2012 Vuelta a Castilla y León

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team 12t 46' 05"
02 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 01"
03 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 03"
04 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Caja Rural 10"
05 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan 19"
06 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Andalucia 30"
07 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 1' 36"
08 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany RadioShack - Nissan 1' 41"
09 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 50"
10 David Blanco 1975 Spain Efapel - Glassdrive 3' 13"
11 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Colombia EPM - UNE 4' 37"
12 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Rabobank 4' 46"
13 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 56"
14 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 6' 25"
15 Brice Feillu 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 9' 35"
16 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Andalucia 9' 39''
17 Matthew Busche 1985 USA RadioShack - Nissan 9' 39''
18 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Cofidis 9' 43''
19 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis 9' 43''
20 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team 9' 59''
21 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 Colombia EPM - UNE 10' 00''
22 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Movistar Team 10' 44''
23 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Endura Racing 11' 16''
24 Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia EPM - UNE 11' 16''
25 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team 11' 24''
26 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia EPM - UNE 11' 26''
27 Sergio Sousa 1983 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive 11' 33''
28 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Movistar Team 12' 05''
29 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan 12' 05''
30 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 12' 08''
31 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 12' 58''
32 Darren Lill 1982 South Africa Team Bonitas 13' 31''
33 Yelko Gomez 1989 Panama Caja Rural 14' 12''
34 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun 14' 34''
35 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 14' 34''
36 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 15' 25''
37 Mikhail Antonov 1986 Russia Lokosphinx 15' 25''
38 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural 15' 35''
39 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Spain Andalucia 15' 49''
40 Sergio Ribeiro 1980 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive 18' 06''
41 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Gios - Deyser 18' 06''
42 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 18' 06''
43 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 18' 06''
44 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun 18' 06''
45 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 18' 06''
46 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain Gios - Deyser 18' 06''
47 Tyler Wren 1981 USA Jamis-Sutter Home 18' 22''
48 Benjamin King 1989 USA RadioShack - Nissan 18' 26''
49 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Orbea Continental 18' 26''
50 Danail Petrov 1978 Bulgaria Caja Rural 18' 26''
51 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan 18' 26''
52 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Cuba Jamis-Sutter Home 18' 26''
53 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone 18' 26''
54 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 18' 26''
55 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Rabobank 18' 26''
56 Cesar Fonte 1986 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive 19' 02''
57 Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 Spain Gios - Deyser 19' 05''
58 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team 22' 19''
59 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 22' 25''
60 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive 22' 25''
61 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 Colombia EPM - UNE 22' 31''
62 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Gios - Deyser 22' 33''
63 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Movistar Team 23' 31''
64 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Andalucia 24' 46''
65 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 25' 18''
66 Carson Miller 1989 USA Jamis-Sutter Home 25' 56''
67 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia EPM - UNE 28' 39''
68 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Andalucia 28' 45''
69 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural 28' 45''
70 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Andalucia 28' 45''
71 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Spain Orbea Continental 28' 45''
72 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Russia Caja Rural 28' 45''
73 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland Caja Rural 28' 53''
74 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 31' 00''
75 Mauricio Muller 1981 Argentina - 31' 44''
76 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Endura Racing 32' 40''
77 Perez Ignacio 1987 Argentina - 32' 40''
78 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx 32' 47''
79 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Andalucia 33' 28''
80 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Spain Orbea Continental 35' 03''
81 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Spain Orbea Continental 37' 54''
82 Peter Van Dijk 1986 Netherlands Jamis-Sutter Home 39' 00''
83 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Cofidis 39' 00''
84 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 39' 06''
85 Johann Rabie 1987 South Africa Team Bonitas 41' 06''
86 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa 1987 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 41' 15''
87 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 44' 09''
88 Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 45' 49''
89 Victor Gomez 1988 Argentina - 55' 40''
DNF Leonardo Atencio 1993 Argentina -
DNF Juan Ignacio Curuchet 1993 Argentina -
DNF Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Spain -
DNF Mariano Rodriguez 1993 Argentina -
DNF Ariel Sivori 1991 Argentina -
DNF Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Spain Andalucia
DNF Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Damien Branaa 1986 France Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Nicolas Capdebuy 1988 France Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Manuel Cardoso 1983 Portugal Caja Rural
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Christina Watches - Onfone
DNF Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone
DNF Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone
DNF Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Christina Watches - Onfone
DNF Jimmi Sørensen 1990 Denmark Christina Watches - Onfone
DNF Frederik Wilmann 1985 Norway Christina Watches - Onfone
DNF Damien Monier 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Filipe Cardoso 1984 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Portugal Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Jack Anderson 1987 Australia Endura Racing
DNF Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Endura Racing
DNF Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Endura Racing
DNF Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Endura Racing
DNF Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Great Britain Endura Racing
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Germany Endura Racing
DNF Rafael Infantino 1984 Colombia EPM - UNE
DNF Mauricio Ortega 1980 Colombia EPM - UNE
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez 1987 Spain Gios - Deyser
DNF Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo 1976 Spain Gios - Deyser
DNF Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain Gios - Deyser
DNF Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Spain Gios - Deyser
DNF Jose Fernando Antogna 1976 Argentina Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Anibal Andres Borrajo 1982 Argentina Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Philip Mooney 1985 USA Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Sergey Belykh 1990 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Pavel Karpenkov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Maxim Kozyrev 1991 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Orbea Continental
DNF Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Cyril Bessy 1986 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Paul Poux 1984 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jason Bakke 1989 South Africa Team Bonitas
DNF Tyler Day 1989 South Africa Team Bonitas
DNF Herman Fouche 1987 South Africa Team Bonitas
DNF Hanco Kachelhoffer 1985 South Africa Team Bonitas
DNF Luthando Kaka 1986 South Africa Team Bonitas
DNF Hendrik Kruger 1991 South Africa Team Bonitas

Info

RaceVuelta a Castilla y León
Nation Spain
DateApril 13th-15th
Edition2012
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Javier Moreno