2018 Coupe des Nations de I'Espoir Blue Line

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka10:27:34
02Mehdi El Chokri1997 Morocco Dimension Data for Qhubeka+ 02:40
03Mohcine El Kouraji1997 Morocco U.C.Orleans+ 03:06
04Rene Ukiniwabo1998 Rwanda-+ 04:43
05Aidan Van Niekerk1997 South Africa-+ 05:28
06Million Beza- Ethiopia-+ 06:06
07Paul Daumont1999 Burkina Faso-+ 06:22
08El Houcaine Sebbahi1997 Morocco C.C.Detroit de Tanger+ 06:31
09Didier Munyameza1996 Rwanda-+ 08:10
10Robel Tewolde1997 Eritrea-+ 10:23
11Samuel Mugisha1997 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka+ 10:36
12Natnael Mebrahtom1998 Eritrea-+ 11:09
13Yaya Diallo1997 Mali-+ 13:12
14Ilyass Rabihi1996 Morocco A.S.Berhiliene + 13:19
15Zementes Solomon1997 Eritrea-+ 13:40
16Khaled Kammoun1998 Tunisia-+ 16:16
17Mwisa Samuel Mwanuhehere- Congo-+ 16:20
18Dylan Redy1999 Mauritius-+ 17:04
19Daniel Habtemichael1997 Eritrea-+ 17:36
20Aziz Melki1999 Tunisia-+ 18:12
21Louis Visser1998 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka+ 18:37
22Thai Phan Hoang1998 Vietnam-+ 19:46
23Abdelraouf Bengayou1998 Algeria LABC+ 19:49
24Danay Kflay Gebrehans- Ethiopia-+ 20:11
25Mornay Van Heerden1996 South Africa MyVelo+ 20:40
26Jean Damascene Ruberwa1996 Rwanda-+ 21:10
27Mayer Alexandre1998 Mauritius-+ 21:12
28Samuel Hakiruwizeye1997 Rwanda-+ 21:41
29Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop- Cameroon-+ 21:50
30Jacques Zang Ondoa1996 Cameroon-+ 23:03
31Henok Mulubrhan1999 Eritrea-+ 24:33
32Karamoko Bamba1996 Ivory Coast-+ 25:08
33Souleymane Kone- Burkina Faso-+ 26:49
34Daniel Kinanira Ishara1997 Congo-+ 26:52
35Mohamed Nadijb Assal1999 Algeria LABC+ 27:07
36Daniyal Matthews1999 South Africa-+ 30:24
37Lahcen Sabbahi1997 Morocco C.C.Detroit de Tanger+ 30:36
38Gregory Rougier-Lagane1996 Mauritius-+ 33:11
39Jordan Kamdem Fodjo- Cameroon-+ 37:35
40Kouame Faustin Dje1997 Ivory Coast-+ 42:57
41Carl Bonthuys1996 South Africa-+ 47:12
42Joshua Francis1997 South Africa-+ 48:09
43Salah Laabidi1999 Tunisia-+ 52:25
44Alain Junior Priso Lobe1999 Cameroon-+ 53:35
45Djany Nkoro Mayele1997 Congo-+ 57:20
46Kouame Antoine Kouadio- Ivory Coast-+ 01:02:17
47Achref Tliba1998 Tunisia-+ 01:03:07
48Daouda Ouedraogo1998 Burkina Faso-+ 01:08:02
49Bachirou Nikiema1997 Burkina Faso-+ 01:14:37
50Nguyen Huu Duc- Vietnam-+ 01:24:57
51Sindou Ouattara- Ivory Coast-+ 01:27:23
52Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe- Cameroon-+ 01:37:15
53Moustafa Abdelhalim Omar- Egypt-+ 01:39:25
54Daouda Soulama- Burkina Faso-+ 01:55:42
Info
RaceCoupe des Nations de I'Espoir Blue Line
Nation Cameroon
DateJanuary 31st-4th
Edition2018
Classification2.NC
Leader J.Areruya
Points J.Areruya
Mountain H.Mulubrhan
ExtraCompare top four

Joseph Areruya