2018 Tour of Cartier

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Cristian Raileanu1993 Moldova Torku Seker Spor09:35:38
02Onur Balkan1996 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 02
03Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Ukraine Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 16
04Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Minsk Cycling Club+ 23
05Mario Vogt1992 Germany Team Sapura Cycling+ 25
06Anton Kuzmin1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 25
07Artur Fedosseyev1994 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 32
08Denis Nekrasov1997 Russia Marathon Tula CT+ 33
09Maksym Vasilyv1990 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 35
10Olzhas Bayembayev1999 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 40
11Patrik Tybor1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 45
12Jesse Ewart1994 Australia Team Sapura Cycling+ 46
13Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 50
14Akmal Hakim Zakaria1996 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling+ 52
15Ilya Davidenok1992 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 59
16Alberto Marengo1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team+ 01:14
17Nikolai Shumov1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 01:20
18Galym Akhmetov1995 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 01:22
19Anthony Moye1987 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT+ 02:22
20Frazier Carr- Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT+ 02:28
21Anatoliy Budyak1995 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 02:33
22Oleg Zemlyakov1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 02:36
23Marek Canecky1988 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 02:40
24Douglas Coleman1985 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT+ 03:06
25Sergey Luchshenko1994 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 03:08
26Martin Haring1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 03:10
27Timur Maleiev1996 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 03:19
28Dmitriy Lukyanov1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 03:27
29Andrey Izmaylov1997 Uzbekistan-+ 03:33
30Volodymyr Dzhus1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 03:35
31Vladimir Tsoy1997 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 03:39
32Maksim Piskunov1997 Russia Marathon Tula CT+ 03:42
33Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland1995 Norway Kobanya Cycling Team+ 03:51
34Matvey Nikitin1992 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 03:57
35Eriks Toms Gavars1997 Latvia-+ 04:02
36Elgun Alizada1996 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 04:12
37Oguzhan Tiryaki1998 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK+ 04:13
38Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah1997 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling+ 04:15
39Kristers Ansons1999 Latvia-+ 04:16
40Rostyslav Zhukovskyy1990 Ukraine Almaaty Bro team+ 04:18
41Telman Veliev1999 Russia Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 04:20
42Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 04:27
43Martin Mahdar1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 04:51
44Karim Shiraliyev1999 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 05:03
45Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili1995 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling+ 05:26
46Jan Andrej Cully1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 05:32
47Adiq Othman1991 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling+ 05:33
48Muhammad Fitri Saharil1998 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling+ 05:40
49Dilmurdjon Siddikov1997 Uzbekistan Tashkent Cycling Team+ 05:57
50Vadim Galeyev1992 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 06:00
51Ivan Zaitsev1999 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 06:16
52Matteo Pascazi1993 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team+ 07:03
53Enver Asanov1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 07:19
54Kanan Gahramanli1997 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 07:28
55Krisztian Lovassy1988 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team+ 07:35
56Ivan Balykin1990 Russia Torku Seker Spor+ 07:37
57Sergey Medvedev1995 Uzbekistan Tashkent Cycling Team+ 07:45
58Oguzhan Ermis1998 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK+ 08:23
59Samir Jabrayilov1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project+ 08:29
60Chris Dredge1993 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT+ 09:12
61Fethi Acar1996 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 09:19
62Batuhan Ozgur1998 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 09:33
63Jakhongir Darmonov1995 Uzbekistan Tashkent Cycling Team+ 09:33
64Tim Allen1991 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT+ 11:04
65Filip Taragel1992 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 11:29
66Anton Muzychin1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 11:31
67Doston Ollamov1997 Uzbekistan Tashkent Cycling Team+ 13:27
68Isak Unal1992 Turkey Salcano Kapadokya BSK+ 14:00
69Ilya Klepikov1994 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 15:23
70Bernard Bendeguz1988 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team+ 15:26
71Serkan Balkan1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 16:41
72Feritcam Samli1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 17:18
73Jake Hales1991 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT+ 18:21
74Daniel Moricz1996 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team+ 20:20
75Bence Loki1994 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team+ 21:08
76Thomas Bustard1989 Great Britain Spirit Tifosi RT+ 21:12
Info
RaceTour of Cartier
Nation Turkey
DateMarch 22nd-25th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader C.Raileanu
Points O.Balkan
Mountain A.Fedosseyev
ExtraCompare top four

Cristian Raileanu