2017 International Tour of Rhodes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Colin Stüssi1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros12:07:36
02Åsmund Romstad Løvik1989 Norway Team FixIT.no+ 30
03Cyrille Thiery1990 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli+ 01:20
04Szymon Rekita1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:23
05Audun Brekke Fløtten1990 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 01:25
06Ken-Levi Eikeland1994 Norway Team FixIT.no+ 01:35
07Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson1994 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 01:37
08Raphael Freienstein1991 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 01:39
09Roland Thalmann1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros+ 01:39
10Aksel Nommela1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:40
11Christian Mager1992 Germany-+ 01:41
12Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 01:41
13Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Minsk Cycling Club+ 01:41
14Tom Wirtgen1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:41
15Torstein Træen1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 01:41
16Jan Brockhoff1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:41
17Luca Henn1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 01:41
18Anthon Charmig1998 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 01:41
19Moritz Backofen1995 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 01:41
20Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:41
21Dominik Hrinkow1988 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:46
22Patrick Schelling1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg+ 01:51
23Matthias Reutimann1994 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros+ 01:56
24Andreas Graf1985 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:56
25Sasu Halme1996 Finland-+ 05:17
26Nicolaj Steen1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 05:17
27Lukas Reugg1996 Switzerland-+ 05:26
28Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 06:10
29Valentin Baillifard1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros+ 08:30
30Matej Zahalka1993 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 10:34
31Sondre Kristiansen1993 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 10:34
32Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 11:09
33Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 11:22
34Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg+ 12:20
35Thery Schir1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg+ 13:07
36Ahmet Orken1993 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 13:25
37James Knox1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 13:34
38Andreas Hofer1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 13:40
39Torjus Sleen1997 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 14:10
40Michael O'Loughlin1997 Ireland Team Wiggins+ 16:47
41Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 16:47
42Bradley Stokes1994 Great Britain Velo Schils Interbike RT+ 16:56
43Carmelo Foti1994 Italy Leopard Pro Cycling+ 16:59
44Pontus Kastemyr1995 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 17:07
45Victor Brück1996 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog+ 22:04
46Polychronis Tzortzakis1989 Greece Poch Talos+ 22:07
47Michael Kucher1993 Austria Team Vorarlberg+ 22:08
48Pirmin Lang1984 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros+ 22:09
49Lars Saugstad1997 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 22:09
50Jon Sæverås Breivold1995 Norway Team FixIT.no+ 22:10
51Christopher Hatz1991 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 22:31
52Justin Wolf1992 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 22:46
53Michael Thompson1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 22:52
54Joshua Huppertz1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 24:55
55Sindre Eid Hermansen1993 Norway Team FixIT.no+ 28:00
56Alan Banaszek1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 30:17
57Charalampos Kastrantas1991 Greece-+ 33:39
58Dimitri Bussard1996 Switzerland Team Humard Vélo-Passion+ 33:39
59Sedrik Ullebø1998 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 33:39
60Frank Pasche1993 Switzerland-+ 33:39
61Georgios Stavrakakis1998 Greece-+ 34:23
62Szymon Sajnok1997 Poland Attaque Team Gusto+ 35:04
63Erik Sandersson1998 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 35:22
64Mattia De Marchi1991 Italy Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 36:50
65Gabriel Ossyra1993 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog+ 39:44
66Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 40:29
67Matej Stibinger1997 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 41:29
68Marvin Hammerschmid1996 Austria Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM+ 42:07
69Jonas Tenbrock1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 42:07
70Nathan Draper1997 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 42:07
71Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling+ 42:55
72Petr Hampl1993 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 43:41
73Marek Sipos1996 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 44:12
74Luca Felix Happke1998 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 46:57
75Daniel Westmattelmann1987 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 46:57
76Ludwig Bengtsson1993 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord+ 46:57
77Christoph Schweizer1986 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 47:58
78Philipp Mamos1982 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 48:34
79Nikolai Tefre Lunder1994 Norway-+ 48:34
80Panagiotis Christopoulus-Heller1999 Greece Rodilios-P.O.Rodou+ 49:18
81Ioannis Kyriakidis1998 Greece-+ 50:26
82Oleksandr Golovash1991 Ukraine Minsk Cycling Club+ 50:30
83Georgios Bouglas1990 Greece SP Tableware+ 52:48
84Kiriakos Papastamatakis- Greece Rodilios-P.O.Rodou+ 54:25
85Ioannis Iliadis1993 Greece-+ 54:25
86Perikles Ilias1986 Greece SP Tableware+ 55:07
87Raphael Hammerschmidt1996 Austria Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM+ 57:02
88Ahmet Akdylek1988 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 57:18
89Joe Harris1989 Great Britain Maxxis 4 Racing Team+ 01:01:02
90Feritcam Samli1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 01:01:02
91Dennis Paulus1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:01:50
92Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 01:02:50
93Tim Becker1996 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog+ 01:02:58
94Marcel Peschges1996 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling+ 01:06:53
95Benjamin Stauder1987 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling+ 01:07:09
96Andreas Leppert1986 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling+ 01:07:09
97Lukas Reckendorfer1997 Austria Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM+ 01:07:22
98Fatih Keles1993 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 01:12:51
99Peter Murdoch1979 Great Britain Velo Schils Interbike RT+ 01:13:13
100Viktor Müller1996 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 01:13:13
101Kevin-Andreas Vogel1989 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling+ 01:13:27
102Leon Echtermann1997 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog+ 01:20:16
103Kieran Wynne-Cattanach1997 Great Britain Maxxis 4 Racing Team+ 01:21:53
Info
RaceInternational Tour of Rhodes
Nation Greece
DateMarch 10th-12th
Edition2017
Classification2.2
Leader C.Stüssi
Youth T.Wirtgen
Mountain M.Reutimann
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Colin Stüssi