2018 Tour of Mesopotamia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor 15:39:12
02 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Torku Seker Spor + 04
03 Kemal Kücükbay 1982 Turkey Kocaeli Brisaspor + 31
04 Ivan Balykin 1990 Russia Torku Seker Spor + 01:40
05 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 01:56
06 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari + 03:33
07 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey Salcano Sakarya + 03:59
08 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Turkey Kocaeli Brisaspor + 03:59
09 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari + 04:03
10 Abdulkadir Kelleci 1986 Turkey Kocaeli Brisaspor + 04:43
11 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey Salcano Sakarya + 04:44
12 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 06:25
13 Yuriy Chsherbinin 1996 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 11:58
14 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Iran Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 12:52
15 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari + 13:02
16 Ali Nemati 1985 Iran DFT Team + 14:49
17 Mustafa Koklu 1997 Turkey Kocaeli Brisaspor + 15:36
18 Khalil Khorsid 1988 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari + 16:10
19 Isak Unal 1992 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 16:42
20 Enes Talha Ay 1996 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 16:47
21 Anton Lavrentyev 1995 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 17:27
22 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Iran Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 17:30
23 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 17:47
24 Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey Kocaeli Brisaspor + 18:56
25 Veysel Gülmez 1996 Turkey Mardin M.M.C.T. + 19:01
26 Izzet Sahin Icen 1998 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 19:29
27 Mohammad Pour Esmaeil 1992 Iran DFT Team + 19:42
28 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 20:39
29 Cengiz Guner 1988 Turkey Yesil Pedal CT + 21:15
30 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 23:26
31 Tamaz Tseretli 1999 Georgia - + 23:26
32 Eyup Durgun 1993 Turkey Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 23:33
33 Vadim Galeyev 1992 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 23:43
34 Onur Turgut 1998 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 25:26
35 Siros Hashemzadeh 1977 Iran Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 27:13
36 Giorgi Nareklishvili 1993 Georgia - + 29:15
37 Morteza Jafarzadeh 1997 Iran DFT Team + 33:37
38 Said Rahimi - Iran Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 38:28
39 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 40:21
40 Behnam Maleki 1992 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari + 44:32
41 Beka Nareklishvili 1996 Georgia - + 53:06

Info

RaceTour of Mesopotamia
Nation Turkey
DateMay 3rd-6th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader N.Bakirci
Points O.Balkan
Mountain H.Pour Hasem
Extra Compare top four