2017 Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (36)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 4t 37' 49"
02 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 00"
03 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 00"
04 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
05 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors 00"
06 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 06"
07 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 06"
08 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 06"
09 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 06"
10 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Team Katusha 06"
11 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 06"
12 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - Scott 06"
13 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 06"
14 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 06"
15 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 11"
16 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 11"
17 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team 13"
18 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 13"
19 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac 13"
20 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 13"
21 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 13"
22 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems 13"
23 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 13"
24 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe 13"
25 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 13"
26 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 13"
27 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - Scott 13"
28 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe 13"
29 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Direct Energie 13"
30 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 13"
31 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Aca 13"
32 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 13"
33 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13"
34 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro 13"
35 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 13"
36 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 13"
37 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13"
38 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 13"
39 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac 13"
40 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 13"
41 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 13"
42 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13"
43 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 13"
44 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 13"
45 Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ 13"
46 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 19"
47 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo 19"
48 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - Scott 19"
49 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty-Groupe 19"
50 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 19"
51 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ 19"
52 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida 19"
53 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19"
54 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team 19"
55 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Aca 19"
56 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 19"
57 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Direct Energie 19"
58 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 19"
59 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 19"
60 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie 19"
61 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 19"
62 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Direct Energie 19"
63 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 19"
64 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky 19"
65 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha 19"
66 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - Scott 19"
67 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy FDJ 19"
68 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 19"
69 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 19"
70 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo 19"
71 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo 19"
72 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 19"
73 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Orica - Scott 19"
74 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 19"
75 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 19"
76 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Team Katusha 19"
77 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac 19"
78 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 19"
79 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 19"
80 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 29"
81 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29"
82 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 29"
83 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 29"
84 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 32"
85 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32"
86 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 32"
87 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo 39"
88 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Astana Pro Team 41"
89 Florian Vachon 1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 1' 13"
90 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1' 32"
91 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 1' 59"
92 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 2' 14"
93 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 3' 12"
94 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 3' 12"
95 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 6' 14"
96 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic 8' 02"
97 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic 8' 02"
98 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ 9' 28"
99 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland Cannondale - Drapac 9' 28"
100 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Aca 9' 28"
101 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 9' 28"
102 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 9' 28"
103 Truls Korsæth 1993 Norway Astana Pro Team 9' 28"
104 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida 9' 28"
105 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 9' 28"
106 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty-Groupe 9' 28"
107 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9' 28"
108 Julien Morice 1991 France Direct Energie 9' 28"
109 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 9' 28"
110 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo 9' 28"
111 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty-Groupe 9' 28"
112 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia BMC Racing Team 9' 28"
113 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie 9' 28"
114 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Team Sky 9' 28"
115 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team Katusha 9' 28"
116 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic 9' 28"
117 David Per 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 9' 28"
118 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek - Segafredo 9' 28"
119 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 9' 28"
120 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 9' 28"
121 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 9' 28"
122 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9' 28"
123 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 9' 28"
124 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - Scott 9' 28"
125 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 9' 28"
126 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9' 28"
127 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 9' 28"
128 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 9' 28"
129 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 9' 28"
130 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 10' 45"
131 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10' 50"
DNS Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNS Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac
DNS Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Aca
DNS Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNF Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team
DNF Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Spain Bahrain - Merida
DNF Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie
DNF Marc Fournier 1994 France FDJ
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania FDJ
DNF Erwann Corbel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - Scott
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Rob Leemans 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team Katusha
DNF Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Katusha
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Sky
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe
DNF Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceKuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Nation Belgium
Distance 200.7 km
DateFebruary 26th
Edition2017
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Peter Sagan

Manager results

1 CC Trepadores
2 Pedro R. Cycling Team
3 Luxembourg Finest
4 The 501st Legion
5 Lenissart