Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

Overview 2018 Stats

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 1.HC Results Dylan Groenewegen Arnaud Démare Sonny Colbrelli
2017 1.HC Results Peter Sagan Jasper Stuyven Luke Rowe
2016 1.HC Results Jasper Stuyven Alexander Kristoff Nacer Bouhanni
2015 1.1 Results Mark Cavendish Alexander Kristoff Elia Viviani
2014 1.1 Results Tom Boonen Moreno Hofland Sep Vanmarcke
2012 1.1 Results Mark Cavendish Yauheni Hutarovich Kenny van Hummel
2011 1.1 Results Chris Sutton Yauheni Hutarovich André Greipel
2010 1.1 Results Bobbie Traksel Rick Flens Ian Stannard
2009 1.1 Results Tom Boonen Bernhard Eisel Jeremy Hunt
2008 1.1 Results Steven De Jongh Sebastian Langeveld Matthew Goss
2007 1.1 Results Tom Boonen Marcel Sieberg Iljo Keisse
2006 1.1 Results Nick Nuyens Leif Hoste Tom Boonen
2005 1.1 Results Andreas Klier Kevin van Impe Bert Roesems
2004 1.2 Results Steven De Jongh Paolo Bettini Gerben Löwik
2003 1.2 Results Roy Sentjens Leif Hoste Volker Ordowski
2002 1.2 Results Jaan Kirsipuu Serge Baguet Enrico Cassani
2001 1.1 Results Peter Van Petegem Hans De Clercq Jo Planckaert
2000 1.2 Results Andrei Tchmil Geert Van Bondt Jaan Kirsipuu
1999 1.2 Results Jo Planckaert Johan Museeuw Andrei Tchmil
1998 1.2 Results Andrei Tchmil Frank Vandenbroucke Emmanuel Magnien
1997 1.2 Results Johan Museeuw Stéphane Barthe Bruno Boscardin
1996 1.2 Results Rolf Sørensen Frédéric Moncassin Gianluca Pianegonda
1995 1.3 Results Frédéric Moncassin Hendrik Redant Andrea Peron
1994 1.3 Results Johan Museeuw Johan Capiot Olaf Ludwig
1992 1.3 Results Olaf Ludwig Christophe Capelle Johan Museeuw
1991 1.3 Results Johnny Dauwe Jean-Paul Van Poppel Hendrik Redant
1990 1.2 Results Hendrik Redant Jelle Nijdam Davis Phinney
1989 CB-1 Results Edwig van Hooydonck Mauro Gianetti Johan Devos
1988 CB-1 Results Hendrik Redant Noel Segers Jelle Nijdam
1987 CB-1 Results Ludo Peeters Johan Lammerts Dirk Demol
1985 CB-1 Results William Tackaert Marc Sergeant Gerrit Solleveld
1984 CB-1 Results Jos Lammertink Walter Planckaert Marc Dierickx
1983 CB-1 Results Jan Raas Sean Kelly Eddy Planckaert
1982 CB-1 Results Gregor Braun Eddy Planckaert Sean Kelly
1981 CB-1 Results Jos Jacobs Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Hubert Linard
1980 CB-1 Results Jan Raas Ludo Peeters Sean Kelly
1979 CB-1 Results Walter Planckaert Alfons van Katwijk Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1978 CB-1 Results Patrick Lefevre Ludo Delcroix Walter Planckaert
1977 CB-1 Results Patrick Sercu Walter Planckaert Dietrich Thurau
1976 CB-1 Results Frans Verhaegen Franky De Gendt Hervé Vermeeren
1975 CB-1 Results Frans Verhaegen Tino Tabak Freddy Maertens
1974 CB-1 Results Wilfried Wesemael Eddy Verstraeten Cyrille Guimard
1973 CB-1 Results Walter Planckaert Freddy Maertens Tino Tabak
1972 CB-1 Results Gustave Van Roosbroeck Noel Van Clooster Willy Planckaert
1971 CB-1 Results Roger De Vlaeminck Eric Leman Frans Verbeeck
1970 CB-1 Results Roger De Vlaeminck Eric Leman Daniel Van Ryckeghem
1969 CB-1 Results Freddy Decloedt Noël Vantyghem Emiel Lambrecht
1968 CB-1 Results Eric Leman Daniel Van Ryckeghem Edward Sels
1967 CB-1 Results Daniel Van Ryckeghem Eric Demunster Walter Boucquet
1966 CB-1 Results Gustaaf Desmet Robert De Middeleir Norbert Kerckhove
1965 CB-1 Results Guido Reybrouck Vincent Denson Bernard Van De Kerckhove
1964 CB-1 Results Arthur Decabooter Tom Simpson Frans Melckenbeek
1963 CB-1 Results Noël Foré Leon van Daele Willy Bocklant
1962 CB-1 Results Piet Rentmeester Robert De Middeleir Roman van Wynsberghe
1961 CB-1 Results Leon van Daele
Alfred De Bruyne
Andre Noyelle -
1960 CB-2 Results Jozef Planckaert Francis Pipelin Henri de Wolf
1959 CB-2 Results Gentiel Saelens Arthur Decabooter Maurice Meuleman
1958 CB-2 Results Gilbert Desmet I Karel Debaere Marcel Rijckaert
1957 CB-2 Results Josef Verhelst Leon van Daele Norbert Kerckhove
1956 CB-2 Results Henri Denijs Wim van Est Alberic Schotte
1955 CB-2 Results Jozef Planckaert René Mertens Henri Denys
1954 CB-2 Results Leon van Daele René Oreel Boudewijn Devos
1953 CB-2 Results Leopold De Graevelyn Andre Pieters René Mertens
1952 CB-2 Results André Maelbrancke Albert Lambert Basiel Wambeke
1951 CB-2 Results Andre Declerck Maurice Blomme Albert Decin
1950 CB-2 Results Valère Ollivier Albert Decin Andre Declerck
1949 CB-2 Results Albert Decin Valère Ollivier Arthur Mommerency
1948 CB-2 Results Achiel Buysse Andre Pieters Roger Cnockaert
1947 CB-2 Results Andre Pieters André Rosseel Omer Mommerency
1946 CB-2 Results Henri Delmuyle Arthur Mommerency Albert Paepe
1945 NE Results Valère Ollivier --

Info

WhatOne-day race
Nation Belgium
Now25.February
Founded1945
Last winner Dylan Groenewegen
First winner Valère Ollivier
Editions 72 (inc.2019)

Most victories

Tom Boonen 3
Mark Cavendish 2
Steven De Jongh 2
Roger De Vlaeminck 2
Johan Museeuw 2
Valère Ollivier 2
Jozef Planckaert 2
Walter Planckaert 2
Jan Raas 2
Hendrik Redant 2
Andrei Tchmil 2
Leon van Daele 2
Frans Verhaegen 2