2018 Adriatica Ionica Race

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (20) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 03:49:090104:14:28
02 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0003+ 18
03 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0037+ 01:57
04 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0017+ 01:28
05 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0025+ 01:32
06 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0007+ 26
07 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0039+ 01:58
08 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0011+ 48
09 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 0043+ 02:01
10 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0018+ 01:28
11 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0019+ 01:28
12 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0020+ 01:28
13 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0040+ 01:58
14 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0053+ 02:42
15 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0004+ 24
16 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0026+ 01:32
17 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0005+ 24
18 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0034+ 01:52
19 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 0027+ 01:32
20 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0041+ 01:58
21 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0031+ 01:33
22 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0048+ 02:16
23 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0021+ 01:28
24 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0051+ 02:36
25 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0028+ 01:32
26 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0064+ 03:27
27 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0015+ 01:18
28 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 0022+ 01:28
29 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0006+ 24
30 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0008+ 26
31 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0050+ 02:24
32 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0012+ 48
33 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0023+ 01:28
34 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0029+ 01:32
35 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0032+ 01:33
36 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 0002+ 10
37 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0010+ 29
38 Enrico Logica 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 0052+ 02:36
39 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0013+ 48
40 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0042+ 01:58
41 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 0024+ 01:28
42 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0030+ 01:32
43 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 0009+ 26
44 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0033+ 01:33
45 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0016+ 01:27
46 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 1047+ 02:14
47 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 2614+ 52
48 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:0957+ 03:01
49 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:0938+ 01:57
50 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2949+ 02:17
51 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2959+ 03:02
52 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:2962+ 03:22
53 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:2958+ 03:01
54 Filippo Tagliani 1995 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:2998+ 09:17
55 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 01:2945+ 02:13
56 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01:2971+ 04:05
57 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 01:2965+ 03:27
58 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2954+ 02:47
59 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2936+ 01:55
60 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2995+ 07:30
61 Mark Cavendish 1985 Dimension Data + 01:2946+ 02:13
62 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2960+ 03:02
63 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 01:2956+ 03:00
64 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:2961+ 03:21
65 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 01:2963+ 03:22
66 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 01:2955+ 02:57
67 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2935+ 01:53
68 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0044+ 02:01
69 Andrea Zanardini 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02:4184+ 05:17
70 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 02:4193+ 06:50
71 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:4170+ 03:59
72 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 03:0374+ 04:30
73 Floryan Arnoult 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 03:0388+ 05:45
74 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 03:0377+ 04:55
75 Jalel Duranti 1994 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 03:0375+ 04:30
76 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 03:0366+ 03:47
77 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 03:0367+ 03:47
78 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:0376+ 04:36
79 Enrico Salvador 1994 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 03:0387+ 05:39
80 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 03:3492+ 06:16
81 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 03:3490+ 06:10
82 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 03:3486+ 05:32
83 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:3480+ 05:07
84 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 03:4168+ 03:51
85 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:4169+ 03:51
86 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 03:4172+ 04:05
87 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 03:4178+ 04:59
88 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 03:4173+ 04:25
89 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 03:4179+ 04:59
90 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 03:4183+ 05:09
91 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 03:4191+ 06:14
92 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 03:4181+ 05:08
93 Francesco Lamon 1994 Team Colpack + 03:4182+ 05:08
94 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:4189+ 05:56
95 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 03:4185+ 05:25
96 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 05:2099+ 09:31
97 Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 05:20101+ 09:46
98 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 06:2397+ 09:05
99 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 06:4196+ 08:33
100 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 06:4194+ 06:51
101 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:39107+ 12:35
102 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:39100+ 09:40
103 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 08:05105+ 11:22
104 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:03103+ 11:04
105 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:03104+ 11:04
106 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 09:03102+ 10:40
107 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 09:03106+ 11:45
108 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 12:06108+ 12:54
109 Mihail Mihailov 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 12:07110+ 18:08
110 Matteo Draperi 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 12:07109+ 13:55

Info

Race Adriatica Ionica Race
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 152.5 km
StartLido Di Jesolo
FinishMaser
DateJune 21st (2018)
Leader E.Viviani
Youth N.Conci
Points E.Viviani
Mountain E.Logica

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 GeraintTooFast
2 Le Tour de Brabant
3 Road Hunter
4 Mill City Rollers
5 skrrrrt
5 Team Tinkov