You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Adriatica Ionica Race

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (20)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 02:27:4864+ 36:30
02 Mark Cavendish 1985 Dimension Data + 0068+ 39:03
03 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0081+ 41:54
04 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 0085+ 43:36
05 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0090+ 44:36
06 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0065+ 37:08
07 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0061+ 33:38
08 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0066+ 37:10
09 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0048+ 23:25
10 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0091+ 45:03
11 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0075+ 40:00
12 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 0032+ 14:06
13 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0067+ 38:16
14 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0099+ 50:07
15 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0016+ 06:36
16 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0031+ 13:57
17 Jalel Duranti 1994 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 0073+ 39:37
18 Andrea Zanardini 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0086+ 43:39
19 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0037+ 16:12
20 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0063+ 35:35
21 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0019+ 08:45
22 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0094+ 47:27
23 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0002+ 41
24 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0004+ 01:40
25 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0421+ 08:54
26 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0409+ 03:17
27 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0438+ 17:07
28 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0455+ 26:33
29 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0420+ 08:54
30 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0407+ 02:53
31 Ivan Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 040116:39:22
32 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0411+ 04:21
33 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 0482+ 42:19
34 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0458+ 28:21
35 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 04102+ 51:14
36 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0423+ 09:47
37 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0410+ 03:20
38 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0476+ 40:24
39 Floryan Arnoult 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0488+ 44:11
40 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0446+ 23:05
41 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0425+ 09:59
42 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0422+ 08:57
43 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0430+ 13:54
44 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0418+ 08:22
45 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0426+ 10:14
46 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0405+ 01:57
47 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0453+ 25:30
48 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0433+ 14:07
49 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0470+ 39:18
50 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 0417+ 08:06
51 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0908+ 03:09
52 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0903+ 01:18
53 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0913+ 06:12
54 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0906+ 02:08
55 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0957+ 27:34
56 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0980+ 41:28
57 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0928+ 11:56
58 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0929+ 12:15
59 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0924+ 09:49
60 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0914+ 06:25
61 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 09107+ 58:53
62 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0935+ 15:22
63 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0912+ 04:55
64 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0983+ 43:01
65 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 0943+ 21:11
66 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 0940+ 18:49
67 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0927+ 10:53
68 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0947+ 23:20
69 Enrico Salvador 1994 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0960+ 32:25
70 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0954+ 26:12
71 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0945+ 22:05
72 Enrico Logica 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0979+ 41:21
73 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0949+ 23:38
74 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0942+ 20:11
75 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 0972+ 39:28
76 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 1678+ 41:09
77 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 1671+ 39:19
78 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1634+ 15:14
79 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 1895+ 48:11
80 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 1887+ 43:49
81 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 1839+ 18:11
82 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 1815+ 06:29
83 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1893+ 47:13
84 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 1862+ 33:46
85 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 1851+ 24:34
86 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 3077+ 40:27
87 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3259+ 28:42
88 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 3244+ 21:35
89 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 3569+ 39:04
90 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 4496+ 48:32
91 Matteo Draperi 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 45104+ 53:02
92 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 4550+ 23:40
93 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:0374+ 39:50
94 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0397+ 48:40
95 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0341+ 20:01
96 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 01:0484+ 43:04
97 Miguel Florez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 01:0956+ 27:24
98 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1998+ 49:35
99 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:15105+ 53:15
100 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:3752+ 25:06
101 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:3789+ 44:19
102 Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02:37106+ 56:21
103 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 02:37103+ 51:22
104 Filippo Tagliani 1995 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:37100+ 50:16
105 Francesco Lamon 1994 Team Colpack + 02:3792+ 46:45
106 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 02:37101+ 50:48
107 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:3736+ 15:45

Info

Race Adriatica Ionica Race
Nation Italy
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 116.8 km
StartGrado
FinishTrieste
DateJune 24th (2018)
Leader I.Sosa
Youth I.Sosa
Points E.Viviani
Mountain E.Logica

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Mill City Rollers
2 Vagabonds
3 GeraintTooFast
4 Road Hunter
5 Shut up Legs