 01:12:42
111 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 19:29102+ 46:55
112 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 19:29131+ 01:33:58
113 Camilo Tique Avila 1991 Alcaldia de Ibague + 19:29114+ 01:08:20
114 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 19:29116+ 01:10:35
115 John Pico Vasquez 1988 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 19:29110+ 57:51
116 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 GW - Shimano + 19:2999+ 44:25
117 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 20:51126+ 01:20:15
118 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 20:53115+ 01:08:41
119 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 20:5386+ 35:36
120 Coulton Hartrich 1983 JB Ropa Deportiva + 20:53113+ 01:07:46
121 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 20:53100+ 45:10
122 Antonio Jose Alarcon 1990 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 20:5395+ 42:15
123 Juan Restrepo 1987 JB Ropa Deportiva + 21:14123+ 01:15:13
124 Hernan Darío Parra 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21:1490+ 37:41
125 Juan David Duarte 1992 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 21:14125+ 01:18:43
126 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 CRCA Foundation + 21:22122+ 01:14:42
127 Juan Carlos Apache 1990 - + 21:30130+ 01:29:01
128 Christian Leandro Tamayo 1991 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 21:58127+ 01:21:23
129 Pablo Emilio Taborda 1995 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 21:58128+ 01:25:26
130 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 21:58129+ 01:26:35
131 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 23:29120+ 01:13:39
DNS José Rujano 1982 Gobernación de Merida 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 08.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 124.9 km
StartManizales
FinishEl Tambo
DateJune 21st (2016)
Leader M.Ortega
Youth A.Reyes
Points Ó.Sevilla
Mountain M.Ortega
Sprint C.Torres Calderón

Manager results

1 Adam Killeen
2 TORA TORA TORA
3 Ingelgard
4 BMC
5 CC JOO$T