2018 Tour of Cartier

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Torku Seker Spor 09:35:38
02 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 02
03 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 16
04 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Minsk Cycling Club + 23
05 Mario Vogt 1992 Germany Team Sapura Cycling + 25
06 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City + 25
07 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 32
08 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia Marathon Tula CT + 33
09 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 35
10 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Kazakhstan Astana City + 40
11 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 45
12 Jesse Ewart 1994 Australia Team Sapura Cycling + 46
13 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 50
14 Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 52
15 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 59
16 Alberto Marengo 1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team + 01:14
17 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 01:20
18 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Kazakhstan Astana City + 01:22
19 Anthony Moye 1987 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT + 02:22
20 Frazier Carr - Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT + 02:28
21 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 02:33
22 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 02:36
23 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:40
24 Douglas Coleman 1985 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT + 03:06
25 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Kazakhstan Astana City + 03:08
26 Martin Haring 1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:10
27 Timur Maleiev 1996 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 03:19
28 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 03:27
29 Andrey Izmaylov 1997 Uzbekistan - + 03:33
30 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 03:35
31 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Kazakhstan Astana City + 03:39
32 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Russia Marathon Tula CT + 03:42
33 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland 1995 Norway Kobanya Cycling Team + 03:51
34 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Kazakhstan Astana City + 03:57
35 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Latvia - + 04:02
36 Elgun Alizada 1996 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 04:12
37 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 04:13
38 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah 1997 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 04:15
39 Kristers Ansons 1999 Latvia - + 04:16
40 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Ukraine Almaaty Bro team + 04:18
41 Telman Veliev 1999 Russia Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 04:20
42 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 04:27
43 Martin Mahdar 1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:51
44 Karim Shiraliyev 1999 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 05:03
45 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili 1995 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 05:26
46 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 05:32
47 Adiq Othman 1991 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 05:33
48 Muhammad Fitri Saharil 1998 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 05:40
49 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Uzbekistan Tashkent Cycling Team + 05:57
50 Vadim Galeyev 1992 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 06:00
51 Ivan Zaitsev 1999 Kazakhstan Astana City + 06:16
52 Matteo Pascazi 1993 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team + 07:03
53 Enver Asanov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:19
54 Kanan Gahramanli 1997 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:28
55 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 07:35
56 Ivan Balykin 1990 Russia Torku Seker Spor + 07:37
57 Sergey Medvedev 1995 Uzbekistan Tashkent Cycling Team + 07:45
58 Oguzhan Ermis 1998 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 08:23
59 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 08:29
60 Chris Dredge 1993 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT + 09:12
61 Fethi Acar 1996 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 09:19
62 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 09:33
63 Jakhongir Darmonov 1995 Uzbekistan Tashkent Cycling Team + 09:33
64 Tim Allen 1991 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT + 11:04
65 Filip Taragel 1992 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11:29
66 Anton Muzychin 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 11:31
67 Doston Ollamov 1997 Uzbekistan Tashkent Cycling Team + 13:27
68 Isak Unal 1992 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 14:00
69 Ilya Klepikov 1994 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 15:23
70 Bernard Bendeguz 1988 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 15:26
71 Serkan Balkan 1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 16:41
72 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 17:18
73 Jake Hales 1991 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT + 18:21
74 Daniel Moricz 1996 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 20:20
75 Bence Loki 1994 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 21:08
76 Thomas Bustard 1989 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT + 21:12

Info

RaceTour of Cartier
Nation Turkey
DateMarch 22nd-25th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader C.Raileanu
Points O.Balkan
Mountain A.Fedosseyev
Extra Compare top four

Cristian Raileanu