You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2011 Vuelta a Castilla y León

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Movistar Team 17t 01' 40''
02 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 9''
03 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17''
04 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 40''
05 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun + 47''
06 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia EPM - UNE + 47''
07 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Sky ProCycling + 54''
08 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Orbea Continental + 58''
09 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Rabobank + 59''
10 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 16''
11 Santiago Pérez 1977 Spain Barbot - Efapel + 1' 16''
12 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 1' 21''
13 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 22''
14 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 1' 32''
15 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 1' 42''
16 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 Colombia EPM - UNE + 1' 42''
17 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 1' 44''
18 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 1' 45''
19 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 1' 46''
20 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun + 2' 00''
21 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Geox-TMC 2' 27"
22 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 42"
23 Filippo Savini 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 2' 47"
24 Alberto Contador [*] 1982 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard 2' 52"
25 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 Colombia EPM - UNE 3' 21"
26 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 42"
27 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain Caja Rural 4' 13"
28 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard 4' 18"
29 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 4' 43"
30 Sergio Sousa 1983 Portugal Barbot - Efapel 4' 54"
31 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon 1982 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 5' 03"
32 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 5' 14"
33 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team 5' 15"
34 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 5' 25"
35 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia EPM - UNE 5' 41"
36 Victor Cabedo 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 7' 02"
37 Rafael Infantino 1984 Colombia EPM - UNE 7' 57"
38 Sergio Ribeiro 1980 Portugal Barbot - Efapel 8' 46"
39 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 9' 44"
40 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 10' 04"
41 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 10' 19"
42 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 10' 33"
43 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 10' 35"
44 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural 11' 59"
45 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 12' 00"
46 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 12' 09"
47 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 12' 13"
48 Ludovic Turpin 1975 France Saur - Sojasun 12' 15"
49 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Chile Movistar Team 12' 20"
50 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 12' 28"
51 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Caja Rural 12' 28"
52 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Geox-TMC 12' 29"
53 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 12' 44"
54 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural 12' 46"
55 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Geox-TMC 13' 09"
56 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 13' 11"
57 José Luis Roldán 1985 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 13' 45"
58 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard 13' 47"
59 Diego Gallego 1982 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 13' 51"
60 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard 13' 53"
61 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun 13' 59"
62 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 14' 11"
63 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 16' 07"
64 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 16' 45"
65 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Sky ProCycling 16' 56"
66 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 17' 06"
67 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Portugal Barbot - Efapel 17' 18"
68 Rui Sousa 1976 Portugal Barbot - Efapel 17' 33"
69 Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain Barbot - Efapel 17' 56"
70 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia EPM - UNE 17' 58"
71 Javier Iriarte 1986 Spain Movistar Team 18' 34"
72 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 18' 49"
73 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus Movistar Team 19' 51"
74 Mauricio Soler 1983 Colombia Movistar Team 20' 11"
75 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 20' 45"
76 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 24' 28"
77 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 24' 31"
78 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 24' 42"
79 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Geox-TMC 24' 42"
80 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 24' 47"
81 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard 24' 58"
82 Pascual Orengo Lopez 1989 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 25' 05"
83 Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Euskaltel-Euskadi 25' 08"
84 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim 1985 Portugal Barbot - Efapel 25' 12"
85 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Spain Caja Rural 25' 12"
86 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Caja Rural 25' 20"
87 Noel Martin Infante 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 25' 27"
88 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 25' 46"
89 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Saxo Bank - SunGard 26' 12"
90 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 26' 17"
91 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 26' 19"
92 David Bernabeu 1975 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 26' 33"
93 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 26' 35"
94 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 26' 50"
95 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Spain Caja Rural 26' 58"
96 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 27' 34"
97 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard 28' 11"
98 Paolo Locatelli 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 28' 43"
99 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Spain Geox-TMC 29' 06"
100 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Spain Orbea Continental 29' 21"
101 Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 29' 25"
102 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 29' 27"
103 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Geox-TMC 30' 01"
104 Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 30' 27"
105 Carlos Manuel Henriq Baltazar 1987 Portugal Barbot - Efapel 31' 08"
106 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa 1987 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 32' 11"
107 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 32' 43"
DNF David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Mauricio Ortega 1980 Colombia EPM - UNE
DNF Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Colombia EPM - UNE
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Geox-TMC
DNF Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Orbea Continental
DNF Benat Urain Epelde 1988 Spain Orbea Continental
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Cyril Bessy 1986 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF David Tanner 1984 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Sky ProCycling

Info

RaceVuelta a Castilla y León
Nation Spain
DateApril 13th-17th
Edition2011
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Xavier Tondó