2018 Trofeo Palma

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Sun 28.Jan 14:45) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Movistar Team

3 Rojas, José Joaquin 1985
4 Arcas, Jorge 1992
5 Barbero, Carlos 1991
7 Carretero, Hector 1995
8 Erviti, Imanol 1983
9 Valls, Rafael 1987
10 Roson, Jaime 1993

Team Sky

16 Basso, Leonardo 1993
17 Deignan, Philip 1983
18 Elissonde, Kenny 1991
19 Golas, Michal 1984
20 Moscon, Gianni 1994
21 Stannard, Ian 1987
22 Van Baarle, Dylan 1992

Trek - Segafredo

27 Mollema, Bauke 1986
28 Van Poppel, Boy 1988
35 Irizar, Markel 1980
36 Rast, Gregory 1980
37 Reijnen, Kiel 1986
39 Stuyven, Jasper 1992
40 Degenkolb, John 1989

Bora - Hansgrohe

41 Benedetti, Cesare 1987
42 Sagan, Juraj 1988
44 Baska, Erik 1994
47 Konrad, Patrick 1991
49 Pöstlberger, Lukas 1992
50 Saramotins, Aleksejs 1982
51 Schwarzmann, Michael 1991

Lotto - Soudal

56 Campenaerts, Victor 1991
57 De Buyst, Jasper 1993
58 Frison, Frederik 1992
59 Hofland, Moreno 1991
60 Marczynski, Tomasz 1984
62 Naesen, Lawrence 1992
64 Vanendert, Jelle 1985

Israel Cycling Academy

67 Gebremedhin, Awet 1992
68 Enger, Sondre Holst 1993
70 Goldstein, Omer 1996
72 Niv, Guy 1994
74 Sagiv, Guy 1994
75 Turek, Daniel 1993
76 Van Winden, Dennis 1987

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

79 Ferrari, Fabricio 1985
80 Soto, Nelson Andres 1994
83 Aranburu, Alex 1995
84 Rodriguez, Cristian 1995
85 Serrano Rodriguez, Gonzalo 1994
86 Celano, Danilo 1989
87 Benito, Miguel Angel 1993

Team Fortuneo - Samsic

90 Gesbert, Elie 1995
92 Bonnamour, Franck 1995
93 Daniel, Maxime 1991
95 Le Roux, Romain 1992
96 Perichon, Pierre-Luc 1987
98 Welten, Bram 1997
99 Jarrier, Benoit 1989

Burgos - BH

102 Ezquerra Muela, Jesus 1990
104 Sessler, Nicolas 1994
106 Gonzalez, Adrian 1992
108 Merino Cortazar, Igor 1990
109 Salas, Ibai 1991
110 Lopez Parada, Daniel 1994
111 Robredo Crespo, Alvaro 1993

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

114 Declercq, Benjamin 1994
116 Noppe, Christophe 1994
117 Planckaert, Emiel 1996
118 Sprengers, Thomas 1990
120 Van Hecke, Preben 1982
122 Verwilst, Aaron 1997
123 Warlop, Jordi 1996

Euskadi - Murias

125 Txoperena, Benat 1991
126 Sanz Unzue, Enrique 1989
127 Gonzalez Prieto, Aitor 1990
131 Bravo, Garikoitz 1989
134 Prades, Eduard 1987
135 Rodriguez Reche, Sergio 1992
136 Saez Benito, Hector 1993

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

141 Asselman, Jesper 1990
142 Ligthart, Pim 1988
143 Wippert, Wouter 1990
144 Van Schip, Jan Willem 1994
145 Reinders, Elmar 1992
148 Vermeltfoort, Coen 1988
149 Van Goethem, Brian 1991

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

151 Dehaes, Kenny 1984
152 Ista, Kevyn 1984
153 Peyskens, Dimitri 1991
155 Mortier, Julien 1997
156 Lietaer, Eliot 1990
158 Warnier, Antonie 1993
159 Deruette, Thomas 1995

Biesse Carrera Gavardo

161 Amici, Alberto 1993
162 Colombo, Raul 1996
163 Delco, Lorenzo 1995
164 Gozzi, Nicolo 1998
165 Logica, Enrico 1995
167 Salvador, Enrico 1994
168 Zanardini, Andrea 1993

Team Euskadi

172 Azurmendi, Ibai 1996
173 Buades Ferriol, Marc 1996
175 Garcia Ambroa, Ricardo 1988
176 Goikoetxea Goiogana, Peio 1992
177 Insausti, Jon Ander 1992
178 Juaristi Arrieta, Txomin 1995
181 Martin Sanz, Gotzon 1996

Team Sauerland NRW

183 Leinau, Louis 1995
185 Grosser, Aaron 1996
186 Intra, Felix 1995
187 Schweizer, Christoph 1986
188 Happke, Luca Felix 1998
189 Münstermann, Per 1999
190 Knolle, Jan 1999

Pannon Cycling Team

192 Dina, Daniel 1997
193 Filutas, Viktor 1996
196 Hollo, Botond 1992
197 Simon, Peter 1991
199 Zathureczky, Mark 1997
200 Szabo, Miklos 1998
201 Orosz, Gergely 1999

Spain

203 Torres Barcelo, Albert 1990
204 Mora Vedri, Sebastian 1988
205 Cañellas Sanchez, Xavier 1997
207 Zuazubiskar, Ilart 1990
208 Garcia de Mateos, Vicente 1988
209 Amores, Julio Alberto 1993
210 Teruel Rovira, Eloy 1982

Top 10 [2018]

1. Degenkolb, John 3t' 47' 29"
2. Baska, Erik 00"
3. Vermeltfoort, Coen 00"
4. Sanz Unzue, Enrique 00"
5. Barbero, Carlos 00"
6. Torres Barcelo, Albert 00"
7. Warlop, Jordi 00"
8. Rojas, José Joaquin 00"
9. Basso, Leonardo 00"
10. Cañellas Sanchez, Xavier 00"

Former winners

Dehaes, Kenny (2013)

Former second & third

Rojas, José Joaquin (2007, 2009)

Oldest rider

Rast, Gregory 38y 11d
Irizar, Markel 37y 11m 23d
Saramotins, Aleksejs 35y 9m 20d
Van Hecke, Preben 35y 6m 19d
Teruel Rovira, Eloy 35y 2m 8d

Youngest rider

Knolle, Jan 18y 4m 17d
Orosz, Gergely 18y 9m
Münstermann, Per 18y 11m 19d
Szabo, Miklos 19y 4m 10d
Gozzi, Nicolo 19y 4m 28d

FC-rank

21. Stuyven, Jasper 1596
26. Mollema, Bauke 1443
29. Degenkolb, John 1313
32. Moscon, Gianni 1286
36. Konrad, Patrick 1222
49. Prades, Eduard 1123
111. Barbero, Carlos 672
130. Campenaerts, Victor 581
143. Vanendert, Jelle 542
148. Dehaes, Kenny 533