Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2018 Trofeo Palma

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Sun 28.Jan 14:45) Comments

Normal view Extended view

Movistar Team

3 Rojas, José Joaquin1985
4 Arcas Pena, Jorge1992
5 Barbero Cuesta, Carlos1991
7 Carretero Milla, Hector1995
8 Erviti, Imanol1983
9 Valls Ferri, Rafael1987
10 Roson García, Jaime1993

Team Sky

16 Basso, Leonardo1993
17 Deignan, Philip1983
18 Elissonde, Kenny1991
19 Golas, Michal1984
20 Moscon, Gianni1994
21 Stannard, Ian1987
22 Van Baarle, Dylan1992

Trek - Segafredo

27 Mollema, Bauke1986
28 Van Poppel, Boy1988
35 Irizar, Markel1980
36 Rast, Gregory1980
37 Reijnen, Kiel1986
39 Stuyven, Jasper1992
40 Degenkolb, John1989

Bora - Hansgrohe

41 Benedetti, Cesare1987
42 Sagan, Juraj1988
44 Baska, Erik1994
47 Konrad, Patrick1991
49 Pöstlberger, Lukas1992
50 Saramotins, Aleksejs1982
51 Schwarzmann, Michael1991

Lotto - Soudal

56 Campenaerts, Victor1991
57 De Buyst, Jasper1993
58 Frison, Frederik1992
59 Hofland, Moreno1991
60 Marczynski, Tomasz1984
62 Naesen, Lawrence1992
64 Vanendert, Jelle1985

Israel Cycling Academy

67 Gebremedhin, Awet1992
68 Enger, Sondre Holst1993
70 Goldstein, Omer1996
72 Niv, Guy1994
74 Sagiv, Guy1994
75 Turek, Daniel1993
76 Van Winden, Dennis1987

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

79 Ferrari, Fabricio1985
80 Soto, Nelson Andres1994
83 Aranburu, Alex1995
84 Rodriguez, Cristian1995
85 Serrano Rodriguez, Gonzalo1994
86 Celano, Danilo1989
87 Benito, Miguel Angel1993

Fortuneo-Samsic

90 Gesbert, Elie1995
92 Bonnamour, Franck1995
93 Daniel, Maxime1991
95 Le Roux, Romain1992
96 Perichon, Pierre-Luc1987
98 Welten, Bram1997
99 Jarrier, Benoit1989

Burgos - BH

102 Ezquerra Muela, Jesus1990
104 Sessler, Nicolas 1994
106 Gonzalez, Adrian1992
108 Merino Cortazar, Igor1990
109 Salas, Ibai1991
110 Lopez Parada, Daniel1994
111 Robredo Crespo, Alvaro1993

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

114 Declercq, Benjamin1994
116 Noppe, Christophe1994
117 Planckaert, Emiel1996
118 Sprengers, Thomas1990
120 Van Hecke, Preben1982
122 Verwilst, Aaron1997
123 Warlop, Jordi1996

Euskadi - Murias

125 Txoperena, Benat1991
126 Sanz Unzue, Enrique1989
127 Gonzalez Prieto, Aitor1990
131 Bravo, Garikoitz1989
134 Prades, Eduard1987
135 Rodriguez Reche, Sergio1992
136 Saez Benito, Hector1993

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

141 Asselman, Jesper1990
142 Ligthart, Pim1988
143 Wippert, Wouter1990
144 Van Schip, Jan Willem1994
145 Reinders, Elmar1992
148 Vermeltfoort, Coen1988
149 Van Goethem, Brian1991

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

151 Dehaes, Kenny1984
152 Ista, Kevyn1984
153 Peyskens, Dimitri1991
155 Mortier, Julien1997
156 Lietaer, Eliot1990
158 Warnier, Antonie1993
159 Deruette, Thomas1995

Biesse Carrera Gavardo

161 Amici, Alberto1993
162 Colombo, Raul1996
163 Delco, Lorenzo1995
164 Gozzi, Nicolo1998
165 Logica, Enrico1995
167 Salvador, Enrico1994
168 Zanardini, Andrea1993

Team Euskadi

172 Azurmendi, Ibai1996
173 Buades Ferriol, Marc1996
175 Garcia Ambroa, Ricardo1988
176 Goikoetxea Goiogana, Peio1992
177 Insausti, Jon Ander1992
178 Juaristi Arrieta, Txomin1995
181 Martin Sanz, Gotzon1996

Team Sauerland NRW

183 Leinau, Louis1995
185 Grosser, Aaron1996
186 Intra, Felix1995
187 Schweizer, Christoph1986
188 Happke, Luca Felix1998
189 Münstermann, Per1999
190 Knolle, Jan1999

Pannon Cycling Team

192 Dina, Daniel1997
193 Filutas, Viktor1996
196 Hollo, Botond1992
197 Simon, Peter1991
199 Zathureczky, Mark1997
200 Szabo, Miklos1998
201 Orosz, Gergely1999

Spain

203 Torres Barcelo, Albert1990
204 Mora Vedri, Sebastian1988
205 Cañellas Sanchez, Xavier1997
207 Zuazubiskar, Ilart1990
208 Garcia de Mateos, Vicente1988
209 Amores, Julio Alberto1993
210 Teruel Rovira, Eloy1982

Top 10 [2018]

1. Degenkolb, John3t' 47' 29"
2. Baska, Erik00"
3. Vermeltfoort, Coen00"
4. Sanz Unzue, Enrique00"
5. Barbero Cuesta, Carlos00"
6. Torres Barcelo, Albert00"
7. Warlop, Jordi00"
8. Rojas, José Joaquin00"
9. Basso, Leonardo00"
10. Cañellas Sanchez, Xavier00"

Former winners

Dehaes, Kenny (2013)

Former second & third

Rojas, José Joaquin (2007, 2009)

Oldest rider

Rast, Gregory38y 11d
Irizar, Markel37y 11m 23d
Saramotins, Aleksejs35y 9m 20d
Van Hecke, Preben35y 6m 19d
Teruel Rovira, Eloy35y 2m 8d

Youngest rider

Knolle, Jan18y 4m 17d
Orosz, Gergely18y 9m
Münstermann, Per18y 11m 19d
Szabo, Miklos19y 4m 10d
Gozzi, Nicolo19y 4m 28d

FC-rank

19. Konrad, Patrick914
34. Prades, Eduard747
43. Mollema, Bauke687
45. Stuyven, Jasper669
77. Roson García, Jaime499
88. Moscon, Gianni459
95. Degenkolb, John441
102. Vanendert, Jelle425
120. Barbero Cuesta, Carlos383
132. Ligthart, Pim356