2016 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (27) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Jamis 02:28:0691+ 07:59
02 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0093+ 08:35
03 Jeffry Romero 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 0047+ 03:16
04 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 000110:54:49
05 José Serpa 1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 0018+ 01:42
06 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0004+ 59
07 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 0020+ 02:05
08 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0021+ 02:06
09 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 0029+ 02:42
10 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 GW - Shimano + 0026+ 02:24
11 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 0006+ 01:10
12 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro + 0014+ 01:37
13 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0008+ 01:12
14 Fabio Duarte 1986 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 0013+ 01:30
15 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 0010+ 01:18
16 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Coldeportes - Claro + 0002+ 44
17 Jonathan Millan 1988 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0017+ 01:39
18 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0015+ 01:38
19 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 0060+ 04:05
20 Didier Chaparro 1987 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 0012+ 01:24
21 Carlos Becerra 1982 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0022+ 02:09
22 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0009+ 01:13
23 Oscar Alvarez [*] 1977 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 0011+ 01:23
24 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0027+ 02:24
25 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0003+ 51
26 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 GW - Shimano + 0030+ 02:45
27 Jose Leonel Diaz 1989 Movistar Team America + 0032+ 02:46
28 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Coldeportes - Claro + 0019+ 02:04
29 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 0080+ 05:52
30 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 0052+ 03:30
31 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Team Jamis + 0005+ 01:01
32 Jaime Vergara Caro 1987 - + 0070+ 04:41
33 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 0099+ 11:06
34 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0007+ 01:12
35 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 0043+ 03:03
36 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0031+ 02:45
37 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:1198+ 10:47
38 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:1175+ 05:13
39 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 GW - Shimano + 01:1136+ 02:57
40 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 0056+ 03:42
41 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:1125+ 02:21
42 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:1137+ 02:57
43 Oscar Soliz 1985 Movistar Team America + 01:1154+ 03:37
44 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:1149+ 03:19
45 Yelko Gomez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 01:1172+ 04:53
46 Juan Guillermo Montoya 1992 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 01:1181+ 05:55
47 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 GW - Shimano + 01:1151+ 03:25
48 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:1165+ 04:25
49 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 01:1144+ 03:04
50 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 01:1128+ 02:24
51 Omar Mendoza 1989 Movistar Team America + 01:1116+ 01:39
52 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 01:1166+ 04:28
53 Steven Calderon 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 01:1148+ 03:17
54 Cristian Serrano Forero 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:1139+ 03:00
55 Diego Fernando Quintero 1985 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:1179+ 05:52
56 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:1146+ 03:13
57 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:1164+ 04:23
58 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 GW - Shimano + 01:1171+ 04:46
59 Jonathan Paredes 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:1163+ 04:22
60 Danny Osorio 1988 + 01:1124+ 02:20
61 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:1159+ 04:03
62 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 - + 01:11100+ 11:06
63 Freddy Montana 1982 Funde Huella-Giovanny Diaz + 01:1134+ 02:52
64 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:1145+ 03:12
65 Frank Osorio 1988 GW - Shimano + 01:1141+ 03:02
66 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 01:1123+ 02:11
67 Luis Alberto Largo 1990 - + 01:1194+ 08:36
68 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 01:1135+ 02:54
69 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Movistar Team America + 01:1155+ 03:37
70 Carlos Alberto Diaz 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:1176+ 05:36
71 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Movistar Team America + 01:1167+ 04:31
72 Christian Gutierrez 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:1133+ 02:49
73 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:1157+ 03:44
74 Wilson Fernando Cepeda 1980 Movistar Team America + 01:1168+ 04:32
75 Alvaro Gomez 1984 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:1140+ 03:01
76 Jose Jimenez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 01:1174+ 05:02
77 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Movistar Team America + 01:1150+ 03:24
78 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 01:1161+ 04:08
79 Fabio Montenegro 1982 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:1138+ 03:00
80 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:1197+ 09:21
81 Kristian Yustre 1993 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 02:1778+ 05:50
82 Diego Soraca 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:17104+ 12:23
83 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:1790+ 07:03
84 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:1758+ 03:54
85 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 02:1785+ 06:21
86 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 02:1782+ 06:00
87 Walter Vargas 1992 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 02:1753+ 03:35
88 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 02:1792+ 08:01
89 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:1786+ 06:30
90 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:1773+ 05:01
91 Jeferson Eduardo Perez 1993 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 02:1784+ 06:05
92 John Pico Vasquez 1988 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 02:17106+ 15:15
93 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 Movistar Team America + 02:1777+ 05:39
94 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:1762+ 04:18
95 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:1769+ 04:35
96 Antonio Jose Alarcon 1990 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:1783+ 06:03
97 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:1789+ 06:43
98 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 02:5887+ 06:41
99 Jefferson Feo Lozano 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 03:0388+ 06:42
100 Ronald Yesid Gomez 1991 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 06:4196+ 09:01
101 Mauricio Calderón 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 06:4195+ 08:52
102 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 08:28102+ 11:54
103 Hernan Darío Parra 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:28101+ 11:14
104 Juan David Vargas 1990 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 08:28103+ 12:19
105 Camera Hakuzimana 1992 Rwanda + 08:28105+ 13:08
106 Kyle Murphy 1991 Team Jamis + 08:36107+ 15:27
107 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:19133+ 29:31
108 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:19109+ 17:46
109 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 CRCA Foundation + 15:19115+ 21:53
110 Camilo Tique Avila 1991 Alcaldia de Ibague + 15:19117+ 22:22
111 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 - + 15:19110+ 18:38
112 Jaime Gustavo Suaza 1986 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 15:19111+ 19:24
113 Carlos Enrique Vargas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 15:19130+ 28:24
114 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 15:19112+ 20:11
115 Jonathan Bohorquez 1994 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 15:19121+ 23:07
116 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 15:19113+ 20:30
117 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 - + 15:19116+ 21:59
118 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 15:19114+ 21:32
119 Yoedison Bustamente 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 15:19126+ 26:34
120 José Rujano 1982 Gobernación de Merida + 15:19108+ 17:04
121 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Team Jamis + 15:19120+ 23:06
122 Nitor Alfonso Devia 1996 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 18:50140+ 34:18
123 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Correa Hermanos-STFRM + 18:50136+ 31:15
124 Andres Penagos 1997 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 18:50139+ 33:55
125 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 18:50128+ 27:16
126 Juan David Duarte 1992 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 18:50125+ 26:12
127 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Rwanda + 18:50141+ 35:18
128 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda + 18:50118+ 23:03
129 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Tennis Stars + 18:50132+ 29:24
130 Christian Leandro Tamayo 1991 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 18:50129+ 27:18
131 Coulton Hartrich 1983 JB Ropa Deportiva + 18:50135+ 30:43
132 Juan Restrepo 1987 JB Ropa Deportiva + 18:50123+ 23:42
133 Pablo Emilio Taborda 1995 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 18:50142+ 36:34
134 Jose Antonio Salazar 1988 - + 18:50124+ 24:36
135 Juan Carlos Apache 1990 - + 18:50144+ 40:22
136 Daniel Fernando Balsero 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 18:50119+ 23:05
137 Ruben Companioni 1990 Team Jamis + 18:50134+ 30:06
138 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 18:50137+ 31:27
139 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 18:54122+ 23:09
140 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 18:54131+ 28:55
141 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 19:05127+ 26:43
142 Jairo Adrian Cruz 1992 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 22:37138+ 33:21
143 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 22:37143+ 38:45
144 Carlos Alberto Ospina 1982 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 0042+ 03:02
DSQ Jair Perez 1986 - 999
DSQ Vladimir Lopez 1988 JB Ropa Deportiva 999
DNS Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyaca Raza de Campeones 999
DNS Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web 999
DNS Brayan Sanchez 1994 Team Jamis 999
DNF Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 113.5 km
StartYarumal
FinishBello
DateJune 17th (2016)
Leader Ó.Sevilla
Youth A.Reyes
Points L.Haedo
Mountain F.Montenegro
Sprint C.Torres Calderón

Lucas Sebastian Haedo

Manager results

1 SERVA LA BARI
2 panathinaikos cycling tea
3 Huntaz
4 RedemptionVelo
5 SpeedMerchants