2018 West Japan Road Classic(1)

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 2t 46' 39"
02 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Japan Shimano Racing Team 00"
03 Rei Onodera 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 00"
04 Airan Fernandez 1988 Spain Matrix Powertag 00"
05 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Japan Kinan Cycling Team 00"
06 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Japan Kinan Cycling Team 00"
07 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Matrix Powertag 07"
08 Hijiri Oda 1998 Japan Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team 07"
09 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 07"
10 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 10"
11 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Japan Shimano Racing Team 10"
12 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Japan Shimano Racing Team 14"
13 Takuma Akita 1994 Japan Shimano Racing Team 19"
14 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team 26"
15 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Japan Shimano Racing Team 41"
16 Takuya Nakata 1996 Japan Shimano Racing Team 41"
17 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 56"
18 Atsushi Oka 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 56"
19 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Japan eNShare - Eldorado 1' 03
20 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Japan Kinan Cycling Team 1' 58"
21 Takashi Yonetani 1995 Japan LEOMO Bellmare 4' 01"
22 Katsunori Toyoda 1988 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata 4' 29"
23 Toshiki Nagatsuka 1994 Japan Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team 4' 29"
24 Keisuke Ogawa 1987 Japan Nalsima Frend Racing Team 4' 29"
25 Takahito Kishi 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen 5' 21"
26 Hayato Nishio 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen 5' 21"
27 Shinya Sato 1978 Japan VC Fukuoka 5' 27"
28 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Matrix Powertag 6' 06"
29 Ryo Minato 1992 Japan Shimano Racing Team 6' 06"
30 Kaoru Obata 1976 Japan Nalsima Frend Racing Team 8' 51"
31 Yuma Noguchi 1990 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics 8' 51"
32 Naoto Saita 1985 Japan LEOMO Bellmare 9' 56"
33 Masayuki Shibata 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen 10' 22"
34 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Japan Matrix Powertag 10' 30"
35 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 10' 37"
36 Jin Okubo 1988 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 10' 37"
37 Takayuki Abe 1986 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 11' 01"
38 Kenji Takubo 1995 Japan Matrix Powertag 11' 56"
39 Naoki Mukaigawa 1980 Japan Matrix Powertag 11' 56"
40 Kodai Abe 1996 Japan Honda Tochigi 12' 12"
41 Kenji Matsuki 1979 Japan VC Fukuoka 12' 14"
42 Junsei Tani 1994 Japan Victoire Hiroshima 12' 26"
43 Masaki Shimojima 1993 Japan Nasu Blasen 12' 32"
44 Naoya Uchino 1994 Japan Tokyo Ventos 12' 48"
45 Takaaki Hori 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 12' 48"
46 Ryo Chikatani 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 12' 48"
47 Michinari Takagi 1993 Japan Tokyo Ventos 13' 02"
48 Satoru Watanabe 1972 Japan Nalsima Frend Racing Team 13' 02"
49 Yamato Kanematsu 1980 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata 13' 02"
50 Satoshi Nakagawa 1979 Japan Victoire Hiroshima 13' 02"
51 Yukinori Kitano 1988 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata 13' 02"
52 Takayuki Mizuno 1990 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics 13' 02"
53 Satoshi Hagiwara 1990 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics 13' 02"
54 Hiroaki Harada 1993 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 13' 02"
55 Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Gunma Grifin Racing Team 13' 02"
56 Shunki Ito 1995 Japan Tokyo Ventos 13' 02"
57 Goro Akiyama 1977 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works 13' 08"
58 Sekiho Endo 1981 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata 13' 23"
59 Katsuma Fujioka 1991 Japan Victoire Hiroshima 13' 23"
60 Ryuichiro Yamashina 1997 Japan VC Fukuoka 13' 23"
61 Ichiro Nomiya 1995 Japan Honda Tochigi 13' 23"
62 Yuta Sagawa 1986 Japan Honda Tochigi 13' 23"
63 Atsuya Nagayoshi 1995 Japan Nasu Blasen 15' 13"
64 Wataru Otsuka 1986 Japan Victoire Hiroshima 17' 52"
DNF Makoto Aoki 1976 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNF Yasushi Hamagashira 1969 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNF Tatsuya Mogoe 1988 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNF Makoto Nakata 1976 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNF Naoki Fukuoka 1993 Japan Ciervo Nara Miyata-Merida
DNF Yudai Konishi 1992 Japan Ciervo Nara Miyata-Merida
DNF Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Japan Ciervo Nara Miyata-Merida
DNF Keisuke Wakasugi 1990 Japan Ciervo Nara Miyata-Merida
DNF Masamichi Yamamoto 1978 Japan Ciervo Nara Miyata-Merida
DNF Fuminari Inoue 1977 Japan eNShare - Eldorado
DNF Ryuto Kitano 1996 Japan eNShare - Eldorado
DNF Hiroshi Koseki 1981 Japan eNShare - Eldorado
DNF Naoyuki Miyaguchi 1981 Japan eNShare - Eldorado
DNF Takane Motoyama 1992 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Fumitake Nakamura 1971 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Nobushige Takahashi 1967 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Shota Takano 1991 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Takehiro Yamaguchi 1991 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Daigo Matsui 1980 Japan Gunma Grifin Racing Team
DNF Yuya Murata 1997 Japan Gunma Grifin Racing Team
DNF Hiroshi Kobayashi 1973 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNF Ryoichi Koizumi 1992 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNF Yasuhiro Daito 1987 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Tomoya Koyama 1998 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Ryutaro Nakamura 1990 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Kimiyuki Tabuchi 1993 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Japan Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Yudai Arashiro 1995 Japan Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Japan Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Keien Kojima 1996 Japan LEOMO Bellmare
DNF Junya Sano 1982 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNF Masanori Kondo 1990 Japan Nalsima Frend Racing Team
DNF Takashi Kurisu 1988 Japan Nalsima Frend Racing Team
DNF Toshifumi Matsui 1974 Japan Nalsima Frend Racing Team
DNF Kentaro Okabe 1976 Japan Nalsima Frend Racing Team
DNF Motoki Sakurai 1979 Japan Nalsima Frend Racing Team
DNF Takaaki Higuchi 1995 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Ryuya Shiigai 2000 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Yuto Yoshida 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Shogo Ichimaru 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Kazuki Nagatomi 2000 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNF Nozomu Onodera 1997 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNF Tomoyuki Iino 1989 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Yuji Hayakawa 1975 Japan VC Fukuoka
DNF Masakazu Matsuda 1993 Japan VC Fukuoka
DNF Ryota Morishita 1992 Japan VC Fukuoka
DNF Taiki Nakamori 1997 Japan VC Fukuoka
DNF Yoshihiro Katsura 1995 Japan Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Masahiro Nishikawa 1983 Japan Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Koki Shirakawa 1997 Japan Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Masaru Hatashi 1981 Japan Walkride Bike
DNF Ryosuke Kikuchi 1990 Japan Walkride Bike
DNF Shuya Akaogi 1999 Japan Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team
DNF Mikuya Egoshi 1999 Japan Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team
DNF Shoun Iwasaki 1994 Japan Yowamushi Pedal Cycling Team

Info

RaceWest Japan Road Classic(1)
Nation Japan
Distance 110.7 km
DateJune 30th
Edition2018
ClassificationNE
Extra Compare top four

Kazushige Kuboki