2015 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (1) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana 25:5025+ 16:22
02 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Orgullo Antioqueno + 270127:05:23
03 Jhonatan Steven Ospina Rivas 1993 GW - Shimano + 3160+ 32:18
04 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 3402+ 53
05 Walter Vargas 1992 Orgullo Antioqueno + 4188+ 56:37
06 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 5315+ 06:03
07 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 5965+ 35:53
08 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 01:0408+ 03:21
09 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:0505+ 01:42
10 Omar Mendoza 1989 Movistar Team America + 01:0723+ 14:51
11 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:1276+ 43:56
12 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:1853+ 29:47
13 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Orgullo Antioqueno + 01:1903+ 01:23
14 Josue Gonzalez 1988 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 01:2111+ 04:03
15 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 01:22100+ 01:05:17
16 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobón + 01:2524+ 15:52
17 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Coldeportes - Claro + 01:3104+ 01:31
18 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Movistar Team America + 01:33120+ 01:23:08
19 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Orgullo Antioqueno + 01:3307+ 03:17
20 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:3444+ 25:49
21 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Redetrans-Supergiros + 01:42112+ 01:14:45
22 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 01:4340+ 23:08
23 Henry Raabe Mendez 1983 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 01:4383+ 50:52
24 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Redetrans-Supergiros + 01:4426+ 16:45
25 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:4584+ 51:39
26 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 01:4785+ 52:17
27 Juan David Vargas 1990 Movistar Team America + 01:48127+ 01:30:27
28 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 01:4866+ 36:32
29 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Manzana - Postobón + 01:4941+ 23:37
30 José Rujano 1982 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 01:4910+ 03:28
31 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobón + 01:53110+ 01:14:12
32 Jader Betancur Ortiz 1992 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 01:53103+ 01:09:55
33 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 01:5617+ 06:52
34 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 01:5718+ 07:49
35 Wilson Fernando Cepeda 1980 Movistar Team America + 02:0228+ 17:07
36 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Orgullo Antioqueno + 02:0448+ 26:54
37 Jose Flober Pena Pena 1974 Aguardiente Néctar + 02:0535+ 22:08
38 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:1114+ 04:29
39 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 02:1116+ 06:19
40 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Aguardiente Néctar + 02:1250+ 27:39
41 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 02:1212+ 04:13
42 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Aguardiente Néctar + 02:1429+ 17:32
43 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobón + 02:1813+ 04:22
44 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 02:2043+ 25:41
45 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 02:2167+ 36:34
46 Diego Mauricio Calderon 1983 Redetrans-Supergiros + 02:2230+ 17:56
47 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 02:2237+ 22:23
48 Cristian Talero 1990 Movistar Team America + 02:23105+ 01:12:00
49 Francisco Colorado 1980 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 02:2406+ 02:57
50 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobón + 02:2475+ 42:32
51 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 02:2727+ 16:58
52 Danny Osorio 1988 Redetrans-Supergiros + 02:3079+ 48:31
53 Aldemar Reyes 1995 GW - Shimano + 02:3234+ 21:57
54 Jose Antonio Salazar 1988 Aguardiente Néctar + 02:34133+ 01:34:53
55 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 GW - Shimano + 02:3559+ 31:28
56 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 02:35121+ 01:23:55
57 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Coldeportes - Claro + 02:3509+ 03:27
58 Julian Marin 1992 Coldeportes - Claro + 02:35101+ 01:05:50
59 Sergio Carlos Arguello Salazar 1993 Club Hernan Buenahora + 02:3638+ 23:00
60 Edwin Alexander Sandoval 1981 Redetrans-Supergiros + 02:37114+ 01:16:20
61 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Antioqueno + 02:3739+ 23:07
62 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 02:3751+ 28:10
63 Eduardo Estrada 1995 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 02:3852+ 28:50
64 John Pico Vasquez 1988 Club Hernan Buenahora + 02:3921+ 10:45
65 Sergio Andrés Martinez 1995 Club Hernan Buenahora + 02:4261+ 32:39
66 Yuber Contreras 1994 Movistar Team America + 02:4332+ 20:42
67 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Rionegro con mas futuro + 02:4436+ 22:17
68 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 Manzana - Postobón + 02:4577+ 46:25
69 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Orgullo Antioqueno + 02:4586+ 52:40
70 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1988 Coldeportes - Claro + 02:4574+ 40:37
71 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 GW - Shimano + 02:4520+ 08:56
72 Andres Cardenas 1982 Redetrans-Supergiros + 02:4897+ 01:02:39
73 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:5172+ 40:07
74 Daniel Fernando Balsero 1983 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 02:5280+ 48:33
75 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Aguardiente Néctar + 02:5731+ 19:20
76 Jeffry Romero 1989 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 03:0062+ 33:46
77 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:0145+ 25:57
78 Gabriel Mendoza 1996 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 03:0422+ 14:15
79 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Aguardiente Néctar + 03:0493+ 01:00:28
80 Jose Leonel Diaz 1989 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 03:0519+ 08:14
81 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 03:0747+ 26:39
82 Daniel Rozo 1992 GW - Shimano + 03:0754+ 29:56
83 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 03:1246+ 26:18
84 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro + 03:1556+ 30:19
85 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Orgullo Antioqueno + 03:1787+ 55:37
86 Jose Jimenez 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:1963+ 33:53
87 Camilo Diagama 1994 Movistar Team America + 03:20130+ 01:32:48
88 Jose Jaimes 1991 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:2392+ 59:14
89 Roberto Jimenez 1990 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 03:23136+ 01:40:00
90 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 03:2449+ 27:16
91 Juan David Montoya 1991 Orgullo Antioqueno + 03:2490+ 58:14
92 Carlos Andres Vargas 1996 Club Hernan Buenahora + 03:29146+ 02:00:00
93 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Coldeportes - Claro + 03:3082+ 50:35
94 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 03:34137+ 01:42:45
95 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 Manzana - Postobón + 03:36139+ 01:44:52
96 Carlos Alberto Osorio 1992 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 03:37117+ 01:19:19
97 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Coldeportes - Claro + 03:3773+ 40:22
98 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 03:38132+ 01:34:48
99 Juan David Florez 1993 GW - Shimano + 03:38124+ 01:29:23
100 Andres Pineda 1984 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 03:42143+ 01:55:27
101 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 03:4571+ 39:01
102 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 03:5658+ 30:44
103 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Rionegro con mas futuro + 03:59131+ 01:33:57
104 Juan Carlos Cruz 1994 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 03:5964+ 35:39
105 Jefferson Nicolas Urrego 1991 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 04:00108+ 01:13:04
106 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Rionegro con mas futuro + 04:0089+ 56:40
107 Coulton Hartrich 1983 Rionegro con mas futuro + 04:02107+ 01:12:48
108 Alexis Castro 1980 Redetrans-Supergiros + 04:05123+ 01:25:11
109 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 04:0696+ 01:02:09
110 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 04:1198+ 01:03:57
111 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 GW - Shimano + 04:1757+ 30:38
112 Karol Torres 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 04:2070+ 38:23
113 Antonino Parrinello 1988 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 04:25138+ 01:42:54
114 Giorgio Bocchiola 1989 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 04:27144+ 01:56:33
115 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Orgullo Antioqueno + 04:3191+ 58:14
116 Rodolfo Villalobos 1992 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 04:34113+ 01:16:11
117 Carlos Eduardo Combariza 1993 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 04:3655+ 29:58
118 Carlos Galeano 1991 Redetrans-Supergiros + 04:37141+ 01:53:42
119 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Movistar Team America + 04:38111+ 01:14:15
120 Bacilio Ramos Ticona 1989 Movistar Team America + 04:39126+ 01:30:25
121 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 04:4081+ 49:33
122 Carlos Alberto Gutierrez 1995 Club Hernan Buenahora + 04:4095+ 01:01:58
123 Mauro Rojas Pabon 1989 Club Hernan Buenahora + 04:42145+ 01:57:48
124 Thomas Capocchi 1993 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 05:01148+ 02:23:39
125 William Valencia 1989 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 05:02106+ 01:12:19
126 Andres Felipe Herrera 1994 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 05:04134+ 01:35:28
127 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Club Hernan Buenahora + 05:05152+ 02:34:02
128 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Rionegro con mas futuro + 05:0642+ 25:33
129 Alexander Rojas Benavidas 1983 Club Hernan Buenahora + 05:19125+ 01:29:48
130 Carlos Becerra 1982 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 05:23128+ 01:31:47
131 Rodrigo Guerrero 1992 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 05:24147+ 02:00:05
132 Daniel Estrada 1995 Rionegro con mas futuro + 05:27116+ 01:18:40
133 Adriano Brogi 1991 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 05:31140+ 01:46:11
134 Carlos Enrique Vargas 1994 Rionegro con mas futuro + 05:31129+ 01:32:11
135 Mario Alberto Rojas 1985 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 05:3169+ 37:57
136 Iltjan Nikaj 1995 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 05:39149+ 02:26:25
137 Jaime Vergara Caro 1987 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 05:40102+ 01:07:05
138 Davide Leone 1996 D'Amico - Bottecchia + 05:41150+ 02:27:36
139 Fabio Montenegro 1982 Formesán - Bogota Humana + 05:4168+ 37:31
140 Herberth Rivas 1984 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 05:42119+ 01:22:40
141 Nadir Mejia 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 05:51142+ 01:53:58
142 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 06:0278+ 47:23
143 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 06:06151+ 02:30:47
144 Santiago Ojeda 1980 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 06:1033+ 21:29
145 Alvaro Sainz 1990 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 06:16135+ 01:39:02
146 Bryan Villalobos 1992 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 06:16122+ 01:24:21
147 Kristian Yustre 1993 Aguardiente Néctar + 06:31104+ 01:10:46
148 Jesus Castano 1986 Rionegro con mas futuro + 06:32118+ 01:19:19
149 Angel Rivas 1989 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 06:3794+ 01:01:01
150 Jefferson Andrés Vargas Castaño 1989 Equipo PR-Pijaos + 06:5199+ 01:04:29
151 Brayan Benavides 1994 Fundacion Jose Rujano + 07:14109+ 01:13:20
152 Paul Betancourt Agüero 1989 Coopenae-Extralum-Economy + 07:40115+ 01:17:59

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 08.stage
Type ITT
Distance 23.2 km
StartViterbo
FinishLa Virginia
DateAugust 9th (2015)
Leader M.Ortega
Youth H.Aguirre
Points M.Ortega
Mountain A.Duarte
Sprint J.Forero

Rafael Infantino

Manager results

1 Big Numbers
2 Art
3 Team Boogie Woogie
4 The Chosen Ones
5 Mallorcateam