Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

Results 2017 Victorytable Year-by-year

Year # Links Winner Second Third
20171.HCResults Peter Sagan Jasper Stuyven Luke Rowe
20161.HCResults Jasper Stuyven Alexander Kristoff Nacer Bouhanni
20151.1Results Mark Cavendish Alexander Kristoff Elia Viviani
20141.1Results Tom Boonen Moreno Hofland Sep Vanmarcke
20121.1Results Mark Cavendish Yauheni Hutarovich Kenny van Hummel
20111.1Results Chris Sutton Yauheni Hutarovich André Greipel
20101.1Results Bobbie Traksel Rick Flens Ian Stannard
20091.1Results Tom Boonen Bernhard Eisel Jeremy Hunt
20081.1Results Steven De Jongh Sebastian Langeveld Matthew Goss
20071.1Results Tom Boonen Marcel Sieberg Iljo Keisse
20061.1Results Nick Nuyens Leif Hoste Tom Boonen
20051.1Results Andreas Klier Kevin van Impe Bert Roesems
20041.2Results Steven De Jongh Paolo Bettini Gerben Löwik
20031.2Results Roy Sentjens Leif Hoste Volker Ordowski
20021.2Results Jaan Kirsipuu Serge Baguet Enrico Cassani
20011.1Results Peter Van Petegem Hans De Clercq Jo Planckaert
20001.2Results Andrei Tchmil Geert Van Bondt Jaan Kirsipuu
19991.2Results Jo Planckaert Johan Museeuw Andrei Tchmil
19981.2Results Andrei Tchmil Frank Vandenbroucke Emmanuel Magnien
19971.2Results Johan Museeuw Stéphane Barthe Bruno Boscardin
19961.2Results Rolf Sørensen Frédéric Moncassin Gianluca Pianegonda
19951.3Results Frédéric Moncassin Hendrik Redant Andrea Peron
19941.3Results Johan Museeuw Johan Capiot Olaf Ludwig
19921.3Results Olaf Ludwig Christophe Capelle Johan Museeuw
19911.3Results Johnny Dauwe Jean-Paul Van Poppel Hendrik Redant
19901.2Results Hendrik Redant Jelle Nijdam Davis Phinney
1989CB-1Results Edwig van Hooydonck Mauro Gianetti Johan Devos
1988CB-1Results Hendrik Redant Noel Segers Jelle Nijdam
1987CB-1Results Ludo Peeters Johan Lammerts Dirk Demol
1985CB-1Results William Tackaert Marc Sergeant Gerrit Solleveld
1984CB-1Results Jos Lammertink Walter Planckaert Marc Dierickx
1983CB-1Results Jan Raas Sean Kelly Eddy Planckaert
1982CB-1Results Gregor Braun Eddy Planckaert Sean Kelly
1981CB-1Results Jos Jacobs Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Hubert Linard
1980CB-1Results Jan Raas Ludo Peeters Sean Kelly
1979CB-1Results Walter Planckaert Alfons van Katwijk Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1978CB-1Results Patrick Lefevre Ludo Delcroix Walter Planckaert
1977CB-1Results Patrick Sercu Walter Planckaert Dietrich Thurau
1976CB-1Results Frans Verhaegen Franky De Gendt Hervé Vermeeren
1975CB-1Results Frans Verhaegen Tino Tabak Freddy Maertens
1974CB-1Results Wilfried Wesemael Eddy Verstraeten Cyrille Guimard
1973CB-1Results Walter Planckaert Freddy Maertens Tino Tabak
1972CB-1Results Gustave Van Roosbroeck Noel Van Clooster Willy Planckaert
1971CB-1Results Roger De Vlaeminck Eric Leman Frans Verbeeck
1970CB-1Results Roger De Vlaeminck Eric Leman Daniel Van Ryckeghem
1969CB-1Results Freddy Decloedt Noël Vantyghem Emiel Lambrecht
1968CB-1Results Eric Leman Daniel Van Ryckeghem Edward Sels
1967CB-1Results Daniel Van Ryckeghem Eric Demunster Walter Boucquet
1966CB-1Results Gustaaf Desmet Robert De Middeleir Norbert Kerckhove
1965CB-1Results Guido Reybrouck Vincent Denson Bernard Van De Kerckhove
1964CB-1Results Arthur Decabooter Tom Simpson Frans Melckenbeek
1963CB-1Results Noël Foré Leon van Daele Willy Bocklant
1962CB-1Results Piet Rentmeester Robert De Middeleir Roman van Wynsberghe
1961CB-1Results Leon van Daele
Alfred De Bruyne
Andre Noyelle-
1960CB-2Results Jozef Planckaert Francis Pipelin Henri de Wolf
1959CB-2Results Gentiel Saelens Arthur Decabooter Maurice Meuleman
1958CB-2Results Gilbert Desmet I Karel Debaere Marcel Rijckaert
1957CB-2Results Josef Verhelst Leon van Daele Norbert Kerckhove
1956CB-2Results Henri Denijs Wim van Est Alberic Schotte
1955CB-2Results Jozef Planckaert René Mertens Henri Denys
1954CB-2Results Leon van Daele René Oreel Boudewijn Devos
1953CB-2Results Leopold De Graevelyn Andre Pieters René Mertens
1952CB-2Results André Maelbrancke Albert Lambert Basiel Wambeke
1951CB-2Results Andre Declerck Maurice Blomme Albert Decin
1950CB-2Results Valère Ollivier Albert Decin Andre Declerck
1949CB-2Results Albert Decin Valère Ollivier Arthur Mommerency
1948CB-2Results Achiel Buysse Andre Pieters Roger Cnockaert
1947CB-2Results Andre Pieters André Rosseel Omer Mommerency
1946CB-2Results Henri Delmuyle Arthur Mommerency Albert Paepe
1945NEResults Valère Ollivier--

Info
WhatOne-day race
Now26.February
Nation Belgium
Founded1945
Last winner Peter Sagan
First winner Valère Ollivier
Editions71 (inc.2018)
Most victories
Tom Boonen 3
Mark Cavendish 2
Steven De Jongh 2
Roger De Vlaeminck 2
Johan Museeuw 2
Valère Ollivier 2
Jozef Planckaert 2
Walter Planckaert 2
Jan Raas 2
Hendrik Redant 2
Andrei Tchmil 2
Leon van Daele 2
Frans Verhaegen 2