Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2018 Vuelta a Castilla y León

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team 04:35:290104:35:16
02 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0002+ 07
03 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0003+ 09
04 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 0006+ 13
05 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 0007+ 13
06 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0008+ 13
07 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0009+ 13
08 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0010+ 13
09 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 0011+ 13
10 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 0012+ 13
11 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 0013+ 13
12 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 0014+ 13
13 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0015+ 13
14 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 0004+ 11
15 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 0016+ 13
16 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0017+ 13
17 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0018+ 13
18 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 0019+ 13
19 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0020+ 13
20 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 0021+ 13
21 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0022+ 13
22 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0023+ 13
23 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0024+ 13
24 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0025+ 13
25 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0005+ 12
26 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0026+ 13
27 Jaime Roson 1993 Movistar Team + 0027+ 13
28 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0028+ 13
29 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0029+ 13
30 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 0030+ 13
31 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 0031+ 13
32 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 0032+ 13
33 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0033+ 13
34 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0637+ 19
35 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0638+ 19
36 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 0639+ 19
37 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0940+ 22
38 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 0941+ 22
39 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 0942+ 22
40 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 1143+ 24
41 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 1244+ 25
42 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 1245+ 25
43 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 1246+ 25
44 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 1247+ 25
45 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 1248+ 25
46 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 1249+ 25
47 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 1250+ 25
48 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 1251+ 25
49 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 1252+ 25
50 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 1253+ 25
51 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 1254+ 25
52 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 1255+ 25
53 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 1256+ 25
54 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 1257+ 25
55 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 1758+ 30
56 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 4059+ 53
57 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 4060+ 53
58 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 4561+ 58
59 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 01:0262+ 01:15
60 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:0263+ 01:15
61 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 0034+ 13
62 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:0864+ 01:21
63 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:3265+ 01:45
64 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 01:3566+ 01:48
65 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 01:5367+ 02:06
66 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0035+ 13
67 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0036+ 13
68 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 02:5568+ 03:08
69 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 04:0869+ 04:21
70 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 04:0870+ 04:21
71 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 04:0871+ 04:21
72 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05:1173+ 05:24
73 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05:1172+ 05:23
74 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06:0074+ 06:13
75 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:0775+ 06:20
76 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 06:0776+ 06:20
77 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:4977+ 10:02
78 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Burgos - BH + 16:0180+ 16:14
79 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:0178+ 16:11
80 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:0181+ 16:14
81 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:0182+ 16:14
82 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 16:0183+ 16:14
83 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:0184+ 16:14
84 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:0185+ 16:14
85 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 16:0186+ 16:14
86 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:0187+ 16:14
87 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 16:0188+ 16:14
88 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 16:0189+ 16:14
89 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 San Cristobal-BMC + 16:0190+ 16:14
90 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz 1983 Inteja - MMR + 16:0191+ 16:14
91 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:0192+ 16:14
92 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:0193+ 16:14
93 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 16:0194+ 16:14
94 Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 16:0195+ 16:14
95 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:0196+ 16:14
96 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:0197+ 16:14
97 Mikel Elorza Pagaldai 1991 Inteja - MMR + 16:0198+ 16:14
98 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 16:0199+ 16:14
99 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:01100+ 16:14
100 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:01101+ 16:14
101 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 16:01119+ 16:34
102 Jesse Anthony 1985 Rally Cycling + 16:01102+ 16:14
103 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 16:01103+ 16:14
104 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:01104+ 16:14
105 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:01105+ 16:14
106 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:01106+ 16:14
107 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:01107+ 16:14
108 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Team Euskadi + 16:01108+ 16:14
109 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 16:01109+ 16:14
110 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:0179+ 16:12
111 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR + 16:01110+ 16:14
112 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:01111+ 16:14
113 David Arroyo 1980 Efapel + 16:01112+ 16:14
114 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 16:01113+ 16:14
115 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:01114+ 16:14
116 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 16:01115+ 16:14
117 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 16:01116+ 16:14
118 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 16:01117+ 16:14
119 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 16:01118+ 16:14
DNS Jayson Rousseau 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel 999
DNF Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Inteja - MMR 999
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Castilla y León
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 182.4 km
StartAlba de Tormes
FinishSalamanca
DateApril 20th (2018)
Leader C.Barbero
Points C.Barbero
Mountain D.Whitehouse
Sprint C.Barbero

Carlos Barbero