2018 Vuelta a Castilla y León

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Israel Cycling Academy 12:51:07
02 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 35
03 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 42
04 Colin Joyce 1994 USA Rally Cycling + 55
05 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Burgos - BH + 55
06 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Spain Sporting - Tavira + 55
07 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Russia Lokosphinx + 56
08 Daniel Mestre 1986 Portugal Efapel + 57
09 Sergio Higuita 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:00
10 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:00
11 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:02
12 Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain W52 - FC Porto + 01:04
13 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:04
14 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
15 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 01:05
16 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 01:05
17 Brandon McNulty 1998 USA Rally Cycling + 01:05
18 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:05
19 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH + 01:05
20 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Rally Cycling + 01:05
21 Joaquim Silva 1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10
22 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain W52 - FC Porto + 01:12
23 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Spain Sporting - Tavira + 01:12
24 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Burgos - BH + 01:17
25 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:17
26 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Portugal Efapel + 01:18
27 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Efapel + 01:24
28 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Ecuador Medellin - Inder + 01:27
29 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:30
30 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 01:36
31 Joao Rodrigues 1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 01:40
32 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:52
33 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 01:55
34 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Movistar Team + 02:07
35 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 02:19
36 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Portugal Sporting - Tavira + 02:32
37 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 02:37
38 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx + 02:49
39 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Spain Team Ukyo + 03:43
40 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team + 03:54
41 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Team Ukyo + 03:58
42 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Inteja - MMR + 03:58
43 Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy Sporting - Tavira + 04:09
44 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:09
45 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 04:49
46 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy + 05:10
47 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Rally Cycling + 05:13
48 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 05:17
49 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Spain Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 07:33
50 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 07:55
51 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:18
52 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy + 08:58
53 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 09:06
54 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx + 11:11
55 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 11:27
56 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Team Euskadi + 11:55
57 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Academy + 12:01
58 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 12:02
59 Florian Hudry 1994 France Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 12:36
60 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Great Britain Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 12:54
61 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 13:09
62 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:02
63 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 14:07
64 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 14:35
65 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Spain Team Euskadi + 14:37
66 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:06
67 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:16
68 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain Team Euskadi + 17:16
69 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Team Ukyo + 17:26
70 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Russia Sporting - Tavira + 17:35
71 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:44
72 Bruno Silva 1988 Portugal Efapel + 17:44
73 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Canada Rally Cycling + 17:50
74 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Spain Burgos - BH + 18:21
75 Ty Magner 1991 USA Rally Cycling + 18:28
76 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 18:33
77 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo + 18:41
78 Cesar Martingil 1995 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 19:17
79 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH + 19:23
80 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 19:26
81 Andre Carvalho 1997 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 19:49
82 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Spain Burgos - BH + 19:50
83 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Spain Team Euskadi + 20:10
84 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:23
85 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 20:41
86 Sergio Samitier 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 21:14
87 Valter Pereira 1990 Portugal Sporting - Tavira + 21:33
88 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 23:18
89 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 23:56
90 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Colombia Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:56
91 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy Sporting - Tavira + 24:18
92 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria Delko Marseille - Provence + 26:10
93 Rafael Reis 1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:04
94 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team + 27:04
95 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Spain Efapel + 27:26
96 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 27:26
97 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy + 27:37
98 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 Spain W52 - FC Porto + 28:46
99 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 29:48
100 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 31:36
101 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR + 34:22
102 Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira 1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 34:22
103 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Japan Team Ukyo + 34:22
104 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Efapel + 34:22
105 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 34:46
106 Andre Crispim 1996 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 34:52
107 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 40:18

Info

RaceVuelta a Castilla y León
Nation Spain
DateApril 20th-22nd
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader R.Plaza
Points C.Barbero
Mountain D.Whitehouse
Sprint M.Jurado Rodriguez
Extra Compare top four

Rubén Plaza