You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2014 Vuelta a Castilla y León

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 13:51:48
02 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57
03 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Movistar Team + 01:01
04 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 01:38
05 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 01:55
06 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:55
07 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:55
08 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Portugal Radio Popular + 01:55
09 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Portugal LA Aluminios - Antarte + 02:06
10 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:06
11 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Spain Louletano + 02:18
12 Sandro Filipe Silva 1988 Portugal Louletano + 02:18
13 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain PinoRoad + 02:30
14 Juan Ernesto Chamorro 1991 Colombia 4-72 Colombia + 02:37
15 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 02:37
16 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 02:48
17 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain Efapel - Glassdrive + 02:51
18 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:51
19 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:58
20 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskadi + 03:02
21 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Spain Euskadi + 03:07
22 Higinio Fernandez 1988 Spain Team Ecuador + 03:37
23 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Colombia 4-72 Colombia + 03:53
24 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi + 04:41
25 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:02
26 Helder Ferreira 1991 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive + 05:10
27 Luis Afonso 1990 Portugal LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05:50
28 Sergio Sousa 1983 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive + 07:06
29 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Team Stuttgart + 10:18
30 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Team Ecuador + 11:11
31 Hugo Sancho 1982 Portugal LA Aluminios - Antarte + 11:18
32 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 11:22
33 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:19
34 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Colombia 4-72 Colombia + 12:19
35 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Area Zero Pro Team + 12:26
36 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx + 12:37
37 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Euskadi + 13:01
38 Hernani Broco 1981 Portugal Louletano + 13:01
39 Hugo Sabido 1979 Portugal LA Aluminios - Antarte + 13:04
40 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy Area Zero Pro Team + 13:23
41 Victor Martin 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 13:38
42 Ruben Menendez 1978 Spain Differdange - Losch + 13:42
43 Daniel Silva 1985 Portugal Radio Popular + 14:18
44 Francisco Moreno Allue 1989 Spain Louletano + 14:39
45 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive + 14:43
46 Antonio Merolese 1992 Italy Nanking - Fondriest + 15:00
47 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Team Stuttgart + 15:20
48 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team + 15:30
49 Vergilio Santos 1976 Portugal Radio Popular + 16:38
50 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi + 17:13
51 Haritz Orbe 1991 Spain Euskadi + 20:30
52 Lorenzo Di Remigio 1992 Italy MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 20:30
53 Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain Louletano + 20:30
54 Cesar Fonte 1986 Portugal Radio Popular + 24:05
55 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Euskadi + 25:20
56 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Efapel - Glassdrive + 25:24
57 Jon Larrinaga 1990 Spain Euskadi + 25:24
58 Luca Chirico 1992 Italy MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 25:37
59 Marco Tecchio 1994 Italy Area Zero Pro Team + 25:43
60 Celio Sousa 1977 Portugal Radio Popular + 26:26
61 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain Team Ecuador + 27:24
62 Andre Mourato 1990 Portugal LA Aluminios - Antarte + 28:46
63 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia Lokosphinx + 28:46
64 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Louletano + 30:33
65 Marcel Weber 1988 Germany Team Stuttgart + 32:38
66 Gianluca Mengardo 1991 Italy Area Zero Pro Team + 34:25
67 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team + 35:04
68 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 37:12
69 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Chile Efapel - Glassdrive + 37:32
70 Andrei Nechita 1988 Romania MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 37:40
71 Matteo Gozzi 1987 Italy Nanking - Fondriest + 40:33
72 Gianluca Leonardi 1989 Italy Area Zero Pro Team + 41:32
73 Fabio Chinello 1989 Italy Area Zero Pro Team + 44:20
74 Damien Garcia 1992 France Differdange - Losch + 47:40
75 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Efapel - Glassdrive + 53:15

Info

RaceVuelta a Castilla y León
Nation Spain
DateMay 16th-18th
Edition2014
Classification2.1
Leader D.Belda Garcia
Points J.Rojas
Mountain P.Ciavatta
Extra Compare top four

David Belda Garcia