2018 Colombia Oro y Paz

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (24)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Colombia Quick-Step Floors 59 pts
02 Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 34 pts
03 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli 32 pts
04 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 28 pts
05 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky 28 pts
06 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 26 pts
07 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky 23 pts
08 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 20 pts
09 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 18 pts
10 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Quick-Step Floors 17 pts
11 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 17 pts
12 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team 15 pts
13 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 14 pts
14 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 13 pts
15 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Colombia - 13 pts
16 Ivan Sosa 1997 Colombia Androni Giocattoli 12 pts
17 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Ecuador Quick-Step Floors 12 pts
18 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors 12 pts
19 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Medellin - Inder 10 pts
20 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 10 pts
21 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina UnitedHealthcare 9 pts
22 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Colombia EPM-Scott 8 pts
23 Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8 pts
24 Martin Laas 1993 Estonia Team Illuminate 8 pts
25 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia - 7 pts
26 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman 5 pts
27 John Murphy 1984 USA Holowesko - Citadel 5 pts
28 Danny Osorio 1988 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 4 pts
29 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Colombia EPM-Scott 4 pts
30 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder 4 pts
31 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Colombia EPM-Scott 3 pts
32 Félix Barón 1991 Colombia Team Illuminate 3 pts
33 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder 3 pts
34 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate 3 pts
35 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 3 pts
36 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Argentina Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 3 pts
37 Miguel Bryon 1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel 3 pts
38 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 3 pts
39 Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team 2 pts
40 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team 2 pts
41 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia GW - Shimano 2 pts
42 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 2 pts
43 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 2 pts
44 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 2 pts
45 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 1 pt
46 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 1 pt
47 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder 1 pt
48 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare 1 pt

Info

RaceColombia Oro y Paz
Nation Colombia
DateFebruary 6th-11th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Fernando Gaviria

Manager results

1 Team Cemo
2 TORA TORA TORA
3 Flyindustman
4 The 501st Legion
5 Vikedal SK