2015 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 13.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana 39:580143:25:26
02 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 4510+ 09:00
03 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro + 5403+ 04:23
04 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 5836+ 01:04:13
05 José Rujano 1982 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 01:0507+ 07:59
06 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 01:0915+ 16:25
07 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Aguardiente Néctar + 01:2323+ 38:26
08 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobón + 01:2909+ 08:44
09 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Orgullo Antioqueno + 01:2902+ 01:01
10 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:3308+ 08:03
11 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Orgullo Antioqueno + 01:3663+ 01:34:07
12 Francisco Colorado 1980 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 01:3711+ 10:05
13 Omar Mendoza 1989 Movistar Team America + 01:4626+ 50:15
14 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:5204+ 05:39
15 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 02:0478+ 02:03:05
16 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 02:0420+ 28:45
17 Diego Mauricio Calderon 1983 Redetrans-Supergiros + 02:1130+ 57:17
18 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:1654+ 01:23:45
19 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 GW - Shimano + 02:1714+ 15:56
20 Jose Flober Pena Pena 1974 Aguardiente Néctar + 02:1833+ 58:16
21 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Manzana - Postobón + 02:2440+ 01:10:06
22 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 02:2527+ 51:49
23 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 02:2519+ 24:43
24 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 02:2716+ 16:34
25 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Orgullo Antioqueno + 02:2906+ 06:12
26 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobón + 02:3021+ 29:07
27 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 02:3649+ 01:19:12
28 Josue Gonzalez 1988 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 02:3713+ 15:36
29 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 02:5131+ 57:52
30 Jose Leonel Diaz 1989 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 02:5518+ 22:32
31 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Coldeportes - Claro + 02:5605+ 05:57
32 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Antioqueno + 02:5873+ 01:50:07
33 Julian Marin 1992 Coldeportes - Claro + 03:0590+ 02:18:07
34 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Aguardiente Néctar + 03:0798+ 02:26:16
35 Walter Vargas 1992 Orgullo Antioqueno + 03:1287+ 02:17:18
36 Mario Alberto Rojas 1985 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 03:1481+ 02:07:57
37 Juan David Vargas 1990 Movistar Team America + 03:14109+ 02:46:34
38 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Aguardiente Néctar + 03:1534+ 59:32
39 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Orgullo Antioqueno + 03:2657+ 01:27:20
40 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 03:3928+ 53:29
41 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro + 03:4039+ 01:09:02
42 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1988 Coldeportes - Claro + 03:4060+ 01:31:06
43 Roberto Jimenez 1990 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 03:41130+ 03:35:09
44 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 03:4861+ 01:33:08
45 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 GW - Shimano + 03:5470+ 01:45:24
46 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro + 03:5647+ 01:18:07
47 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 03:5717+ 19:30
48 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 04:0297+ 02:26:02
49 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 04:0577+ 02:00:47
50 Juan David Montoya 1991 Orgullo Antioqueno + 04:09120+ 03:03:11
51 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 04:17106+ 02:43:29
52 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Movistar Team America + 04:2591+ 02:19:03
53 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 04:2656+ 01:27:14
54 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 04:2899+ 02:26:26
55 Juan David Florez 1993 GW - Shimano + 04:29102+ 02:33:27
56 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Orgullo Antioqueno + 04:3492+ 02:21:40
57 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 04:35126+ 03:26:36
58 Andres Cardenas 1982 Redetrans-Supergiros + 04:4084+ 02:11:23
59 Jesus Castano 1986 Rionegro con mas futuro + 04:41113+ 02:51:00
60 Sergio Carlos Arguello Salazar 1993 Club Hernan Buenahora + 04:4453+ 01:23:36
61 John Pico Vasquez 1988 Club Hernan Buenahora + 04:4641+ 01:10:08
62 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Orgullo Antioqueno + 04:4712+ 12:23
63 Carlos Becerra 1982 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 04:4976+ 02:00:31
64 Yuber Contreras 1994 Movistar Team America + 04:5325+ 43:41
65 Wilson Fernando Cepeda 1980 Movistar Team America + 04:5650+ 01:21:16
66 Giorgio Bocchiola 1989 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 04:56132+ 03:52:22
67 Jose Jimenez 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:5758+ 01:29:02
68 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Coldeportes - Claro + 05:0096+ 02:25:53
69 Jose Antonio Salazar 1988 Aguardiente Néctar + 05:07122+ 03:07:42
70 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Orgullo Antioqueno + 05:07105+ 02:38:06
71 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobón + 05:0872+ 01:48:06
72 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 05:1322+ 36:51
73 Eduardo Estrada 1995 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 05:1764+ 01:37:20
74 Henry Raabe Mendez 1983 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 05:1889+ 02:17:39
75 Daniel Estrada 1995 Rionegro con mas futuro + 05:25118+ 03:00:23
76 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Rionegro con mas futuro + 05:2567+ 01:42:40
77 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 Manzana - Postobón + 05:2737+ 01:05:26
78 Alexander Rojas Benavidas 1983 Club Hernan Buenahora + 05:29100+ 02:27:53
79 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 05:3543+ 01:13:48
80 Alvaro Sainz 1990 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 05:37121+ 03:07:17
81 Rodolfo Villalobos 1992 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 05:37103+ 02:35:46
82 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Aguardiente Néctar + 05:3838+ 01:05:48
83 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 05:4644+ 01:15:22
84 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 05:4666+ 01:40:28
85 Herberth Rivas 1984 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 05:4693+ 02:21:43
86 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Coldeportes - Claro + 05:4786+ 02:15:39
87 Carlos Alberto Gutierrez 1995 Club Hernan Buenahora + 05:4782+ 02:09:42
88 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Movistar Team America + 05:48116+ 02:55:56
89 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Rionegro con mas futuro + 05:5435+ 01:00:15
90 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 06:0375+ 02:00:03
91 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Redetrans-Supergiros + 06:05114+ 02:51:40
92 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 06:1688+ 02:17:22
93 Daniel Rozo 1992 GW - Shimano + 06:1862+ 01:33:39
94 Sergio Andrés Martinez 1995 Club Hernan Buenahora + 06:2080+ 02:03:56
95 Gabriel Mendoza 1996 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 06:2645+ 01:16:58
96 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 06:3146+ 01:17:14
97 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 06:3255+ 01:26:25
98 Jeffry Romero 1989 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 06:3569+ 01:45:00
99 Alexis Castro 1980 Redetrans-Supergiros + 06:37111+ 02:49:31
100 Fabio Montenegro 1982 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 06:3848+ 01:18:39
101 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 06:4895+ 02:25:22
102 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Redetrans-Supergiros + 06:5124+ 39:08
103 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 06:5468+ 01:43:26
104 Juan Carlos Cruz 1994 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 06:5865+ 01:39:08
105 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Coldeportes - Claro + 07:0074+ 01:57:09
106 Antonino Parrinello 1988 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 07:03107+ 02:44:34
107 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Rionegro con mas futuro + 07:0332+ 58:01
108 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 Manzana - Postobón + 07:07128+ 03:30:22
109 Jefferson Andrés Vargas Castaño 1989 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 07:0785+ 02:15:35
110 Carlos Eduardo Combariza 1993 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 07:1652+ 01:22:15
111 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 07:1929+ 55:11
112 Coulton Hartrich 1983 Rionegro con mas futuro + 07:31108+ 02:45:00
113 Jefferson Nicolas Urrego 1991 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 07:38112+ 02:50:33
114 Kristian Yustre 1993 Aguardiente Néctar + 07:42119+ 03:00:49
115 Karol Torres 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 07:4279+ 02:03:33
116 Danny Osorio 1988 Redetrans-Supergiros + 07:4271+ 01:47:57
117 Mauro Rojas Pabon 1989 Club Hernan Buenahora + 07:52131+ 03:46:31
118 Camilo Diagama 1994 Movistar Team America + 08:02117+ 02:56:51
119 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Rionegro con mas futuro + 08:05125+ 03:19:24
120 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 08:1842+ 01:11:21
121 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 08:1883+ 02:11:11
122 Angel Rivas 1989 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 08:18101+ 02:33:23
123 Bryan Villalobos 1992 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 08:27124+ 03:17:32
124 Brayan Benavides 1994 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 08:28115+ 02:53:09
125 Santiago Ojeda 1980 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 08:4659+ 01:29:47
126 Adriano Brogi 1991 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 09:25129+ 03:31:02
127 Carlos Enrique Vargas 1994 Rionegro con mas futuro + 09:30123+ 03:14:55
128 Iltjan Nikaj 1995 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 10:27133+ 04:21:04
129 William Valencia 1989 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 10:53104+ 02:37:38
130 Andres Felipe Herrera 1994 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 11:22127+ 03:26:59
131 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 11:2594+ 02:22:37
132 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 GW - Shimano + 11:3051+ 01:21:17
133 Edwin Alexander Sandoval 1981 Redetrans-Supergiros + 11:54110+ 02:47:25

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 13.stage
Type ITT
Distance 17.5 km
StartMedellín
FinishAlto de Palmas
DateAugust 15th (2015)
Leader Ó.Sevilla
Youth H.Aguirre
Points Ó.Sevilla
Mountain A.Duarte
Sprint J.Pena Pena

Óscar Sevilla

Manager results

1 Xenophon
2 Big Numbers
3 Gatto bike
4 Smågård
5 The Chosen Ones