Welcome to FirstCycling.com, created by the fans for the fans. Find us on twitter.

Sign inSign up

2017 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (36)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe4t 37' 49"
02Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo00"
03Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky00"
04Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
05Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors00"
06Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ06"
07Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team06"
08Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale06"
09Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors06"
10Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Team Katusha06"
11Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
12Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - Scott06"
13Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
14Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky06"
15Stefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team11"
16Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team11"
17Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team13"
18Dylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo13"
19Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac13"
20Rudy Barbier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale13"
21Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha13"
22Aidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Veranda's Willems - Crelan13"
23Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon13"
24Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe13"
25Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton13"
26Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo13"
27Magnus Cort Nielsen1993 Denmark Orica - Scott13"
28Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert13"
29Bryan Coquard1992 France Direct Energie13"
30Roy Jans1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect13"
31Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Israel Academy Team13"
32Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal13"
33Nacer Bouhanni1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits13"
34Daniel McLay1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Vital Concept13"
35Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland BMC Racing Team13"
36Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team13"
37Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13"
38Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors13"
39Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac13"
40Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale13"
41Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton13"
42Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13"
43Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon13"
44Tom Bohli1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team13"
45Marc Sarreau1993 France FDJ13"
46Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton19"
47Robert Wagner1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo19"
48Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - Scott19"
49Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert19"
50Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan19"
51Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ19"
52Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida19"
53Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19"
54Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team19"
55Guillaume Boivin1989 Canada Israel Academy Team19"
56Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert19"
57Antonie Duchesne1991 Canada Direct Energie19"
58Frederik Frison1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal19"
59Jelle Wallays1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal19"
60Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie19"
61Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors19"
62Ryan Anderson1987 Canada Direct Energie19"
63Hugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale19"
64Michal Golas1984 Poland Team Sky19"
65Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Norway Team Katusha19"
66Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - Scott19"
67Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy FDJ19"
68Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal19"
69Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky19"
70Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo19"
71Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo19"
72Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky19"
73Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Orica - Scott19"
74Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton19"
75Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton19"
76Nils Politt1994 Germany Team Katusha19"
77Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac19"
78Alexis Gougeard1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale19"
79Ruslan Tleybaev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team19"
80Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors29"
81Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits29"
82Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert29"
83Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors29"
84Salvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky32"
85Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits32"
86Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo32"
87Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo39"
88Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Astana Pro Team41"
89Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept1' 13"
90Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1' 32"
91Michael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe1' 59"
92Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors2' 14"
93Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect3' 12"
94Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida3' 12"
95Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal6' 14"
96Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect8' 02"
97Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect8' 02"
98Olivier Le Gac1993 France FDJ9' 28"
99Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland Cannondale - Drapac9' 28"
100Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Israel Academy Team9' 28"
101Franck Bonnamour1995 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept9' 28"
102Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe9' 28"
103Truls Korsæth1993 Norway Astana Pro Team9' 28"
104Ivan Garcia Cortina1995 Spania Bahrain - Merida9' 28"
105Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 28"
106Simone Antonini1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 28"
107Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9' 28"
108Julien Morice1991 France Direct Energie9' 28"
109Robin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 28"
110Matthias Brändle1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo9' 28"
111Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 28"
112Miles Scotson1994 Australia BMC Racing Team9' 28"
113Thomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie9' 28"
114Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky9' 28"
115Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Team Katusha9' 28"
116Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect9' 28"
117David Per1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida9' 28"
118Markel Irizar1980 Spania Trek - Segafredo9' 28"
119Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Litauen Ag2r La Mondiale9' 28"
120Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 28"
121Berden De Vries1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton9' 28"
122Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9' 28"
123Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo9' 28"
124Svein Tuft1977 Canada Orica - Scott9' 28"
125Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton9' 28"
126Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9' 28"
127Arman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team9' 28"
128Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo9' 28"
129Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept9' 28"
130Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe10' 45"
131Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10' 50"
DNSLuka Pibernik1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNSPatrick Bevin1991 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac
DNSMihkel Raim1993 Estonia Israel Academy Team
DNSTom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNFNico Denz1994 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFJulien Duval1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFAndriy Grivko1983 Ukraina Astana Pro Team
DNFJon Ander Insausti1992 Spania Bahrain - Merida
DNFAntonio Nibali1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNFDomen Novak1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNFDaniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFMichael Kolar1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFLukas Pöstlberger1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFAleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFAlberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac
DNFTom Scully1990 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac
DNFWouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNFDennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJohannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFWim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFDimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFCyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFFlorian Senechal1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFJonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFRomain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie
DNFAdrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie
DNFMarc Fournier1994 France FDJ
DNFDaniel Hoelgaard1993 Norway FDJ
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen FDJ
DNFErwann Corbel1991 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFMaxime Daniel1991 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFBenoit Jarrier1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFBoris Vallee1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFBenjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Academy Team
DNFHamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand Israel Academy Team
DNFTyler Williams1994 USA Israel Academy Team
DNFAviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Israel Academy Team
DNFSam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - Scott
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFBrecht Dhaene1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFAlexander Geuens1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFRob Leemans1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFBarry Markus1991 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFTimothy Stevens1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFLouis Verhelst1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFJens Mouris1980 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNFPreben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Team Katusha
DNFTony Martin1985 Germany Team Katusha
DNFMichael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Katusha
DNFLars Boom1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFBram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFMaarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNFDanny Van Poppel1993 Netherlands Team Sky
DNFMarco Coledan1988 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNFSander Cordeel1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFTimothy Dupont1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFMichael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFChristophe Premont1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFElias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFStef Van Zummeren1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNFMark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFJustin Jules1986 France WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
DNFOlivier Pardini1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
DNFJulien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
Info
RaceKuurne-Brussel-Kuurne
Nation Belgium
Distance200 km
DateFebruary 26th
Edition2017
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Peter Sagan

Manager results
1 Team CyclingHubTV
2 Pipo cycling team
3 OTK
4 Shrikes team
5 FruitnOats