2004 Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 4t 39' 10''
02 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 0''
03 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 0''
04 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Cofidis + 0''
05 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 0''
06 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 0''
07 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo + 0''
08 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank + 0''
09 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon + 8''
10 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 8''
11 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 08"
12 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo 08"
13 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 08"
14 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC 08"
15 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany T-Mobile Team 08"
16 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre 08"
17 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 08"
18 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 08"
19 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 08"
20 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 08"
21 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 08"
22 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 08"
23 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 08"
24 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 08"
25 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 08"
26 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 08"
27 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 08"
28 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Fassa Bortolo 08"
29 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 08"
30 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 08"
31 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Lampre 08"
32 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo 08"
33 George Hincapie 1973 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 32"
34 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 37"
35 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria FDJeux.com 53"
36 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Lampre 4' 00"
37 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor 4' 00"
38 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal p/b Berry Floor 5' 12"
39 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 8' 35"
40 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 8' 35"
41 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 8' 35"
42 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 8' 35"
43 Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 8' 35"
44 Andy Desmet 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 8' 35"
45 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 8' 35"
46 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 8' 35"
47 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 8' 35"
48 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Lampre 8' 35"
49 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre 8' 35"
50 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Spain Relax - Bodysol 8' 35"
51 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 8' 35"
52 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 8' 35"
53 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 8' 35"
54 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJeux.com 8' 35"
55 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 8' 35"
56 Laurent Brochard 1968 France AG2R Prévoyance 8' 35"
57 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Cofidis 8' 35"
58 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Alessio - Bianchi 8' 35"
59 Christophe Mengin 1968 France FDJeux.com 8' 35"
60 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden FDJeux.com 8' 35"
61 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Alessio - Bianchi 8' 35"
62 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia Alessio - Bianchi 8' 35"
63 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 8' 35"
64 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 8' 35"
65 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 8' 35"
66 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 8' 35"
67 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Phonak Hearing Systems 8' 35"
68 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 8' 35"
69 Antonio Cruz 1971 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 8' 35"
70 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 8' 35"
71 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 8' 35"
72 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team CSC 8' 35"
73 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France AG2R Prévoyance 8' 35"
74 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 8' 35"
75 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 8' 35"
76 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium T-Mobile Team 8' 35"
77 Nicolas Portal 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance 8' 35"
78 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon 8' 35"
79 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 8' 35"
80 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 8' 35"
81 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team 8' 35"
82 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Relax - Bodysol 8' 35"
83 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 8' 35"
84 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC 8' 35"
85 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo 8' 35"
86 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 8' 35"
87 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium US Postal p/b Berry Floor 8' 35"
88 Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Saeco 8' 35"
89 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco 8' 35"
90 Dario Pieri 1975 Italy Saeco 8' 35"
91 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Saeco 8' 35"
92 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team 8' 35"
93 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain Team CSC 8' 35"
94 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 8' 35"
95 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Bankgiroloterij 8' 35"
96 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 8' 35"
97 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 8' 35"
98 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Fassa Bortolo 8' 35"
99 Andy Flickinger 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance 8' 35"
100 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre 8' 35"
101 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 8' 35"
102 Antonio Bucciero 1982 Italy Saeco 8' 35"
103 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 8' 35"
104 Franck Bouyer 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère 8' 35"
105 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 8' 35"
106 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Rabobank 8' 35"
107 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC 8' 35"
108 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team CSC 8' 35"
109 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 8' 35"
110 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Cofidis 8' 35"
111 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Lotto - Domo 8' 35"
112 Franck Renier 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère 8' 35"
113 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 8' 35"
114 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 8' 35"

Info

RaceKuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Nation Belgium
Distance 193 km
DateFebruary 29th
Edition2004
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Steven De Jongh